Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login

All team in the 13u GSBL will be able to nominate TWO players and ONE alternate to participate in the Gopher State All-Star Series. This will showcase the top players from each team on August 4th and 5th and will take place in Blaine and Andover. Coaches need to nominate these players by July 6th. For more information, please click on the All-Star Series logo.

 

Congrats of our District Champions:

13AAA - Sartell, Roseville & Champlin

13AA - Roseville, North Branch, Blaine, Eden Valley Watkins & Wayzata Gold

13A - ACYBA & Hanover

Congrats of our 13AA Section Champions:

Blaine Bengals, Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Pine City & Westonka

Congrats of our League Champions:

13AAA Tier I - Sartell Sabres

13AAA Tier II - STMA Knights

13AA Tier I - Blaine Bengals

13AA Tier II - Pine City

13A Tier I - Champlin

13A Tier II - STMA

July 24, 2018

13AA Tier I League Championship, 6:00 pm Alpine #1

#2 Eden Valley Watkins Eagles (Section II Champ)  8 vs. #1 Blaine Bengals (Section I Champ) 14 (home)

13AA Tier II League Championship, 6:00 pm Alpine #2

#3 Pine City (Section I Champ) 5 vs. #2 Westonka (Section II Champ) 1 (home)

 

 

2018 GSBL Playoff Championship Pictures

Division Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
Boys 13U A District 1 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Champlin Dayton Rebels
     2  Andover Huskies
     3  Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
     4  Fridley Fightin' Tigers
     5  Forest Lake
     6  Roseville Raiders
     7  Coon Rapids Cardinals 13A
     8  Chisago 13U A
     9  ACYBA
Boys 13U A District 2 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Zimmerman Thunder
     2  Delano Tigers 13A
     3  OMGAA
     4  Wayzata Gold
     5  Westonka Whitehawks
     6  Elk River Elks
     7  Orono Spartans
     8  Buffalo Purple
     9  Hanover
     10  STMA Knights
Boys 13U A Playoffs - Tier II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  STMA Knights
     2  Elk River Elks
     3  Roseville Raiders
     4  Andover Huskies
     5  Coon Rapids Cardinals 13A
     6  Buffalo Purple
     7  Chisago 13U A
     8  Zimmerman Thunder
Boys 13U A Playoffs - Tier I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  ACYBA
     2  Hanover
     3  Delano Tigers 13A
     4  Champlin Dayton Rebels
     5  Wayzata Gold
     6  Fridley Fightin' Tigers
     7  Forest Lake
     8  Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
     9  Westonka Whitehawks
     10  Orono Spartans
     11  OMGAA
Boys 13U AA District 1 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Centennial Cougars
     2  Mahtomedi Zephyrs
     3  St. Anthony Baseball
     4  Forest Lake Rangers
     5  White Bear Lake
     6  Roseville Raiders
Boys 13U AA District 2 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Cambridge-Isanti
     2  Pine City
     3  Mora
     4  St. Francis Saints
     5  North Branch
     6  Chisago Lakes
Boys 13U AA District 3 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Blaine Bengals
     2  Spring Lake Park Panthers
     3  Champlin Dayton Rebels
     4  Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
     5  Rogers-Otsego Royals Blue
     6  Rogers-Otsego Royals White
Boys 13U AA District 4 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Sauk Rapids Storm
     2  Milaca Wolves
     3  Eden Valley Watkins Eagles
     4  Sartell Sabres
     5  Foley Falcons
     6  Big Lake
Boys 13U AA District 5 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  OMGAA Black
     2  Wayzata Gold
     3  Westonka
     4  Orono
     5  STMA Knights
     6  Armstrong/Cooper Raptors
Boys 13U AA Playoffs - Section I - Tier II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Mahtomedi Zephyrs
     2  White Bear Lake
     3  Pine City
     4  St. Francis Saints
     5  Spring Lake Park Panthers
Boys 13U AA Playoffs - Section I - Tier I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Blaine Bengals
     2  North Branch
     3  Roseville Raiders
     4  Chisago Lakes
     5  Cambridge-Isanti
     6  Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
     7  St. Anthony Baseball
     8  Mora
     9  Forest Lake Rangers
Boys 13U AA Playoffs - Section II - Tier II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Armstrong/Cooper Raptors
     2  Westonka
     3  STMA Knights
     4  Foley Falcons
     5  Orono
     6  Sauk Rapids Storm
     7  Sartell Sabres
Boys 13U AA Playoffs - Section II - Tier I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Wayzata Gold
     2  Eden Valley Watkins Eagles
     3  Big Lake
     4  Milaca Wolves
     5  Rogers-Otsego Royals White
     6  Rogers-Otsego Royals Blue
     7  Champlin Dayton Rebels
Boys 13U AAA District 1 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Blaine Bengals
     2  Spring Lake Park Panthers
     3  Centennial Cougars
     4  Shoreview 13AAA (2018)
     5  St. Francis Saints
     6  Mahtomedi
     7  Forest Lake Rangers
     8  White Bear Lake
     9  Roseville Raiders
Boys 13U AAA District 2 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Alexandria 13AAA
     2  Zimmerman Thunder
     3  Sauk Rapids Storm
     4  Monticello
     5  Sartell Sabres
     6  St. Cloud Blue Sox
     7  Becker Bulldogs
     8  Princeton Tigers
     9  Buffalo Bison Black
Boys 13U AAA District 3 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Champlin Dayton Rebels
     2  Andover Huskies
     3  Delano Tigers
     4  Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
     5  Rogers-Otsego Royals
     6  Elk River Elks
     7  Orono
     8  STMA Knights
     9  Coon Rapids Cardinals
     10  Armstrong Raptors
Boys 13U AAA Playoffs - Tier II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Mahtomedi
     2  Blaine Bengals
     3  Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
     4  Elk River Elks
     5  St. Francis Saints
     6  Armstrong Raptors
     7  Centennial Cougars
     8  Shoreview 13AAA (2018)
     9  STMA Knights
     10  Zimmerman Thunder
     11  Princeton Tigers
     12  Andover Huskies
     13  Monticello
     14  Forest Lake Rangers
     15  St. Cloud Blue Sox
     16  Becker Bulldogs
     17  Coon Rapids Cardinals
Boys 13U AAA Playoffs - Tier I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Sartell Sabres
     2  Roseville Raiders
     3  Champlin Dayton Rebels
     4  Alexandria 13AAA
     5  Orono
     6  Buffalo Bison Black
     7  Spring Lake Park Panthers
     8  Delano Tigers
     9  Rogers-Otsego Royals
     10  Sauk Rapids Storm
     11  White Bear Lake
Youth Sports Done Right