Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login

All team in the 14u GSBL will be able to nominate THREE players to participate in the Gopher State All-Star Series. This will showcase the top players from each team on August 4th and 5th and will take place in Blaine and Andover. Coaches need to nominate these players by July 6th. For more information, please click on the All-Star Series logo.

 

 

Congrats of our District Champions:

14AAA - STMA, Buffalo Black & Roseville

14AA - Blaine Blue, Andover Gold, Willmar, & Delano

Congrats of our 14AA Section Champions:

Blaine Bengals Blue, Willmar Thunder, Cambridge-Isanti & Wayzata Gold

Congrats of our League Champions:

14AAA Tier I - STMA Knights

14AAA Tier II - Foley Falcons

14AA Tier I - Blaine Bengals Blue

14AA Tier II - Wayzata Gold

 

July 26, 2018

14AA Tier I League Championship, 6:00 pm Lexington #7

#1 Blaine Bengals Blue (15-1)(Section I Champ) 9 vs. #1 Willmar Thunder (16-0)(Section II Champ) 8 (home)

14AA Tier II League Championship, 6:00 pm Lexington #8

#1 Wayzata Gold (6-10)(Section II Champ) 9 vs. #1 Cambridge-Isanti (7-9)(Section I Champ) 3 (home)

 

2018 GSBL Playoff Championship Pictures

Division Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
Boys 14U AA District 1 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Blaine Bengals Blue
     2  Blaine White 14AA
     3  Columbia Heights Hylanders
     4  Centennial Cougars
     5  Shoreview Area 14AA
     6  St. Anthony Huskies
     7  Forest Lake Rangers
     8  North Branch
Boys 14U AA District 2 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Cambridge-Isanti
     2  Champlin Dayton Rebels
     3  Andover Gold
     4  Andover Huskies
     5  Mora
     6  St. Francis
     7  Anoka/Ramsey Tornadoes
     8  Princeton Tigers
Boys 14U AA District 3 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Delano Tigers
     2  Wayzata Gold
     3  Westonka
     4  Rogers-Otsego Royals
     5  Orono
     6  STMA Knights Gold
     7  ACYBA Blue
     8  ACYBA Red
Boys 14U AA District 4 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Zimmerman Thunder
     2  Sartell Sabres
     3  Becker Bulldogs
     4  Elk River Elks
     5  STMA Knights Blue
     6  Willmar Thunder
     7  Big Lake
Boys 14U AA Playoffs - Section I Tier II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Cambridge-Isanti
     2  Blaine White 14AA
     3  Shoreview Area 14AA
     4  Andover Huskies
     5  Princeton Tigers
     6  St. Anthony Huskies
     7  St. Francis
     8  Columbia Heights Hylanders
Boys 14U AA Playoffs - Section I Tier I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Blaine Bengals Blue
     2  Andover Gold
     3  Anoka/Ramsey Tornadoes
     4  Forest Lake Rangers
     5  Champlin Dayton Rebels
     6  Centennial Cougars
     7  Mora
     8  North Branch
Boys 14U AA Playoffs - Section II Tier II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Wayzata Gold
     2  Orono
     3  Becker Bulldogs
     4  Sartell Sabres
     5  STMA Knights Blue
     6  Rogers-Otsego Royals
Boys 14U AA Playoffs - Section II Tier I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Willmar Thunder
     2  Delano Tigers
     3  STMA Knights Gold
     4  Zimmerman Thunder
     5  ACYBA Blue
     6  Elk River Elks
     7  Big Lake
     8  Westonka
     9  ACYBA Red
Boys 14U AAA District 1 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Blaine Bengals
     2  Spring Lake Park Panthers
     3  Centennial Cougars
     4  Shoreview Area Mustangs
     5  St. Francis
     6  Fridley Fightin' Tigers
     7  Forest Lake Rangers
     8  White Bear Lake
     9  Roseville Raiders
     10  Chisago Lakes
Boys 14U AAA District 2 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Annandale A's
     2  Sauk Rapids Storm
     3  Sartell Sabres
     4  St. Cloud Blue Sox
     5  Foley Falcons
     6  Buffalo Black
     7  ACGC Falcons
     8  Willmar Redsox
Boys 14U AAA District 3 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  CDAA Rebels
     2  Andover Huskies
     3  Monticello
     4  Anoka Ramsey Tornadoes
     5  Rogers Royals
     6  Brooklyn Area Bulldogs
     7  STMA Knights 14AAA
     8  Coon Rapids Cardinals 14AAA
Boys 14U AAA Playoffs - Tier II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  Foley Falcons
     2  Anoka Ramsey Tornadoes
     3  Fridley Fightin' Tigers
     4  Brooklyn Area Bulldogs
     5  Monticello
     6  Spring Lake Park Panthers
     7  White Bear Lake
     8  St. Cloud Blue Sox
     9  Coon Rapids Cardinals 14AAA
     10  St. Francis
     11  ACGC Falcons
Boys 14U AAA Playoffs - Tier I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
     1  STMA Knights 14AAA
     2  Buffalo Black
     3  Roseville Raiders
     4  Rogers Royals
     5  Blaine Bengals
     6  Shoreview Area Mustangs
     7  CDAA Rebels
     8  Centennial Cougars
     9  Sartell Sabres
     10  Sauk Rapids Storm
     11  Forest Lake Rangers
     12  Andover Huskies
     13  Chisago Lakes
     14  Willmar Redsox
Youth Sports Done Right