Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login

Last day to play games and report scores is July 9th. If you have a game score wrong for any reason, please take care of that ASAP.

All of the home teams in the playoffs will be contacted via email by 8 am July 10th. The seeds will also be posted on this page by this time. 

Pitching - Pitching for the playoffs will follow the same rules as the regular season. Both teams will need to go in report scores and pitch count immediately after each game so it is reflected on the site.

Estimated Rounds - To help plan your pitching, below are the estimated date ranges each playoff round will be played. **These are subject to change** Also, if you have a bye in your bracket, the bye counts as round 2 which means in some cases you could skip from round 1 to round 3.

15AAA Tier 1 & Tier 2: Round 1 = July 12-13, Round 2 = July 17-18, Round 3 = July 19-20, Championship = July 24

15AA Tier 1: Round 1 = July 12-13, Round 2 = July 17-19, Round 3 = July 20-25, Championship = July 26

15AA Tier 2: Round 1 = July 12-13, Round 2 = July 17-18, Round 3 = July 19-20, Championship = July 25

14/15A: Round 1 = July 12-13, Round 2 = July 17-18, Round 3 = July 19-20, Championship = July 24

2017 GSBL Playoff Champion Pictures 

 

Division Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
Boys 14/15A Playoffs Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Fridley Fightin' Tigers
      Orono 14/15A
      STMA Knights
      Providence Lions
      Hanover
      Milaca Wolves
      Forest Lake Rangers
      Wayzata Blue
      White Bear Lake
      Centennial Cougars
      Wayzata Gold
      Rogers-Otsego Royals
Boys 15AA Playoffs - Tier I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Buffalo Bison Black
      ACYBA Raptors
      Chisago Lakes
      Totino-Grace
      St. Cloud Blue Sox
      Rockford Rockets
      Big Lake
      Elk River Elks
      Willmar
Boys 15AA Playoffs - Tier II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Spring Lake Park Panthers
      Champlin Dayton Rebels
      Shoreview Area
      Blaine Bengals
      White Bear Lake
      Andover Huskies
      Centennial Cougars
      Sartell Sabres
      Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
      STMA
Boys 15AAA Playoffs - Tier I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
      Monticello
      Totino-Grace
      STMA
      ACYBA Raptors
      Elk River Elks
      Blaine Bengals
      Shoreview Area
      Centennial Cougars
      Coon Rapids 15AAA
Boys 15AAA Playoffs - Tier II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Champlin Dayton Rebels
      St. Francis
      OMGAA 15AAA
      Andover Huskies
      Sartell 15AAA
      Forest Lake Rangers
      Rogers-Otsego Royals
Boys 15u A - District 1 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Centennial Cougars
      Forest Lake Rangers
      White Bear Lake
      Milaca Wolves
      Fridley Fightin' Tigers
Boys 15u A - District 2 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Orono 14/15A
      Providence Lions
      Wayzata Gold
      Wayzata Blue
      Rogers-Otsego Royals
      STMA Knights
      Hanover
Boys 15u AA - District 1 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Totino-Grace
      Centennial Cougars
      Blaine Bengals
      Spring Lake Park Panthers
      Shoreview Area
      White Bear Lake
      Chisago Lakes
Boys 15u AA - District 2 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
      Andover Huskies
      ACYBA Raptors
      Rockford Rockets
      Champlin Dayton Rebels
Boys 15u AA - District 3 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Sartell Sabres
      St. Cloud Blue Sox
      Buffalo Bison Black
      Willmar
      STMA
      Big Lake
      Elk River Elks
Boys 15u AAA - District 1 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Totino-Grace
      Centennial Cougars
      Blaine Bengals
      Shoreview Area
      Forest Lake Rangers
Boys 15u AAA - District 2 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      OMGAA 15AAA
      Coon Rapids 15AAA
      Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
      Andover Huskies
      ACYBA Raptors
      Champlin Dayton Rebels
Boys 15u AAA - District 3 Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
      Sartell 15AAA
      Monticello
      Rogers-Otsego Royals
      STMA
      Elk River Elks
      St. Francis
Youth Sports Done Right