Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login

2017 Dates to Remember

April 20           Team Registration Deadline

April 26           Scheduling Session - 7:00pm @ Embassy Suites, Brooklyn Center, MN

May 4              Mandatory Coaches Meeting - 6:00pm @ Embassy Suites, Brooklyn Center, MN 

May 7              All rosters MUST be entered

May 8              7th Grade/13U League Play Begins

May 15            8th-9th Grade/14-15U League Play Begins

August 4-6      Rec State Baseball Championships

 

Bobby Strickland

Bobby@myas.org 

763-781-2220

Division Standings Teams Schedule
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec - Section I Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Hopkins Prep 1 - Sunshine Car Wash
    
 Hopkins Prep 2 - Paster Properties
    
 ACYBA Blue
    
 ACYBA Red
    
 Brooklyn Area Bombers
    
 Brooklyn Area Dodgers
    
 OMGAA - Auseth
    
 OMGAA - Mattson
    
 OMGAA - Peck
    
 OMGAA - Platek
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec - Section II Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Zimmerman Thunder
    
 CDAA Grey
    
 CDAA Navy
    
 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon
    
 Rogers River Rats
    
 Rogers Blue
    
 Elk River Black
    
 Elk River Red
    
 Coon Rapids
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec - Section III Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine - Emmerich
    
 Blaine - Darby
    
 Blaine - Yahn
    
 Soderville Blue
    
 Soderville Red
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Blue
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Red
    
 Andover Black
    
 Andover Gold
    
 Andover White
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec - Section IV Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Forest Lake Gold
    
 Forest Lake Maroon
    
 Forest Lake White
    
 St. Anthony Huskies
    
 Irondale Gold
    
 Irondale Maroon
    
 Shoreview
    
 White Bear Lake - Fortman
    
 White Bear Lake O'Malley
    
 Centennial
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec - Section I Standings Teams Schedule
    
 ACYBA Blue
    
 ACYBA Red
    
 ACYBA Slate
    
 Brooklyn Area Giants
    
 Brooklyn Area Red Wings
    
 OMGAA - Boltz
    
 OMGAA - Mann
    
 OMGAA - Pomerleau
    
 OMGAA - Price
    
 OMGAA - Van Eschen
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec - Section II Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Zimmerman Thunder
    
 CDAA Grey
    
 CDAA Navy
    
 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon
    
 Anoka/Ramsey Black
    
 Anoka/Ramsey Gray
    
 Elk River Black
    
 Elk River Red
    
 Rogers 1
    
 Rogers 2
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec - Section III Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine - Cich
    
 Blaine - Ostenson
    
 Blaine - Ringer
    
 Soderville Green
    
 Soderville Reds
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Blue
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Red
    
 Cambridge-Isanti White
    
 Andover Black
    
 Andover Gold Huskies
    
 Andover Silver
    
 Andover White
    
 Andover Yellow
    
 Coon Rapids Purple
    
 Coon Rapids Red
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec - Section IV Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Forest Lake Rangers
    
 St. Anthony Huskies
    
 Irondale Maroon
    
 Shoreview Black
    
 Shoreview Green
    
 Shoreview Navy
    
 White Bear Lake Andrekus
    
 White Bear Lake Muntifering
    
 White Bear Lake Johnson
    
 White Bear Lake Thomas

Member Associations

Youth Sports Done Right