Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login

The 2017 Rec State Championships will take place August 4-6!

**Rec State is open to EVERY eligible "Non-traveling" or Recreational team**

**You DO NOT need to win your league to participate**

 

Bobby Strickland

Bobby@myas.org 

763-781-2220

Division HQ Teams Schedule
4th-Grade/10U Rec Fridley Little League #1 Teams Schedule
    
 Andover Gold
    
 Andover Navy 10U
    
 Burnsville Cardinals
    
 Champlin Diamondbacks
    
 Irondale Knights
    
 Fridley
    
 Irondale White Heat
    
 Midway 10U
    
 Soderville Cubs
    
 STMA Knights
    
 Soderville A's
    
 White Bear Baseball
5th-6th-Grade/11U-12U Rec Northwoods Park Teams Schedule
    
 Andover Black
    
 CDAA Bulldogs
    
 Andover Orange
    
 Andover Gold
    
 C.H.O.F. Lions
    
 Elk River Green
    
 STMA Devil Rays
    
 Parkway Giants
    
 Midway #2
    
 R3 Rogers Green
    
 Soderville White Sox
    
 Soderville Rays
    
 Midway 12U
    
 White Bear Lake
7th-Grade/13U Rec Ham Lake City Park #1 Teams Schedule
    
 Soderville Red
    
 Rogers
    
 White Bear Lake - Fortman
    
 OMGAA - Mattson
    
 Soderville Blue
    
 Forest Lake Gold
    
 Forest Lake White
    
 Blaine - Emmerich
    
 Blaine - Yahn
    
 Burnsville Mets
    
 CDAA Navy
    
 Blaine - Darby
    
 Burnsville White
    
 Eastview Blue
    
 Midway Stop Signs
    
 Midway Teal
    
 Elk River Red
    
 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon
    
 Coon Rapids
    
 Brooklyn Area Bombers
    
 Andover Gold
    
 Forest Lake Maroon
    
 Andover Black
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Red
    
 CDAA Grey
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Blue
8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Sutton Field - Sandburg Learning Center Teams Schedule
    
 Coon Rapids Purple
    
 ACYBA Red
    
 West Minnehaha Recreation Center
    
 ACYBA Blue
    
 ACYBA Slate
    
 Rogers 1
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Blue
    
 CDAA Grey
    
 Soderville Reds
    
 CDAA Navy
    
 Anoka/Ramsey Gray
    
 OMGAA - Van Eschen
    
 Andover Silver
    
 Shoreview Green
    
 Becker Bulldogs 14u
    
 White Bear Lake Andrekus
    
 Blaine - Ringer
    
 Andover Gold Huskies
    
 Burnsville Diamondbacks
    
 Burnsville Twins
    
 Midway15U
    
 Coon Rapids Red
    
 Andover Black
    
 Andover White
    
 Soderville Green
    
 Andover Yellow
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Red
    
 Forest Lake Rangers

Congratulations to the 2017 Rec State Baseball Champions!

 

 

4th Grade/10U Champions - 

Midway 10U

 

 

5th-6th Grade/11U-12U Champions - 

Midway #2

 

7th Grade/13U Champions - Midway Teal

 

 

 

8th-9th Grade/14U-15U Champions - ACYBA Blue

Youth Sports Done Right