Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

MYAS Gopher State Fall Basketball

Roster

Playing Rules

Important Announcements

Note for teams playing at Shakopee HS: Please Use West Entrance

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 3rd/4th-Grade Division Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Salvation Army 3
    
 Shakopee Black 3
    
 Shakopee Red 4
    
 Shakopee White 4
    
 43 Hoops Yackel 4 Fall
    
 Jordan 4
    
 MN Heat 3 Schumann Fall
    
 MN Heat 4 Schumann Fall
Boys 5th-Grade A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Knights
    
 Shakopee Black 5
    
 Elk River 5A
    
 Five Star Elite
    
 MN Heat 5 Young Fall
    
 Team YMCA
Boys 5th-Grade B/C Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Red 5
    
 Shakopee White 5
    
 Shakopee Silver 5
    
 43 Hoops Duberry 5 Fall
Boys 6th-Grade A Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black 6
    
 NMRB 6 Boys
    
 MN Magic
    
 Northern Rebels
    
 Five Star Elite
    
 Creekview
Boys 6th-Grade B Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Farmington 6th Grade
    
 Shakopee Red 6
    
 C-I-A
    
 MN Heat 6 Black Fall
    
 Roseville
    
 North Branch Vikings 6th gr Boys
    
 MN Rush - 2024
    
 Teddy B's 5th
Boys 6th-Grade C Concordia University- Ganglehoff Center Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee White 6
    
 Shakopee Silver 6
    
 43 Hoops Fuller 6 Fall
    
 MN Heat 6 Kulavik Fall
Boys 7th-Grade A Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black 7
    
 St. Anthony Huskies
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 Byron 7th
Boys 7th-Grade B Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wildcats
    
 Shakopee Red 7
    
 Delano 7th
    
 Mankato West
Boys 7th-Grade C Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee White 7
    
 Shakopee Silver 7
    
 43 Hoops Fields 7 Fall
    
 MN Heat 7 Easterling Fall
Boys 8th Grade A Blue Revised 10/5 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black 8
    
 Phelps 8
    
 Byron 8th Grade Boys
    
 Playmakers Shaw 22
    
 Minnesota Suns
    
 E1T1 8A
Boys 8th-Grade A Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Steal Basketball
    
 Moundsview 8
    
 MN Heat 8 Unger Fall
    
 Lakeville North 8A
    
 Eastview 8A
    
 Jefferson 7
Boys 8th-Grade B Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 PL Lake Rats
    
 Shakopee Red 8
    
 MN Heat 8 Myles Fall
    
 MN Heat 8 CR Fall
    
 Delano 8 - Unrein
    
 Minnetonka
    
 E1T1
    
 CMCS
Boys 8th-Grade C Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake
    
 MV 7 Green
    
 Shakopee Silver 8
    
 43 Hoops Vaughn 8 Fall
    
 Elk River 8 Fall
    
 MN Heat 8 Sheehan Fall
    
 PRODIGY Basketball
    
 Shakopee White 8
Boys 9th-Grade A Forest Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 The Coyotes
    
 Duluth East 9
    
 Forest Lake 9 Gold
    
 Wisconsin Flyers
    
 MN Heat 9 Stepanek Fall
    
 MN Rush - 2021
Boys 9th-Grade B Blue Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Eagan 9B
    
 43 Hoops Reed 9 Fall
    
 MN Heat 9 Fleury Fall
    
 CMCS
    
 MN Heat 9 LaPanta Fall
    
 OMG Raptors
Boys 9th-Grade B Red Forest Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 North Branch 9
    
 Forest Lake 9 Maroon
    
 MN Heat 9 Tietz Fall
    
 MN Heat 9 Rabaglia Fall
    
 CRCTB 9
    
 MDB 9 Boys
Boys Junior-Varsity Blue Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat JV Kulavik Fall
    
 MN Heat JV Presbitero Fall
    
 MN Heat JV Davis Fall
    
 MN Heat JV Sheehan Fall
    
 43 Hoops Crawford 10 Fall
    
 Minnesota Energy 10th Fall
    
 Bucket squad
    
 Park Center
Boys Junior-Varsity Red Forest Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 SCF Saints
    
 North Branch JV
    
 FL JV Gold
    
 FL JV Maroon
    
 MN Heat JV Minor Fall
    
 CRCTB 11
Boys Varsity A Forest Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Forest Lake Varsity
    
 WI Playmakers 17U Clark
    
 MN Heat HS Henderson Fall
    
 MN HEAT- White
    
 Northern Lakers
    
 Delano
    
 CRCTB 12 Elite
    
 MDB HS Boys Black Fall 2017
Boys Varsity B Forest Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Fighting Saints
    
 MN Heat-Walljasper
    
 North Branch Varsity
    
 High Impact
    
 MDB HS Boys White Fall 2017
    
 Superior Warriors
Girls 4th-Grade/5th-Grade Division Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 New Ulm
    
 The Wayzata Warriors
    
 Tornadoes
    
 Shakopee
Girls 6th Grade/7th Grade A Revised Oct 4 Concordia University- Ganglehoff Center Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota Elite
    
 WI Playmakers Becker (2023)
    
 Prior Lake 7A
    
 Top Flight Royal
    
 Coon Rapids 7th
    
 P.R.E.P. Reliford
Girls 6th-Grade B/C Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Rise
    
 Langford Park
    
 Watertown-Mayer Royals
    
 Team Northpost 6
    
 Hospitality House
    
 Eagan
Girls 7th-Grade B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rochester Shock-7th Grade LaFrance
    
 E1T1 7th Elite Girls
    
 LIGHTNING 7
    
 Metro Select
Girls 8th-Grade A Concordia University- Ganglehoff Center Teams Schedule
    
 PL 8th Girls
    
 Owatonna
    
 Start Strong Finish Stronger
    
 Valley Girls
    
 Top Flight Black
    
 Five Star Elite
Girls 8th-Grade B/9th-Grade C Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Rochester Shock- 8th Grade Bland
    
 WI City
    
 Jump St Keller
    
 TCMS 8th grade
Girls 9th-Grade A/Junior-Varsity B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Fall Northpost
    
 Hall Of Fame
    
 10th MN Thunder Girls
    
 Five Star Elite
    
 Jump Street JV
    
 Armstrong JV
Girls Junior-Varsity A/Varsity B Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Rochester Shock- Varsity Bland
    
 MN Stars JV
    
 Stewartville Varsity Girls
    
 P.R.E.P. Pollard
    
 Hospitality House
    
 Wisconsin Blaze
    
 Jump St Varsity
    
 TCMS
Girls Varsity A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Irondale Knights
    
 Tonka Tune Squad
    
 P.R.E.P. RABB
    
 Armstrong Varsity
Youth Sports Done Right