Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

MYAS Gopher State Fall Basketball

Roster

Playing Rules

Important Announcements

Note for teams playing at Shakopee HS: Please Use West Entrance

Games originally scheduled at Hayes Elementary have been moved to Highview Middle School.
Please check the revised schedules below.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 3rd-Grade/4th-Grade Division C Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black 3
    
 Shakopee White 4
    
 MN Heat 3 Schumann Fall
    
 43 Hoops Yackel 4 Fall
Boys 4th-Grade Division Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Red 4
    
 STMA 4Knights
    
 MN Heat 4 Schumann Fall
Boys 5th-Grade A Revised 9/12 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 The Ball Boys
    
 Cougars 5
    
 Shakopee Black 5
    
 MN Thunder 5 Boys Fall
    
 Five Star Elite
Boys 5th-Grade B/C Revised 9/13 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake Gold
    
 Shakopee Red 5
    
 Shakopee White 5
    
 Shakopee Silver 5
    
 43 Hoops Duberry 5 Fall
    
 MN Heat 5 Young Fall
Boys 6th-Grade A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Northern Rebels
    
 Shakopee Black 6
    
 Armstrong
    
 Five Star Elite
    
 Prior Lake 6th Grade
Boys 6th-Grade B Revised 9/13 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Farmington 6th Grade
    
 Shakopee Red 6
    
 North Branch Vikings 6th gr Boys
    
 North Iowa Fire 6
    
 MN Heat 6-1 Fall
Boys 6th-Grade C Revised 9/13 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee White 6
    
 Shakopee Silver 6
    
 43 Hoops Fuller 6 Fall
    
 MN Heat 6 Black Fall
Boys 7th-Grade A Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black 7
    
 Wildcats
    
 North Iowa Fire B7
Boys 7th-Grade B Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 St. Anthony Huskies
    
 Prior Lake 7B
    
 Shakopee Red 7
    
 Gym Rats
    
 MN Heat 7 Easterling Fall
Boys 7th-Grade C Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee White 7
    
 Shakopee Silver 7
    
 43 Hoops Fields 7 Fall
    
 Central Area 6
Boys 8th-Grade A Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 MN Steal Basketball
    
 Shakopee Black 8
    
 Playmakers Shaw 22
    
 Minnesota Suns
    
 MN Heat 8 Unger Fall
Boys 8th-Grade B Blue Revised 9/11 Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Delano 8 - Unrein
    
 Blaine 8th grade fall Basketball
    
 MN Heat 8 Myles Fall
    
 MN Heat 8 CR Fall
Boys 8th-Grade B Green Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 PL Lake Rats
    
 PRODIGY Basketball
    
 Shakopee Red 8
    
 Prior Lake
    
 EP 8th
Boys 8th-Grade C Blue Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 Lakers Fall
    
 Shakopee White 8
    
 Shakopee Silver 8
    
 43 Hoops Vaughn 8 Fall
Boys 8th-Grade C Red Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 STMA 8th Grade Breuer
    
 STMA 8th Grade Peiler
    
 White Bear
    
 MN Heat 8 Sheehan Fall
Boys 9th-Grade A Revised 9/11 Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Spartans 8
    
 The Coyotes
    
 Wisconsin Flyers
    
 OMG Raptors
    
 MN Rush - 2021
    
 MN Heat 9 Stepanek Fall
Boys 9th-Grade B Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops Reed 9 Fall
    
 CRCTB 9
    
 MN Heat 9 Fleury Fall
    
 MN Heat 9 LaPanta Fall
Boys 9th-Grade C Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat 9 Tietz Fall
    
 MDB 9th Eagles Fall 2017
    
 Wayzata Wizards
    
 MN Heat 9 Rabaglia Fall
Boys Junior-Varsity Blue Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops Crawford 10 Fall
    
 CRCTB 11
    
 MN Heat JV Presbitero Fall
    
 MN Heat JV Kulavik Fall
Boys Junior-Varsity Red Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Bulldogs JV White
    
 MN Bulldogs JV Blue
    
 Bucket squad
    
 MN Heat JV Sheehan Fall
    
 MN Heat JV Miner Fall
    
 MN Heat JV Davis Fall
Boys Varsity Division Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Fighting Saints
    
 Delano
    
 CRCTB 12 Elite
    
 MN Heat HS Henderson Fall
Girls 4th-Grade/5th-Grade Division Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Tayler Hill Elite 4A
    
 The Wayzata Warriors
    
 Rockford Rockets
    
 North Iowa Fire
Girls 6th-Grade Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Tayler Hill Elite 6A
    
 P.R.E.P. Reliford
    
 Rochester Lourdes
    
 North Iowa Fire G6
Girls 7th-Grade A Revised 9/11 Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 EV 7th Grade Girls Fall
    
 Coon Rapids 7th
    
 Prior Lake 7A
    
 North Iowa G7
Girls 7th-Grade B Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata Blue
    
 LIGHTNING 7
    
 Rochester Shock-7th Grade LaFrance
Girls 8th-Grade A Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Five Star Elite 8
    
 Rochester Shock- 8th Grade Bland
    
 Minnesota Elite
    
 Start Strong Finish Stronger
    
 NT Gals
    
 WI City
Girls 9th-Grade/Junior-Varsity A Revised 9/11 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Stars
    
 MN Hustle Clarkin
    
 P.R.E.P. Pollard
    
 Minnesota Comets 8th Elite
    
 Armstrong JV
    
 North Iowa Fire JV
Girls 9th-Grade/Junior-Varsity B Blue Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Kingdom Force Basketball Club
    
 Rochester Shock- JV Bailey
    
 10th MN Thunder Girls
    
 Wayzata Thunder 9B
Girls 9th-Grade/Junior-Varsity B Red Revised 9/11 Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Airforce One
    
 Fall Northpost
    
 Five Star Elite
    
 Blaine JV Blue
    
 Blaine JV White
Girls Varsity Division Red Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 P.R.E.P. RABB
    
 Armstrong Varsity
    
 North Iowa Fire Varsity
Girls Varsity Division Blue Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rochester Shock- Varsity Bland
    
 Blaine Varsity
    
 Airforce One
Youth Sports Done Right