The MYAS office is currently closed. MYAS staff remains available through email.

MYAS Covid-19 Statement

Cancelled, Delayed and Rescheduled Events

Return to Play Resources

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

MYAS Gopher State Fall Basketball

Roster

Playing Rules

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 3rd/4th Grade Division Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 3 Shawna
    
 43 Hoops 4 Austin
    
 Team YMCA 4th
    
 Spartans 3
Boys 5th-Grade A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 5 Jontae
    
 Chaska Hawks 5th
    
 Thunder 5 Soneral
Boys 5th-Grade B/C Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat 5 Washington
    
 MN Heat 5 Poncelet
    
 D1 Minnesota 11u
    
 NABA 4 Thomas
Boys 6th-Grade A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 6 Coffey
    
 43 Hoops 6 DuBerry
    
 Bemidji 6th Grade
    
 Tc Grind Orange
Boys 6th-Grade B Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 ZimmermanNorthpost
    
 MN Heat 6 Smith
    
 Tc Grind
    
 The Great Eight
Boys 6th-Grade C Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 6 Green
    
 43 Hoops 6 Allyson
    
 Wis City
    
 MN Heat 6 Schumann
    
 P-E-M
Boys 7th-Grade A Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 So Metro Ballers
    
 Storm
    
 Team Supreme 7A
    
 MN Thunder 7 Boys
Boys 7th-Grade B/C Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan
    
 MN Bulldogs 7
    
 MDB 7TH FALL 2019
Boys 7th-Grade B Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Ball Out - Fall 19
    
 Elk River 7
    
 43 Hoops 7 Carver
    
 MN Heat 7 Woolems
    
 MN Heat 7 Schumann
Boys 8th-Grade A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Eastside Elite
    
 St. Paul 8
    
 Lakeville North 8A
Boys 8th-Grade B Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Eastview Lightning 8
    
 MN Hustle Clarkin 8 Fall
    
 43 Hoops 8 Robinson
    
 MN Heat 8 Kulavik
Boys 9th-Grade B Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Osceola 2023
    
 MN Heat 9 Simso
    
 MN Heat 9 Easterling
    
 MN Basket Hounds
Boys 9th-Grade C Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 9 Herrera
    
 Rochester Justice
    
 MN Heat 9 Yahn
    
 MN Heat 9 Conyers
Boys Jr-Varsity A-Blue Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake Soph
    
 Delano JV
    
 Team PRODIGY MN
    
 MN Heat JV LaPanta
    
 MN Heat Jensen
Boys Jr-Varsity A-Red Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Eau Claire North
    
 MN Bulldogs JV
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 MN Heat JV Gurley
    
 MV White
    
 SCF Saints
Boys Jr-Varsity B Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops JV DeYoung
    
 MN Heat JV Pal
    
 MN Heat JV Easterling
    
 MN Heat JV Edwards
    
 MDB HS Wht Fall 19
    
 CRCTB
Boys Varsity A-Blue Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Delano Varsity
    
 MN Heat Kulavik
    
 MN Heat Var Rabaglia
    
 MN Elite
Boys Varsity A-Red Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Bulldogs Varsity
    
 MN Heat Mack
    
 MN Heat Unger
    
 MV Green
Boys Varsity B Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 North Metro Bazers
    
 MN Jazz
    
 Maple Grove Futures
    
 CRCTB Warriors
Girls 4th/5th-Grade Division All games vs. 4th grade will be played under 4th grade rules. Ball size and no pressing. Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Delano 4th Girls
    
 Wis City
    
 North Iowa 5
Girls 6th/7th-Grade A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Stars Kolden
    
 43 Hoops Ragulen
    
 Roseville Girls
    
 North Iowa 7
    
 Eastridge Raptors
    
 The City
Girls 8th/9th Grade Red Revised 9/30 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Warriors
    
 Armstrong Blue
    
 St. Peter Saints
    
 North Iowa 8
    
 Eastridge 7th Grad
Girls 8th/9th-Grade Blue Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Karsten Fall 2019
    
 Blaine Bengals 9th
    
 Rochester Shock: 9
    
 Shock LaFrance 8th
Girls 8th-Grade C Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Hustle 8 Chuck Fall
    
 MV Mustangs 8th
    
 Wis City
Girls 9th Grade/Jr-Varsity A Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine Bengals JV
    
 CF2019Fall
    
 2024 Barnes
Girls Varsity Blue Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine Bengals V
    
 Team Flies 8
    
 Minnesota Stars 9
Girls Varsity Red Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Armstrong Red
    
 Northpost
    
 Wis City
Youth Sports Done Right