The MYAS office is currently closed. MYAS staff remains available through email.

MYAS Covid-19 Statement

Cancelled, Delayed and Rescheduled Events

Return to Play Resources

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

MYAS Gopher State Fall Basketball

Roster

Playing Rules

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 4th B/5th C Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Apple Valley 4B
    
 Prior Lake 4 Fall 2019
    
 Prior Lake 5C Fall 2019
    
 NABA Gilbert
Boys 5th A/6th B/C Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake 5A Fall 2019
    
 Prior Lake 6C Fall 2019
    
 Tc Grind
    
 UVA Marshall
Boys 5th-Grade B Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake 5 Navy Fall 2019
    
 Prior Lake 5 Gold Fall 2019
    
 D1 Minnesota 11u
    
 Tc Grind
Boys 6th-Grade A/B Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake 6A Fall 2019
    
 Prior Lake 6B Fall 2019
    
 The Great Eight
    
 WOTN
Boys 7th-Grade A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Rush 2025
    
 Prior Lake 7A Fall 2019
    
 RTL KATO
    
 MN Thunder 7 Boys
    
 Team Supreme 7A
    
 Tc Grind 7
Boys 7th-Grade B/C Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan
    
 MN Bulldogs 7
    
 Prior Lake 7B Fall 2019
    
 Prior Lake 7C Fall 2019
Boys 8th/9th-Grade A/B Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 St. Paul 8
    
 Prior Lake 8A Fall 2019
    
 Osceola 2023
    
 STMA 8
Boys 8th/9th-Grade C Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Delano Tigers
    
 MN Hustle Clarkin 8 Fall
    
 Prior Lake 8C Fall 2019
    
 Rochester Justice
Boys 8th-Grade B Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Eastview Lightning 8
    
 MN Heat 8 Schultz Fall
    
 Prior Lake 8B Fall 2019
    
 CRCTB 8 Boys
Boys Jr-Varsity A Henry Sibley High School Teams Schedule
    
 ER Raptors 2022
    
 Eau Claire North
    
 Team PRODIGY MN
    
 MN Bulldogs JV
Boys Varsity A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Bulldogs Varsity
    
 MN Heat Kulavik Fall 2019
    
 Raptors Spring 2019
    
 CRCTB 12
Girls 5th-Grade A Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Stars
    
 North Iowa fire 5
    
 Edina - Burke
Girls 7th-Grade A/B Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Village Elite 2019
    
 MN Thunder- 7th
    
 North Iowa Fire 7
Girls 8A/9th & Jr-Varsity Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Team Flies 8
    
 P.R.E.P. Rabb 8th
    
 Blaine Bengals JV
    
 Blaine Bengals 9th
    
 North Iowa Fire 8
    
 South Metro Huskies
Girls 8th-Grade B/C Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Warriors
    
 Jump Street JH
    
 MN Hustle 8 Chuck Fall
Girls Varsity Division Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Stewartville
    
 Jump Street Gold
    
 Jump Street Black
    
 MN Thunder Varsity
    
 Blaine Bengals V
    
 North Iowa Fire Varsity
Youth Sports Done Right