The MYAS office is currently closed. MYAS staff remains available through email.

MYAS Covid-19 Statement

Cancelled, Delayed and Rescheduled Events

Return to Play Resources

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

MYAS Gopher State Fall Basketball

Roster

Playing Rules

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 3rd/4th-Grade B/C Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee 4B Fall
    
 Shakopee 4C Fall
    
 43 Hoops 4 Austin
    
 43 Hoops 3 Shawna
Boys 4th-Grade A Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 EastRidge
    
 Prior Lake 4 Fall 2019
    
 Shakopee 4A Fall
    
 NABA 4Gilbert
Boys 5th-Grade A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake 5A Fall 2019
    
 Chaska Hawks 5th
    
 Shakopee 5A Fall
    
 Thunder 5 Soneral
Boys 5th-Grade B/C Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Langford Park 5C
    
 Prior Lake 5C Fall 2019
    
 Prior Lake 5 Gold Fall 2019
    
 Prior Lake 5 Navy Fall 2019
    
 Shakopee 5B Fall
    
 Shakopee 5C Fall
    
 43 Hoops 5 Jontae
    
 D1 Minnesota 11u
Boys 6th-Grade A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Mixed Up
    
 43 Hoops 6 Coffey
    
 Prior Lake 6A Fall 2019
    
 AME
    
 43 Hoops 6 DuBerry
    
 Shakopee 6A Fall
    
 Tc Grind Blue
    
 Tc Grind Orange
Boys 6th-Grade B Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 6 Green
    
 Shakopee 6B Fall
    
 WOTN
    
 UVA Marshall
    
 The Great Eight
    
 Prior Lake 6B Fall 2019
Boys 6th-Grade C Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake 6C Fall 2019
    
 Shakopee 6C Fall
    
 43 Hoops 6 Allyson
    
 Rogers 5
Boys 7th-Grade A Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 MN Retro
    
 Shakopee 7A Fall
    
 RTL KATO
    
 MN Thunder 7 Boys
    
 Prior Lake 7A Fall 2019
Boys 7th-Grade B Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Anoka
    
 Jordan
    
 Ball Out - Fall 19
    
 Prior Lake 7B Fall 2019
    
 Shakopee 7B Fall
    
 Elk River 7
    
 43 Hoops 7 Carver
    
 2025 Byron Advanced
Boys 7th-Grade C Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake 7C Fall 2019
    
 Waite Park Wildcats
    
 Shakopee 7C1 Fall
    
 Shakopee 7C2 Fall
Boys 8th-Grade A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 TF 2019 Fall
    
 Shakopee 8A Fall
    
 WR1MN
    
 Prior Lake 8A Fall 2019
    
 Eastside Elite
    
 Lakeville North 8A
Boys 8th-Grade B Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat 8 Schultz Fall
    
 43 Hoops 8 Robinson
    
 Prior Lake 8B Fall 2019
    
 Eastview Lightning 8
    
 Shakopee 8B Fall
    
 St. Paul 8
Boys 8th-Grade C Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Delano Tigers
    
 Shakopee 8C1 Fall
    
 Prior Lake 8C Fall 2019
    
 Shakopee 8C2 Fall
    
 MN Hustle Clarkin 8 Fall
    
 Tc Grind 7
Boys 9th-Grade A Forest Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 Forest Lake 9
    
 Falcon Hoops
    
 CRCTB 9
Boys 9th-Grade B Forest Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 9 Herrera
    
 MN Basket Hounds
    
 Osceola 2023
    
 Wisconsin Storm
Boys Jr-Varsity A Forest Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Forest Lake JV Gold
    
 BNL II
    
 ER Raptors 2022
    
 Prior Lake Soph
    
 Team PRODIGY MN
    
 43 Hoops JV DeYoung
Boys Varsity Division Forest Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Forest Lake Varsity
    
 MN Heat Kulavik Fall 2019
    
 SCF Saints
    
 Raptors Spring 2019
    
 MN Jazz
    
 OMG Raptors
Girls 5th-Grade/6th-Grade Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 STMA 5G
    
 North Iowa fire 5
    
 Armstrong 6
    
 Wayzata Warriors - 6
Girls 7th/8th-Grade Division Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 North Iowa Fire 7
    
 The City
    
 Village Elite 2019
    
 MN Hustle 8 Chuck Fall
Girls 8th/9th-Grade A/B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Karsten Fall 2019
    
 North Iowa Fire 8
    
 P.R.E.P. Rabb 8th
    
 Armstrong Blue
Girls 9th Grade/Jr-Varsity Division Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine Bengals JV
    
 Blaine Bengals 9th
    
 XF 2024
    
 Rochester Shock: 9
    
 Team Flies 8
    
 2024 Barnes
Girls Varsity A Blaine High School Teams Schedule
    
 North Iowa Fire Varsity
    
 Minnetonka
    
 Stewartville
    
 Blaine Bengals V
Youth Sports Done Right