The MYAS office is currently closed. MYAS staff remains available through email.

MYAS Covid-19 Statement

Cancelled, Delayed and Rescheduled Events

Return to Play Resources

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

June 3-4, 2017

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Spring Champs Divisions- Players can only play on one team for this weekend.

 

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-11th-Grade Div-1/2 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Duluth East 10
    
 WI Super Hoops
    
 MN Chill
    
 Real Athletics Tyler 10
    
 Patriots 10
    
 Shakopee Black 11
    
 AllCityBulldogs
    
 MDB HS Trinity Boys Sprg 17
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3-B Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 Sabres
    
 Roseville Boys 10
    
 Henning Hornets
    
 MDB 10 Boys Sprg 17
Boys 11th-12th-Grade Div-3-B Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blizzard
    
 WI Super Hoops
    
 MN Swish 11-Aalfs
    
 MN Wolves 17U
    
 Spartans
    
 MDB HS Boys Black Sprg 17
    
 LO Cards
    
 2016 Andover 10th Grade
Boys 3rd/4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Elite
    
 Team YMCA 5th
    
 43 Hoops Gatzlaff 4
    
 MN Bulldogs 10U
    
 Double A Spartans
    
 MN Heat 4-1
    
 MN Heat Yahn 4
    
 MN Heat 4-3
    
 MDB 4 Boys Orange Sprg 18
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota Nets
    
 MN Elite
    
 Armstrong 5
    
 MN Magic Morgan 5
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops Branham 5
    
 Phelps/MN Falcons 5 Boys
    
 MLK KINGS 5th
    
 WI City 5 Blue Boys
    
 MN Heat Lyon 6
    
 MN Heat 5 Fluery
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Elite
    
 Real Athletics Brooks 5
    
 nation
    
 MN Heat Beck 5
    
 MN Heat Schultz 5
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2 Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Chill Select
    
 KINGS 6th
    
 WOTN-Laufenburger
    
 MN Flames 12U
    
 Real Athletics Hollie 6
    
 Ultimate Hoops
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 St. Paul Boys 6
    
 43 Hoops Mallet 6
    
 WI City Y 6 Orange Boys
    
 Chaska Boys 6 Gold
    
 Farview Cardinals
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North
    
 43 Hoops Mayberry 6
    
 Kennedy 6th Gold
    
 Minneapolis FAM
    
 MN Heat 6 HC1
    
 MN Heat 6 HC2
    
 MN Heat 6 HC3
    
 MN Heat Jones 6
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Minnetonka Skippers
    
 WOTN-Hannigan
    
 E1T1 7th Premier
    
 MCD Capitol City 7
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops Crawford 7
    
 WOTN-Leith
    
 MN Swish 7 Boys
    
 MN Rise 7th Boys Black
    
 Cougars Elite 7
    
 MN Heat 7 Dehn
    
 MN Heat 7 Schroeder
    
 WI City 7 Blue Boys
    
 MN Heat Nelson 7
    
 E1T1 7th Elite Boys
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 CBP Fusion
    
 Nightmare
    
 Peavey Lions
    
 Kennedy 7th Gold
    
 Wayzata 7 Spring
    
 MN Heat 71
    
 MN Heat 72
    
 MN Heat 73
    
 MDB 7 Orange Boys Sprg 17
    
 E1T1 7th Select Boys
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Duluth East 8
    
 Real Athletics Iverson 8
    
 Century Panthers
    
 MDB 8 Maroon Boys Sprg 17
    
 MN Magic 8 Bockenstedt
    
 MN Magic Dawson 8
    
 MN Magic 8 Blaylark
    
 WOTN-Grey
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops Reed 8
    
 WOTN-Possis
    
 Farmington 8 Boys Orange
    
 Kennedy 8th Gold
    
 MN Splash
    
 WI City Blue 8 Boys
    
 MN Heat Mei 8
    
 MDB 8 Black Boys Sprg 17
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Swish 8 Wass Boys
    
 Cannon Falls
    
 MN Heat 8 HC2
    
 43 Hoops Herrera 8
    
 Tartan Warriors 8C
    
 Farmington Hoops
    
 Shakopee White 8
    
 MN Heat 8 HC1
    
 MDB 8 White Boys Sprg 17
    
 MN Heat 8 HC3
Boys 9th/10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 Pirates
    
 MN Heat Kulavik 9
    
 MN Heat 10 Schneidermann
    
 Monti High
    
 Thunder Bay Blaze 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2/3 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rebels 15U
    
 CRCTB 9
    
 Mustangs
    
 Ignite
    
 43 Hoops Sheplee 9
    
 Rochester Shock
    
 Shakopee Red 9
    
 Metro Hoops
Girls 10th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Revised 5/31 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Rise 10th Girls
    
 MN Comets- Jensen
    
 MN Heat Murray
    
 WI Playmakers - Hastings
    
 Lady Hawks
Girls 11th-12th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Central Lakes Thunder 11
    
 WCW 10/11 Blue Girls
    
 Jump St Varsity
    
 Rochester Shock Varsity- Bland
    
 WI City Orange 11/12
    
 Lady Hawks
Girls 11th-12th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Revised 5/31 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine
    
 Thunder Bay Wolves 11
    
 Hot Shots
    
 Thunder Bay Wolves
    
 Threat
    
 MN Heat Howe
    
 MDB HS Girls Sprg 17
Girls 4th-Grade Div-1-Elite Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Rage 2025
    
 Wayzata 4A
    
 Tayler Hill Elite 4A
    
 Minnesota Fury 2025
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 5/31 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Blue Rebels
    
 WI Playmakers - Smith
    
 Minnesota Energy 2024
    
 Tonka 4/5
    
 TC Takeover 2024
    
 WI City Y Blue 5 Girls
    
 MDB 5 Black Girls Sprg 17
    
 MDB 5 White Girls Sprg 17
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Flames
    
 Richfield Spartans
    
 SWISH
    
 EV 6 SPRING
    
 WI City White 6 Girls
    
 WI Playmakers Becker (2023)
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 E1T1 6th Elite Girls
    
 NMB 6
    
 Brainerd Warriors
    
 North Central Wild 7th Grade
    
 Mn Heat Bensen
    
 WI Playmakers Koenig
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Bison 6th Grade Girls
    
 ERAA Raptors
    
 Grade 7 TBAY Jr Wolves
    
 MN Heat - Lefto 6th
    
 MN Hustle 6 girls James
    
 Hospitality House Queens of the Court 6th grade girls
    
 MN Hustle 6 girls Lauren
    
 Team Northpost 6
    
 Rochester Shock-LaFrance
    
 Royals
Girls 7th/8th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Group B- Advancement and Scores are Correct- W/L Not Correct Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Rochester Shock 8th- Sonju
    
 Kasson-Mantorville
    
 E1T1 8th Premier Girls
    
 Wi City Y 8 Girls
    
 MN Heat Wrolstad - 8th
    
 MN Heat Winey - 7th
    
 WI City Blue 7 Girls
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Park Center Pirates
    
 MN Heat Modahl
    
 MN Heat Nash - 7th
    
 MN Heat Glover
    
 Jump St Chartrand
    
 WI Playmakers Becker (2022)
    
 EV 7th Grade Girls Spring Basketball
    
 Rochester Shock-7th Grade Bland
    
 Central Lakes Thunder 7
    
 Phelps/MN Falcons 7th Grade Girls 2016/17
    
 E1T1 7th Elite Girls
    
 WI City Orange 7 Girls
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 WI City White 8 Girls
    
 St.Paul DREAM
    
 Jump St Keller
    
 MN Hustle 8 Girls Mike
    
 City of Lakes
    
 Forest River Starz
    
 Rochester Shock- Bailey 8th
    
 Coon Rapids
    
 NMB 8
    
 Spring Lake Park 7/8
    
 MN Heat Bullock 8th
    
 Ramsey Girls Traveling Basketball
Girls 9th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Revised 5/31 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat -Lutz
    
 Lady Hawks
    
 Northpost
    
 WI City Y Blue 9 Girls
    
 Central Lakes Thunder 9
    
 Royalton Royals
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Audette
    
 Elk River
    
 MN Hustle 9 girls John
    
 Trojans
    
 WI City Y Orange 9 Girls
    
 Central Lakes Thunder 8
    
 Warriors
    
 MN Heat Davis
    
 Jump St Miles
    
 Metro Rebels
    
 Wolves
    
 MDB 9 Girls Sprg 17
Youth Sports Done Right