Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 14-15 Basketball Tournament

All Games are Cancelled

April 14-15 Ronald McDonald House

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Please help support the Ronald McDonald House Charities by donating the following items

Items Needed Most

 Hot Beverage Cups
Coffee/K-cups
Paper Bowls

Other Accepted Items

 Paper Towels
Paper Plates
Plastic Silverware

Each of the tournament locations will have drop off stations.

Click here to learn more about the Ronald McDonald House.

ALL GAMES CANCELLED

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-2-A/3-B Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 10
    
 Jaguars
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-1/2 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Bulldogs 17U
    
 Apple Valley 11/12
    
 TBD
    
 Christ's Children Cougars I
    
 Foley High School
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 KATO V
    
 Family First17u
    
 GF Swish - 11B
    
 Zumbrota Mazzepa Cougars
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-2-A Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black 3
    
 MN Magic 3
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Eden Prairie 2
    
 Anoka 3rd Grade
    
 Shakopee Red 3
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Delano 4
    
 Magic 4-Desmond
    
 Orono Blue
    
 Rochester Centayo
    
 OMGBA 4.1
    
 Rogers 4 Spring
    
 MDB 4 Boys 2018
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3-B Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 OMG Basketball
    
 Heat Wyffels 4
    
 Shakopee Black 4
    
 Wayzata 4B
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Revised 4/12 Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 Centennial Boys 4
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Shakopee Red 4 Spring
Boys 5th-Grade Div-1-Elite Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Sillwater
    
 2025 Battaglia
    
 MN Pressure
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Revised 4/11 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Delano 5
    
 OMGBA B5.2
    
 Shakopee Black 5
    
 Byron Black
    
 WOTN Schermann 5
    
 MN Energy 5th Boys
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 4/12 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Centennial Cougars
    
 Shakopee White 5 Spring
    
 CLT Boys 5
    
 NorthSide Ballers
    
 MV Mustangs
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Shakopee Red 5
    
 Raiders 5
    
 Plainview Bulldogs
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1-Elite Revised 4/12 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 2024 Peterson (K)
    
 MV Ballers
    
 Centayo
    
 MN Pressure
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2 Blue Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 WI City Blue 6 Boys
    
 Shakopee Black 6
    
 WOTN-Ertz
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2 Red Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Energy 6th Boys
    
 Battle Boys
    
 GF Swish - 6B
    
 Armstrong
    
 Twin Cities Elite
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Blue Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 Lynch Camps
    
 Tonka Tar Heels
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Shakopee Red 6
    
 St Croix Shadows 6
    
 WOTN-Mitchell
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Red Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 E1T1 6
    
 Rangers- Gold 6
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Blue Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Sartell W.
    
 Sartell N.
    
 MV Shooters
    
 Cougars 6
    
 GF Swish - 6BB
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Red Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jefferson boys 6c
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Delano Tigers 6th
    
 Shakopee White 6
    
 Shakopee Silver 6
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blast Hoops East
    
 2023 Burger
    
 TBD
    
 Farview Cardinals
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Shakopee HS Teams Schedule
    
 St. Croix Lutheran
    
 Duluth East 7
    
 Shakopee Black 7
    
 WOTN-Hayes
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Revised 4/12 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Red 7
    
 Centennial
    
 Anoka Kings
    
 Lakeville North 7C
    
 MDB 7 Boys 2018
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1-Elite Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Predators
    
 Minnesota Jaguars
    
 Shakopee Black 8
    
 WOTN WI-Peterson
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Excelsior Blue Raiders
    
 Lake Harriet Dragons
    
 Duluth East
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Blue Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Buffalo Bison 8
    
 Blaze 8
    
 Hwy 12 8
    
 Lakers Eighth
    
 WI City Orange 8 Boys
    
 Jaguars Gold
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Red Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Red 8
    
 Chanhassen Storm
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Shakopee White 8
    
 GF Swish - 8B
Boys 9th/10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Red 9
    
 Wildcats
    
 Becker 10
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Eastview High School Teams Schedule
    
 2021 Brown (PM Nor
    
 MN Lakers 9
    
 Wayzata Blue 9
    
 Minnesota Lace Up
    
 WOTN-Possis
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Blue Eastview High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black 9
    
 WOTN Pesola 9
    
 MDB Eagles 9 Boys
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Red Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers Thelen
    
 Sartell Black
Girls 10th/11th/12th-Grade Div-2-A Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 PRB Area Tigers
    
 WI City Blue 10/11 Girls
    
 B' Town
    
 Cambridge-Isanti 2020
Girls 10th/11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Varsity
Girls 3rd/4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eastview High School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnewaska 4th
    
 Eden Prairie 4 Red
Girls 4th-Grade Div-2-A Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Magic
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3-B Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville 4 North
    
 Wayzata 4-2
    
 Eden Prairie 4 Black
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 5-3
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 4/12 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
 Centennial 5BG
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2-A Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Legacy Athletics
    
 MN Heat Renikoff 6
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA Jones
    
 Buffalo 6th Grade Purple
    
 Mahtomedi Gold
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eastview High School Teams Schedule
    
 Centennial 6
    
 Warriors
    
 Wild - Skersick
    
 MN Heat Gintner 6
Girls 7th/8th-Grade Div-2-A Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
 STMA Spring 7
    
 MN Heat Kanipes
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Eastview High School Teams Schedule
    
 The Shock
    
 MN Heat West 7
    
 GF Swish - 7G
    
 Team Northpost 7th
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3-B/4-C/Rec Revised 4/12 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat Wrolstad 8
    
 FL 8th Girls
    
 MN Heat Mack 8
Girls 9th-Grade Div-2/3 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Keller
    
 Jump St Audette
    
 WI City Blue 8 Girls
    
 MN Heat Kline 9
Youth Sports Done Right