Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 29

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Teams Playing at Rosemount
Courts 1-2: Rosemount HS
Courts 3-4: Scott Highlands MS

Burnsville Tournament Announcement

The following divisions have been moved to St Paul Johnson HS

8th Grade Boys Div 2 Red
9thGrade Boys Div 3
11th/12th Grade Boys Div 2

Please see below for updated schedules

The following divisions have been cancelled

7th Grade Boys Div 2
8th Grade Boys Div 2
9th Grade Boys Div 2

Click here to view explanation and refunds

 

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-2-A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Grand Rapids
    
 43 Hoops 10 Robinson 2018
    
 Mn Crush
    
 MN Warriors 10th
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3-B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jaguars
    
 Storm 10 Red
    
 Osage Ambush 16
    
 Bucket squad
Boys 10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 KATO V
    
 Thunder Bay Blaze 10
    
 Wayzata Rebels
    
 Monti High
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2-A Revised 4/26 St. Paul Johnson High School Teams Schedule
    
 Henning Hornets
    
 Montevideo Thunder Hawks
    
 Shots Up
    
 Osage Ambush 17
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 4/20 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Blaze 12 Orange
    
 Warriors
    
 MN Heat 11 Rabaglia
    
 PEM 11th/12th
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-2-A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 RRV Swamp Dragons
    
 Elk River 3-Ostmoe
    
 Shakopee Black 3
    
 43 Hoops 3 Jontae 2018
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
    
 Stewartville Tigers
    
 Centennial Cougars
    
 Shakopee Red 3
    
 NABA 8U
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A Blue Revised 4/20 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA Boys Team 4B
    
 Rogers 4 Spring
    
 Andover Huskies
    
 MN Comets- Spiczka
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A Red Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 River Valley Rise
    
 Thunder boys 4th
    
 Lakeville South
    
 Fusion- 2026
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3-B Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
    
 Orono Blue
    
 FL 4B Maroon
    
 Stewie 4B Gold
    
 Shakopee Black 4
    
 43 Hoops 4 Paige 2018
    
 ERAA 3A
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C Blue Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
    
 MDB 4 Boys White Sprg 2018
    
 Stewie 4B Maroon
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Lakeville Ballers
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C Red Revised 4/20 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Virginia 4th
    
 OMGBA 4.REC Storm
    
 Shakopee Red 4 Spring
    
 OMGBA B4.3
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Panthers
    
 Orono Blue 5
    
 Hudson Raiders 2
    
 Lakers
    
 Shakopee Black 5
    
 Rogers 5
    
 Thunder boys 5th A
    
 WOTN Schermann 5
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3 Blue Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
    
 IGH Boys 5-Red
    
 Thunder boys 5th B
    
 Rosemount 5B
    
 Osage Ambush 11
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3 Red St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Tonka 5 Blue
    
 43 Hoops 5 Alex 2018
    
 Orono-Spring
    
 Wis City 5 Orange Boys
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Blue Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Stewie Wolfpack
    
 MN Steal
    
 Shakopee Red 5
    
 Plainview Bulldogs
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Red Revised 4/20 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 5BIV
    
 Shakopee White 5 Spring
    
 43 Hoops 5 Max 2018
    
 MN Heat 5 Hubert
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North 6
    
 Shakopee Black 6
    
 43 Hoops 6 Graham 2018
    
 Thunder boys 6th
    
 WI City Blue 6 Boys
    
 MN Heat Gruis 6
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 WOTN-Mitchell
    
 DC Sports 6th
    
 Hibbing 6 Blue
    
 Shakopee Red 6
    
 43 Hoops 6 Andi 2018
    
 RISE 6TH BOYS 2018
    
 Buffalo - Wishart
    
 Princeton tigers
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Sartell N.
    
 Hibbing White
    
 The Panthers
    
 Shakopee White 6
    
 Shakopee Silver 6
    
 43 Hoops 6 Leda 2018
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A CANCELLED Burnsville High School Teams
    
 Midwest Mavericks
    
 LN Panthers
    
 Thunder boys 7th
    
 Wis City 7 Orange Boys 2018
    
 2023 Weix
    
 WOTN WI-Moldenhauer
    
 Southeast Stars
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 4/23 Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 7 Jamal 2018
    
 Shakopee Black 7
    
 Lyle Pacelli
    
 Chatfield
    
 Fusion
    
 Osage Ambush 13
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
    
 Centennial
    
 Shakopee Red 7
    
 Forest Lake 7
    
 Eagles Elite 6
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A CANCELLED Burnsville High School Teams
    
 Stillwater 8
    
 Minnesota GRIT
    
 TBD
    
 Lake Harriet Dragons
    
 Shakopee Black 8
    
 SRR STORM 8A
    
 Montevideo Hawks
    
 WOTN WI-Peterson
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Red Revised 4/26 St. Paul Johnson High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN HIT SQUAD
    
 Eastview Blue 8
    
 Shakopee Red 8
    
 WOTN-Foley
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Blue Revised 4/20 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Delano 8 - Unrein
    
 Buffalo Bison 8
    
 Hibbing Bluejacket
    
 MG Inferno 8
    
 Lakes Area Ballers
    
 43 Hoops 8 Crawford 2018
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville South 8C
    
 MN Heat 8 Wynia
    
 43 Hoops 8 Deyoung 2018
    
 Shakopee White 8
    
 Jefferson 8C
    
 SSP 8th Grade (2017-2018)
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A CANCELLED Burnsville High School Teams
    
 Green Bay Gunners
    
 2021 Strasser Royal
    
 MN Lakers 9
    
 WOTN WI-Lindenberg
    
 Minnesota Lace Up
    
 43 Hoops 9 Reed 2018
    
 WOTN-Possis
    
 Osage Ambush 15
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 4/26 St. Paul Johnson High School Teams Schedule
    
 ZM Cougars
    
 2018 Andover 9B
    
 Storm
    
 Tigers 9
    
 Shakopee Black 9
    
 43 Hoops 9 Williams 2018
Boys 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Grand Meadow Storm
    
 Grade 9 Blaze
    
 Shakopee Red 9
    
 MDB 9 Black Sprg 2018
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-2/3 Revised 4/23 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 SW Slam 11 Girls
    
 B' Town
    
 Trojans
    
 Wild-Labraaten
    
 Buffalo Bison
    
 Fusion 11
Girls 3rd/4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Chanhassen Storm 3G
    
 Eden Prairie 4 Red
    
 Eden Prairie 4 White
    
 Raiders 3/4
Girls 4th-Grade Div-2/3 Revised 4/20 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Delano Tigers
    
 OMGBA Shock 4G1
    
 MN Bobcats-Kroener
    
 MN Bobcats-Delsing
    
 Start Strong Finish Stronger
    
 Minnesota Max
Girls 5th-Grade Div-2-A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Brainerd Warriors 5A
    
 Dakota Fusion
    
 RISE G SOUTHWORTH
    
 RISE G DOYLE
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Northern Magic
    
 Wild - Malterud
    
 Raiders Central 5
    
 OMGBA - G5.2
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lady Phenom 5
    
 Eden Prairie 5C Coach Daly
    
 Tartan 5
    
 Wis City 5
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 RISE G DAHLBERG
    
 Central Lakes Thunder - 6th
    
 MN Bobcats 2024
    
 OMGBA 6G.2
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 4/20 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 WI City 6G Blue
    
 Tonka 6 Wischmeier
    
 Buffalo 6th Grade Purple
    
 NMB 6
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Blue St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Buffalo 6th Grade White
    
 Jr. Wolves U12
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 Falcons G6 Lewis S18
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Red Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
    
 Warriors
    
 Farmington White
    
 MDB 6 Girls Sprg 2018
    
 Rosemount Veliz
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 ESE Silver Streaks
    
 Lady Phenom 7
    
 NorthCentral Wild7
    
 Elk River
    
 STMA Spring 7
    
 Tonka 6/7
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Mounds View Spring
    
 NMB 7
    
 Team Northpost 7th
    
 CannonValley Storm
    
 Hustle James 7 2018
    
 Osage Ambush G13
Girls 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Buffalo Bison
    
 Hustle John 7 2018
    
 LIGHTNING 7 S.
    
 Wis City 7 Orange Girls
Girls 8th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wild - Johnson
    
 Maple Grove
    
 WI City White 8 Girls
    
 UVA 8th Brooks
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3-B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Tigers
    
 Park Center Pirates
    
 Wadena Wolverines
    
 FL 8th Girls
Girls 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Grade 7 TBAY Jr Wolves
    
 Cougars 7th/8th
    
 Hastings Raider
    
 TCMS
Girls 9th/10th-Grade Div-2/3 Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Keller
    
 Jump St Audette
    
 TBay Wolves U16
    
 Foley 9
    
 Wis City 9 Blue Girls
    
 Warriors
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3-B Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wolves 9
    
 MN RISE 9TH GIRLS
    
 Morris Tigers
    
 Stewartville
Youth Sports Done Right