Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

June 2-3 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Teams playing in the Spring Championship Divisions :
Players can only play on one team.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Mustangs
    
 Mn Crush
    
 Brooklyn Park
    
 Wayzata Rebels
    
 Kings
    
 MN RISE 10TH OAK
    
 MN Heat Owusu 10
    
 Monti High
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-1/2 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black
    
 Airforce One Boys
    
 Thunder Bay Blaze Grade 12 KBF
    
 CRCTB 11
    
 Blizzard
    
 Henning Hornets
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3/4 Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 UVA-McNair
    
 UVA JT Hoops (Young Life)
    
 Blaze 12 Orange
    
 MDB HS Black Boys Sprg 18
    
 MDB HS White Boys Sprg 18
    
 Storm 11
Boys 3rd-Grade Division Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 3 Jontae 2018
    
 MN Heat 3-2 Academy
    
 UVA 3rd Marshall
    
 MN Heat 3-1 Academy
    
 UVA-Herrick
    
 Rosemount 3rd
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3-B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 4B
    
 E1T1
    
 Magic 4-Desmond
    
 Elk River 4B
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 4 Paige 2018
    
 MN Heat Freeman 4
    
 NABA 3
    
 MN Heat 4-2 Academy
    
 Lakers Basketball
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Revised 5/25 Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 MN Bulldogs 11U
    
 43 Hoops 5 Alex 2018
    
 WOTN Schermann 5
    
 Dream supreme
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 5/29 Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat Wright 5
    
 NorthSide Ballers
    
 Tonka 5 Blue
    
 Wis City 5 Blue Boys
    
 Wolfpack 5th Grade
    
 2025 Battaglia
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat 5 Yahn
    
 MN Heat 5 Hubert
    
 Wis City 5 Orange Boys
    
 MN Steal
    
 43 Hoops 5 Max 2018
    
 Hospitality House
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Thunder boys 6th
    
 Northwest Blaze
    
 MN Nice 6
    
 SUBA
    
 MN Energy 6th Boys
    
 Armstrong 6
    
 MV Ballers
    
 Minnesota Havoc
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 WOTN-Mitchell
    
 Farmington 6 Spring
    
 43 Hoops 6 Leda 2018
    
 Orono 6th Spring
    
 MN Heat Kamrath 6
    
 MN Heat Barker 6
    
 Fusion
    
 MN Heat Schultz 6
    
 Buffalo - Wishart
    
 MN Swish 6 Boys
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Jaguars 12U
    
 43 Hoops 6 Andi 2018
    
 MN Heat Meyers
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 DAYBA Bulls Black
    
 MDB 6 Boys White Sprg 2018
    
 MDB 6 Boys Black Sprg 2018
    
 Rosemount Irish
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Revised 5/25 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Magic King 7
    
 OMGBA 7.2
    
 MN Nice 7
    
 WOTN-Hayes
    
 Ultimate Hoops 2018
    
 Minnesota Havoc
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Duluth East 7
    
 Fosston
    
 Rosemount Irish -
    
 MN Swish 7 Angell
    
 MN Heat Easterling 7
    
 MN Heat 7 Tappa
    
 UVA 7th Grade Boys
    
 MN Heat B Johnson 7
    
 MN Heat Kohler 7
    
 MN Heat Schwartz 7
    
 North Polars 7
    
 43 Hoops 7 Jamal 2018
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Hustle Sean 7 2018
    
 Shakopee 7
    
 MN Heat Fenton
    
 MN Heat Myers 7th
    
 MN Heat Livingston 7
    
 Wayzata Wolves
    
 southern king's
    
 MDB 7 Black Boys Sprg 2018
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1/2 Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota GRIT
    
 op exposure
    
 Northern Hoops
    
 Excelsior Blue Raiders
    
 Wayzata
    
 WOTN-Flavin
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Eastview Black 8
    
 MN Kings
    
 Central Fusion
    
 MN Nice 8
    
 Duluth East
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine 8B Spring
    
 Jaguars Gold
    
 Shakopee 8 White
    
 MN HIT SQUAD
    
 WOTN-Leith 8
    
 SRR STORM 8A
    
 Cannon Falls
    
 Lakers Basketball
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA-Bethke
    
 WOTN WI-Eichler
    
 43 Hoops 8 Deyoung 2018
    
 MN Heat 8 Wynia
    
 MN Heat Abbas 8
    
 MN Heat Byrd 8
    
 MN Heat 8 Black
    
 MN Heat Noel 8
    
 Kingdom Ballers
    
 CRCTB 8
    
 MDB 8 Boys Sprg 18
    
 MN Swish 8 Feltmann
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 WOTN-Possis
    
 Eastview Blue 9
    
 MN Splash
    
 WI Playmakers Strasser Royal
    
 MN Nice 9
    
 Blue Devils
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers Thelen
    
 WI Playmakers Strasser White
    
 WOTN WI-Lindenberg
    
 Christ's Children Cougars-8
    
 WOTN Pesola 9
    
 43 Hoops 9 Williams 2018
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Kingdom Ballers
    
 MN Swish 9th
    
 Tigers 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Revised 5/25 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Conway Central Area
    
 Shakopee 9
    
 MDB 9 Black Sprg 2018
    
 MDB 9 White Sprg 2018
Girls 10th/11th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 LQPV Eagles
    
 Northern Edge
    
 Royalton Royals
    
 Rochester Shock Sonju
    
 Airforce One Girls
    
 Shock Varsity
Girls 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 No Show
    
 Wis City Orange 10 Girls
    
 MN Ice
    
 GF Swish - 10G
    
 MINNE$OTA MONEY
    
 MN Heat Howe 10
    
 Flight
    
 TBay Wolves U16
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Wild-Labraaten
    
 Jump St Varsity
    
 Northpost
    
 The Rush
    
 Thunder Bay Wolves 11/12
    
 MN Heat Davis 11
    
 Wis City HS Blue Girls
    
 Northwest Blaze
Girls 3rd/4th-Grade Division Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Bobcats-Delsing
    
 MN Bobcats-Kroener
    
 E1T1 3
    
 Chanhassen Storm 3G
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 5/25 Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 Tonka 4/5
    
 Northern Lights G5
    
 E1t1 4th
    
 OMGBA Warriors
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Revised 5/25 Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 UVA 5th Girls House
    
 Stewartville Gold
    
 Wis City 5 Orange
    
 MN Ice
    
 Salvation Army 5
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat White 5
    
 Central Lakes- 6th
    
 NMB 6
    
 Dakota Fusion
    
 Team Northpost 6th
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Rosemount G6 Spring
    
 MN Heat Lefto 6
    
 Minnesota Energy 2024
    
 MN Bobcats 2024
    
 Wild - Skersick
    
 WI Playmakers - Smith
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Wis City 6 Orange Girls
    
 Hustle Lauren 6 2018
    
 MN Heat Gintner 6
    
 Hustle Xavier 6
    
 Raiders 5/6 2018
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 NorthCentral Wild7
    
 Wis City Blue 7 Girls
    
 CLT 7 girls
    
 Rochester Shock -7
    
 Lakeville North 7A
    
 Northern Lights G7
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 NMB 7
    
 Hustle James 7 2018
    
 MN Swish 7 Girls
    
 MN Heat West 7
    
 Tonka 6/7
    
 MN Nice
    
 TCMS
    
 TC Takeover 2023 Red
Girls 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Raiders 6/7 2018
    
 Hustle John 7 2018
    
 UVA 6th/7th Wright
    
 LIGHTNING 7 S.
    
 Hustle Jonah 7 2018
Girls 8th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 NLS Wildcats 7 & 8
    
 Maple Grove
    
 GF Swish - 8G
    
 Rochester Shock-8
    
 MN Heat Kanipes
    
 Star Ladies 8th
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Wis City 8 Hazuga Girls
    
 Park Center Pirates
    
 Shock 8th Blue
    
 MN Heat Wrolstad 8
    
 FL 8th Girls
    
 Lady Lightning
    
 Wadena Wolverines
    
 Wild - Johnson
    
 MN Heat Mack 8
    
 UVA 8th Brooks
    
 Wis City 8 Orange
Girls 9th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Revised 5/29 Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Keller
    
 Star Ladies 9th
    
 TC Takeover 2021
    
 Wis City 9 Blue Girls
    
 Hidden Athletes
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat Bullock 9
    
 MN Heat Kline 9
    
 Forest River Starz
    
 Jump St Audette
    
 Hustle Hard 15U G
Girls 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Revised 5/29 Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
 Rochester Shock-9
    
 Hustle Chandra 9 2018
    
 Wolves 9
    
 Wis City 9 Orange GIrls
    
 Menahga Braves
Youth Sports Done Right