Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

June 9-10 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Teams playing in the Spring Championship Divisions :
Players can only play on one team.

Coaches:
Please bring an updated roster to the tournament.
Providing a team roster is mandatory.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat 10 Halvorsen
    
 Minnesota Flight
    
 43 Hoops 10 Robinson 2018
    
 Grizzlies
    
 Wayzata 10
    
 MN Lakers 10
    
 Blue Devils
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Revised 6/4 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 Hustle Jack 10 2018
    
 MN Heat 10 Dimond
    
 GF Swish - 10B
    
 Thunder Bay Blaze 10
    
 MN Heat Owusu 10
    
 OMGBA - LJ
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Elites Finest
    
 School Boys 17U
    
 CRCTB 12 Elite
    
 THE KNIGHTS
    
 WOTN Berg
    
 MN Chill Elite 17u
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blizzard
    
 Family First17u
    
 CCB Flames
    
 GF Swish - 11B
    
 Warroad Team WE 11th
Boys 3rd-Grade/4th-Grade Blue No Pressing or Zone Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
    
 E1T1 3
    
 D1 Minnesota
    
 Rochester Century 3rd
    
 MN Heat Freeman 4
Boys 3rd-Grade/4th-Grade Red No Pressing or Zone Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
    
 FL 4B Maroon
    
 Wayzata 4B
    
 Family First 3rd
    
 Double A Spartans
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 Falcons B5 Wilson S18
    
 Falcons B5 Harden S18
    
 43 Hoops 5 Alex 2018
    
 WOTN Schermann 5
    
 UVA 5 Boys- Flowers
    
 Minnesota Havoc 5
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
    
 CLT Boys 5
    
 Eagan Wildcats 5
    
 MN Energy 5th Boys
    
 MN Heat 5 Anderson
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 MN Heat 5 Hubert
    
 MDB 5 Boys Black Sprg 2018
    
 MN Steal
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 Magic 6 Specht
    
 Top Flight East 2024
    
 43 Hoops 6 Graham 2018
    
 SUBA
    
 MN Nice 6
    
 Armstrong 6
    
 Minnesota Havoc 6
    
 MN Rush - 2024
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Falcons B6-Williams S18
    
 GF Swish - 6B
    
 MN Heat Lyon 6
    
 MN Energy 6th Boys
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 MN Heat Kamrath 6
    
 Farmington 6 Spring
    
 NorthWest Elite 6b
    
 MN Heat Kinder 6
    
 Northwest Blaze
    
 43 Hoops 6 Andi 2018
    
 WOTN-Mitchell
    
 MN Heat Barker 6
    
 SW Slam 6 Boys
    
 Wis City 6 Blue
    
 Team YMCA
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 6 Leda 2018
    
 DAYBA Bulls Red
    
 GF Swish - 6BB
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 MDB 6 Boys Black Sprg 2018
    
 Jaguars 12U
    
 MN Heat Meyers
    
 Rosemount Irish
    
 School Boys 12u
    
 MN Heat Schultz 6
    
 The Panthers
    
 UVA 6th McNair
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Chill Elite
    
 Rising Stars
    
 MN Heat 7 South Select
    
 Blast Hoops East
    
 MN Heat 7 Simso
    
 UVA 7th Grade Boys
    
 Wis City 7 Blue Boys
    
 MN Nice 7
    
 WOTN-Sleeper
    
 WOTN-Hayes
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lyle Pacelli
    
 MN Comets- Jensen
    
 TRF Prowlers
    
 Wis City 7 Orange Boys
    
 MN Heat Easterling 7
    
 MN Heat B Johnson 7
    
 MN Heat Kohler 7
    
 Spring Shooting Stars 7B
    
 Ultimate Hoops 2018
    
 MN Heat Livingston 7
    
 MN Swish 7 Angell
    
 North Polars 6/7
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 7 Jamal 2018
    
 MN Heat Kulavik 7
    
 MN Heat M Johnson 7
    
 Mpls nation
    
 MN Heat Fenton
    
 southern king's
    
 Wis City 7 White Boys
    
 MN Heat Myers 7th
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1-Elite Spring Champs Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Top Flight Black 2022
    
 Gain Elite 2023
    
 Minnesota Jaguars
    
 Crossfire-Kolles
    
 op exposure
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 WOTN-Foley
    
 ECI 14u LeBeau
    
 Excelsior Blue Raiders
    
 MN Kings
    
 Top City Lakers
    
 MN Nice 8
    
 Minnesota GRIT
    
 Wis City 8 Blue Boys
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Grand Meadow Blizz
    
 2018 Capitol city8
    
 MN DAK Wolpack
    
 Warroad 8th Rebels
    
 Jefferson 8B
    
 SCC Storm
    
 43 Hoops 8 Crawford 2018
    
 WOTN-Leith 8
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Lakers Eighth
    
 MN Heat 8 Zilmer
    
 MN Heat Noel 8
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 CRCTB 8
    
 Hustle Mike 8 2018
    
 43 Hoops 8 Deyoung 2018
    
 Jefferson 8C
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Capitol City Two
    
 MNN Heat 8 Carver
    
 MN Heat 8 Black
    
 Cannon Falls
    
 Jaguars Gold
    
 MN Heat Namoonde 8th
    
 MN Swish 8 Feltmann
Boys 9th-Grade Div-1-Elite Spring Champs Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 Gain Elite 2022
    
 Hustle Hard 15U
    
 MN Heat 9 Tietz
    
 THE KNIGHTS
    
 WOTN-Grey
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 2018 Andover 9A
    
 43 Hoops 9 Reed 2018
    
 OMGBA9
    
 WOTN-Possis
    
 Wayzata Blue 9
    
 MN Nice 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 9 Williams 2018
    
 Hidden Athletes
    
 WOTN Pesola 9
    
 Rogers Thelen
    
 MN Heat 9 Davis
    
 Laker Basketball 9th
    
 Kingdom Ballers
    
 STARS 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Parkers Prairie
    
 Grade 9 Blaze
    
 MN Swish 9th
    
 Wis City 9 Orange Boys
    
 MN Heat 9 Wynia
    
 MN Heat Kocker 9th
    
 MN Heat 9 Lavonte
    
 MN Heat 9 Edwards
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
    
 Northwest Blaze
    
 Wis City HS Blue Girls
    
 SW Slam 11 Girls
    
 MN Markers
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 5-3
    
 MN Thunder 5th - Stensrud
    
 UVA 5th Girls House
    
 Wis City 5 Orange
    
 The City
    
 Rogers 4 Black
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
    
 Tonka 6 Wischmeier
    
 MN Heat Gintner 6
    
 Northwest Elite 6
    
 OMGBA 5G
Girls 7th-Grade/8th-Grade Div-3/4 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 Legacy Athletics
    
 CannonValley Storm
    
 Hustle James 7 2018
    
 UVA 6th/7th Coach Wright
    
 Lakeville North 7A
    
 NorthWestElite 7-2
    
 Wis City 7 Orange Girls
    
 TCMS
Girls 8th-Grade/9th-Grade Div-3/4 Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
    
 NLS Wildcats 7 & 8
    
 UVA 8th Brooks
    
 Falcons G8 Worden S18
    
 SW Slam 15u Fleisch
Girls 9th-Grade/10th-Grade Div-2/3 Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
    
 NorthWest Elite 10
    
 City of Lakes
    
 Warriors
    
 SW Slam 10 Girls
Youth Sports Done Right