Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

May 19-20 Ronald McDonald House

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Please help support the Ronald McDonald House Charities by donating the following items

Items Needed Most

 Hot Beverage Cups
Coffee/K-cups
Paper Bowls

Other Accepted Items

 Paper Towels
Paper Plates
Plastic Silverware

Each of the tournament locations will have drop off stations.

Click here to learn more about the Ronald McDonald House.

Teams Playing at STMA

Saturday
Courts 1-3: STMA Middle School East
Courts 4-6: SMTA Middle School West
Sunday
Courts 1-6: STMA High School
Courts 7-8: Fieldstone Elementary

 

Awards Notice: The Ronald McDonald House donation drive was originally scheduled for the April 14-15 weekend. Due to the snow storm, that tournament was cancelled and rescheduled for the May 19-20 weekend. We are using the awards that we purchased for the April 14-15 weekend for the tournament this weekend. You will notice the awards say April 14-15 on them.

Division Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-2-A Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 10 Robinson 2018
    
 Wayzata 10
    
 Narwhals
    
 MN Lakers 10
    
 Mn Crush
    
 Bucket squad
    
 MN Warriors 10th
    
 2018 Andover 10
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3-B Teams Schedule
    
 WCW - 10th Boys
    
 Silverbacks
    
 MN Heat Dimond 10th
    
 Vytautas BBB
    
 GF Swish - 10B
Boys 10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Teams Schedule
    
 Mustangs
    
 St Croix Shadows-V
    
 Brooklyn Park
    
 Wayzata Rebels
    
 Monti High
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-1/2 Teams Schedule
    
 Henning Hornets
    
 Sartell Sabres
    
 School Boys 17U
    
 CRCTB 12 Elite
    
 WI Super Hoops
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Teams Schedule
    
 WCA KNIGHTS
    
 Blizzard
    
 GF Swish - 11B
    
 Robbinsdale Blue 17-18
    
 High Impact “ELITE
    
 Storm 11
Boys 3rd-Grade Division Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 3 Jontae 2018
    
 Apple Valley 3rd Gold
    
 Northside Bball
    
 Elk River Sumstad
    
 City Hoops - 9u
    
 Rosemount 3rd
    
 MN Magic 3 Sheehy
    
 Twin City Grind
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A Teams Schedule
    
 MN Suns Q. Jones
    
 Elk River 4A
    
 Magic 4-Desmond
    
 Double A Spartans
    
 Andover Huskies
    
 MN Comets- Spiczka
    
 Thunder boys 4th
    
 Twin City Grind
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3-B Teams Schedule
    
 FL 4B Maroon
    
 RISE BOYS 4TH 2018
    
 WCW 4th Boys
    
 MN Suns A. Smith
    
 MN Heat Freeman 4
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Revised 5/19 Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 4 Paige 2018
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 MDB 4 Boys Black Sprg 2018
    
 Triton
    
 MN Heat 4-2 Academy
    
 MN Heat 4-1 Academy
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Teams Schedule
    
 Magic 5 - Blessman
    
 Top Flight Black 2026
    
 Thunder boys 5th A
    
 MN Suns Sargent
    
 High Impact 5 Jesch
    
 Grand Cities Heat
    
 Falcons B6 Wilson W18-19
    
 MN Heat 5th Washington
    
 Team Get Shook
    
 2025 Battaglia
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 5 Alex 2018
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 MN Heat TR 5
    
 Hibbing Jackets
    
 Falcons B6 Harden W18-19
    
 WCW - 5 Boys
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 5 Max 2018
    
 MDB 5 Boys Black Sprg 2018
    
 Cougars LS
    
 Hustle Dan 5 2018
    
 NorthSide Ballers
    
 Thunder boys 5th B
    
 MN Heat 5 Hubert
    
 MN Heat 5 Yahn
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2 Blue Teams Schedule
    
 Maple Grove 6
    
 Armstrong 6
    
 GF Swish - 6B
    
 MV Ballers
    
 Team Get Shook 5th Elite
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2 Red Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 6 Graham 2018
    
 Battle Boys
    
 Thunder boys 6th
    
 413 Streak
    
 SW MN Storm
    
 Falcons B7-Nolen W18-19
    
 MN Rush - 2024
    
 MN Ice
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Blue Teams Schedule
    
 Farmington 6 Spring
    
 Eagan-Bock
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 RISE 6TH BOYS 2018
    
 WOTN-Mitchell
    
 Wis City 6 Blue
    
 MN Swish 6 Boys
    
 SW Slam 6 Boys
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Red Teams Schedule
    
 Bears
    
 MN Heat Kinder 6
    
 Orono 6th Spring
    
 Falcons B6-Williams S18
    
 WCW 6 Orange Boys
    
 DAYBA Bulls Black
    
 School Boys 12u
    
 Northwest Blaze
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4 Blue Teams Schedule
    
 Delano Tigers 6th
    
 Jaguars 12U
    
 MDB 6 Boys White Sprg 2018
    
 MN Heat Meyers
    
 The Panthers
    
 Sartell W.
    
 GF Swish - 6BB
    
 DAYBA Bulls Red
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4 Red Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 6 Leda 2018
    
 Chaska Hawks
    
 Rosemount Irish
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 MDB 6 Boys Black Sprg 2018
    
 UVA 6th McNair
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA B7.1
    
 OMGBA 7.2
    
 Blast Hoops East
    
 MN Chill Elite
    
 WOTN-Sleeper
    
 Midwest Mavericks
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 Ultimate Hoops 2018
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Teams Schedule
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 Eagles 7
    
 Rosemount Irish -
    
 Orono 7th Grd Boys
    
 Fosston
    
 Duluth East 7
    
 WOTN-Hayes
    
 DC Sports 7th
    
 Thunder boys 7th
    
 MN Swish 7 Angell
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4 Blue Revised 5/19 Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 7 Jamal 2018
    
 Wis City 7 White Boys
    
 southern king's
    
 MN Heat Fenton
    
 Lakeville North 7C
    
 MN Heat Myers 7th
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4 Red Teams Schedule
    
 Hustle Sean 7 2018
    
 Wayzata Wolves
    
 High Impact - 7th Busch
    
 MN Heat Kulavik 7
    
 Princeton 7 Orange
    
 MN Heat M Johnson 7
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1-Elite Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota GRIT
    
 Eastview Black 8
    
 Wayzata
    
 Minnesota Crown
    
 WOTN-Flavin
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Teams Schedule
    
 Team USA
    
 Duluth East
    
 Warriors
    
 WOTN-Foley
    
 Northern Hoops
    
 Lake Harriet Dragons
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Blue Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 8 Crawford 2018
    
 MN Heat Abbas 8
    
 Hustle Hard 14U
    
 WOTN WI-Eichler
    
 Lakers Eighth
    
 Eden Prairie
    
 Eastview Blue 8
    
 Jefferson 8B
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Red Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine 8B Spring
    
 Sky Riders
    
 High Impact - Negen
    
 MN Comets Stensrud
    
 Jaguars Gold
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4 Blue Teams Schedule
    
 Hustle Mike 8 2018
    
 Cent. 8th GRB Popp
    
 GF Swish - 8B
    
 2018 Capitol city8
    
 MN Heat Namoonde 8th
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4 Red Teams Schedule
    
 43 Hoops 8 Deyoung 2018
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 CRCTB 8
    
 Jefferson 8C
    
 MDB 8 Boys Sprg 18
    
 MN Swish 8 Feltmann
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2 Blue Teams Schedule
    
 MN Lakers 9
    
 Eastview Black 9
    
 MN Splash
    
 STARS 9
    
 43 Hoops 9 Reed 2018
    
 WOTN WI-Lindenberg
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2 Red Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata Blue 9
    
 OMGBA9
    
 WOTN-Possis
    
 43 Hoops 9 Williams 2018
    
 Sartell Black
    
 2018 Andover 9A
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers Thelen
    
 Eastview Blue 9
    
 Kingdom Ballers
    
 WOTN Pesola 9
    
 Late Night Hoops
    
 MDB Eagles 9 Boys
    
 2018 Andover 9B
    
 WCW - 8/9th Boys
Boys 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Teams Schedule
    
 CI Bluejackets 18
    
 Farmington CLA Eagles
    
 Christ's Children Cougars-8
    
 MN Heat Kocker 9th
    
 MN Swish 9th
Girls 10th-Grade Div-2-A Revised 4/14 Teams Schedule
    
 Royalton Royals
    
 PRB Area Tigers
    
 GF Swish - 10G
    
 SW Slam Girls
    
 Foley 9
Girls 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Teams Schedule
    
 WCA Knights
    
 SP Hoops
    
 Flight
    
 Family First Edwards
    
 Warriors
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-1/2 Teams Schedule
    
 Northern Edge
    
 WCW - G11 Blue
    
 SW Slam 11 Girls
    
 WCW - G10 Orange
    
 Goodhue Wildcats
    
 Thunder Bay Wolves 11/12
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Teams Schedule
    
 MN RISE 11TH BLACK
    
 Jump St Varsity
    
 Trojans
    
 Splash
    
 Family First Wilson
    
 SLP Panthers
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3/4 No Pressing or Zone Teams Schedule
    
 Raiders 3/4
    
 WCW - G4 Orange
    
 WCW - G4 Blue
    
 Brainerd Girls 4th
    
 MN Suns 4th grade Long
Girls 5th-Grade Div-1/2 Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat Schaefer
    
 Falcons G6 Randle F18
    
 OMGBA 5G
    
 WCW - G5 Blue
    
 Wild - Malterud
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota Max
    
 Minnesota Ice
    
 WCW - G5 Orange
    
 Tartan 5
    
 Eden Prairie 5C
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 5/15 Teams Schedule
    
 Northern Lights G5
    
 UVA 5th Girls House
    
 Tonka 4/5
    
 Northern Magic
    
 MN Heat Carver
    
 Shako 5 2018
    
 E1T1
    
 OMGBA - G5.2
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2-A Revised 5/15 Teams Schedule
    
 Northwest Elite 6
    
 MN Heat Lefto 6
    
 Central Lakes Thunder - 6th
    
 WCW - G6 Orange
    
 Falcons G6 Lewis S18
    
 NMB 6
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Teams Schedule
    
 WCW - G6 Blue
    
 Forest Lake Spring
    
 RISE G DAHLBERG
    
 Minnesota Energy 2024
    
 MDB 6 Girls Sprg 2018
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat Gintner 6
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 E1T1 6
    
 Lakeville North
    
 Raiders 5/6 2018
    
 Triton cobras
    
 Rosemount Veliz
    
 Hustle Xavier 6
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A Teams Schedule
    
 Elk River
    
 Lynx
    
 Goodhue
    
 NorthWest Elite 7
    
 WCW - G7
    
 Lady Phenom 7
    
 UVA 6th/7th Coach Wright
    
 NMB 7
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 Revised 5/15 Teams Schedule
    
 GF Swish - 7G
    
 Hustle Jonah 7 2018
    
 MNSpring18
    
 LIGHTNING 7 S.
    
 The Shock
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 5/15 Teams Schedule
    
 Northern Force
    
 Raiders 6/7 2018
    
 Legacy Athletics
    
 Tartan 7B
    
 MN Heat West 7
    
 CannonValley Storm
    
 NorthCentral Wild7
    
 Shako 7 2018
Girls 8th-Grade Div-2/3 Teams Schedule
    
 UVA 8th Brooks
    
 WCW G8 Blue
    
 GF Swish - 8G
    
 WCW - G8 Orange
    
 MN Heat Wrolstad 8
    
 NLS Wildcats 7 & 8
Girls 8th-Grade/9th-Grade Div-3/4 Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat Mack 8
    
 CRCTB 9 Lady Warriors
    
 Falcons G8 Worden S18
    
 Rogers 8 Blue
    
 FL 8th Girls
Girls 9th-Grade Div-2-A Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat Bullock 9
    
 MN RISE 9TH GIRLS
    
 Jump St Keller
    
 City of Lakes
    
 WCW - G9 Blue
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3/4 Teams Schedule
    
 Onamia Panthers
    
 Rage
    
 Jump St Audette
    
 E1T1 9th Girls
    
 Forest River Starz
    
 Hidden Athletes
    
 SW Slam 15u Fleisch
    
 WCW - G9 Orange
Youth Sports Done Right