Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

May 5-6

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Teams playing in the Spring Championship Divisions (grades 3-5):
Players can only play on one team.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Division St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Narwhals
    
 MN Lakers 10
    
 St Croix Shadows-V
    
 Brooklyn Park
    
 Mustangs
    
 Hustle Jack 10 2018
    
 GF Swish - 10B
    
 WCW - 10th Boys
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Blizzard
    
 Henning Hornets
    
 Boji Select
    
 St. Paul traveling
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
 WCA KNIGHTS
    
 Pirates
    
 Storm 11
    
 MN Eagles
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black 3
    
 Rogers 3 Black
    
 NABA 3
    
 E1T1 3
    
 MN Magic 3 Sheehy
    
 Grass Roots Hoops
    
 43 Hoops 3 Jontae 2018
    
 Elk River 3-Ostmoe
    
 SW Eagles
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 HUSTLE HARD 9U
    
 RRV Swamp Dragons
    
 Hustle Tom 3 2018
    
 UVA-Marshall
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Top Flight Royal 2026
    
 Thunder boys 4th
    
 OMGBA 4.1
    
 NABA 4
    
 MN Suns Q. Jones
    
 MN Comets Johnson
    
 Magic 4-Desmond
    
 Fusion- 2026
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Black 4
    
 Wayzata 4B
    
 Team X-Over
    
 43 Hoops 4 Paige 2018
    
 MN Suns A. Smith
    
 Double A Spartans
    
 Elk River 4B
    
 MDB 4 Boys Orange Sprg 2018
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
 OMG Basketball
    
 Shakopee Red 4 Spring
    
 SMA 4
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 MDB 4 Boys White Sprg 2018
    
 Hustle Bill 4 2018
Boys 5th-Grade Div-1-Elite Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Thunder boys 5th A
    
 Dream supreme
    
 MN Pressure
    
 Grand Cities Heat
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Team YMCA
    
 Stewie Storm
    
 CLT Boys 5
    
 WCW - 5 Boys
    
 MN Suns Sargent
    
 MN Suns D. Willis
    
 Minneapolis Dream
    
 Shakopee Black 5
    
 Hudson Raiders 2
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Tonka 5 Blue
    
 Falcons B5 Harden S18
    
 Magic 5 - Blessman
    
 MN Energy 5th Boys
    
 High Impact 5 Jesch
    
 NorthSide Ballers
    
 43 Hoops 5 Alex 2018
    
 Minnesota Lace Up
    
 DAYBA Bulls
    
 Lakers Basketball
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee White 5 Spring
    
 Shakopee Red 5
    
 Wis City 5 Blue Boys
    
 Wis City 5 Orange Boys
    
 43 Hoops 5 Max 2018
    
 Stewie Wolfpack
    
 MN Steal
    
 Hustle Dan 5 2018
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Thunder boys 6th
    
 GF Swish - 6B
    
 Shakopee Black 6
    
 DC Sports 6th
    
 Rosemount Irish 6A
    
 Cougars
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Blue Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Crimson6
    
 Chisago 6th Basket
    
 MN Energy 6th Boys
    
 DAYBA Bulls Black
    
 MV Dunkers
    
 Fusion
    
 Northwest Blaze
    
 43 Hoops 6 Andi 2018
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Red St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
    
 Farmington 6 Spring
    
 Lakeville South Cougars 6
    
 Tonka Tar Heels
    
 Lynch Camps
    
 Shakopee Red 6
    
 Eagan-Bock
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 EP 6th grade
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4 Blue St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee White 6
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 MDB 6 Boys White Sprg 2018
    
 Rosemount Irish
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4 Red Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Sartell W.
    
 GF Swish - 6BB
    
 Shakopee Silver 6
    
 Thunder boys 5th B
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Revised 4/30 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
 WOTN-Sleeper
    
 LN Panthers
    
 Thunder boys 7th
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 OMGBA B7.1
    
 Ultimate Hoops 2018
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Hustle Sean 7 2018
    
 OMGBA 7.2
    
 North Polars 7
    
 NC Knights 7th Boys
    
 Shakopee Black 7
    
 D-B Blackjacks
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 High Impact - 7th Busch
    
 Anoka Kings
    
 Princeton 7 Orange
    
 Lakeville North 7C
    
 Chaska Hawks
    
 Shakopee Red 7
    
 Wayzata Wolves
    
 southern king's
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Predators
    
 Minnesota GRIT
    
 Excelsior Blue Raiders
    
 Shakopee Black 8
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Blue St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
    
 Lakers Eighth
    
 Rosemount Preiner
    
 Wayzata 8 Hale
    
 Eden Prairie
    
 Rising Stars
    
 Shakopee Red 8
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Red St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 North Branch 8Boys
    
 High Impact - Negen
    
 MN DAK Wolpack
    
 MG Inferno 8
    
 Blaine 8B Spring
    
 Delano 8 - Unrein
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4 Blue St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North
    
 2018 Capitol city8
    
 Lakers Basketball
    
 CRCTB 8 Boys
    
 MDB 8 Boys Sprg 18
    
 MN Swish 8 Feltmann
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4 Red Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA-Bethke
    
 GF Swish - 8B
    
 Cent. 8th GRB Popp
    
 Elk River 8 Spring
    
 Hustle Mike 8 2018
    
 Shakopee White 8
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2/3 Blue St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Sartell Black
    
 CI Bluejackets 18
    
 Rogers Thelen
    
 OMGBA9
    
 Storm
    
 WCW - 8/9th Boys
    
 Hwy 12 9
    
 STMA 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2/3 Red St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
    
 STARS 9
    
 Shakopee Black 9
    
 Wis City 9 Orange Boys
    
 Kingdom Ballers
Boys 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
 Grand Meadow Storm
    
 Shakopee Red 9
    
 Parkers Prairie
    
 KATO 9
    
 Wildcats
    
 Christ's Children Cougars-8
Girls 10th-Grade Div-2/3 Andover High School Teams Schedule
    
 Family First Edwards
    
 SW Slam 15u Webb
    
 WCA Knights
    
 GF Swish - 10G
    
 Royalton Royals
    
 SP Hoops
    
 NMB 10
    
 WCW - G10 Orange
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
 Northwest Blaze
    
 B' Town
    
 Family First Wilson
    
 MN RISE 11TH BLACK
    
 WCW - G11 Blue
    
 Jump St Varsity
    
 Buffalo Bison
Girls 3rd-Grade Spring Champs Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 3-1
    
 E1T1 3
    
 MG inferno
    
 Tonka Wolves
    
 Lakeville Pride 2027
    
 Shako Lindahl 3 2018
    
 Shako 3 Peck 2018
    
 Eden Prairie 3
Girls 4th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Magic
    
 E1T1
    
 OMGBA Shock 4G1
    
 WCW - G4 Blue
    
 MN Suns 4th grade Long
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs No Press/No Zone Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
 MN Bobcats-Kroener
    
 Brainerd Girls 4th
    
 Centennial Cougars
    
 Delano Tigers
    
 Hustle Wade 4 2018
    
 MN Bobcats-Delsing
    
 MN Suns Peter
    
 WCW - G4 Orange
    
 Shako 4 Spring 2018
    
 Eden Prairie 4 Black
    
 Lakeville 4 North
    
 Eden Prairie 4 White
Girls 5th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 MidWest Magic 4/5
    
 Falcons G5 Randle S18
    
 WCW - G5 Blue
    
 MN Heat Carver
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Northern Magic
    
 Royals
    
 Proctor Rails 5G
    
 Northern Lights G5
    
 Tornadoes
    
 Wild - Malterud
    
 Tonka 4/5
    
 Team YMCA
    
 Stewartville
    
 WCW - G5 Orange
    
 OMGBA Warriors
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
 Eden Prairie 5C Coach Daly
    
 Raiders 5th
    
 Minnesota Ice
    
 UVA 5th Girls House
    
 Tartan 5
    
 Raiders Central 5
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2-A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 STMA Knights
    
 Forest Lake Maroon
    
 Team Northpost 6th
    
 Pequot Lakes Red
    
 MN Bobcats 2024
    
 WCW - G6 Blue
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Andover High School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota Energy 2024
    
 Wild - Skersick
    
 OMGBA- Jones
    
 OMGBA 6G.2
    
 Shako 6 Spring 2018
    
 Tonka 6 Wischmeier
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Warriors
    
 OMGBA SPDN6G
    
 Forest Lake Spring
    
 Buffalo 6th Grade White
    
 Hustle Lauren 6 2018
    
 MC Triple Threat
    
 E1T1 6
    
 Raiders 6
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A Andover High School Teams Schedule
    
 Elk River
    
 SWISH
    
 Legacy Athletics
    
 STMA Spring 7
    
 UVA 6th/7th Coach Wright
    
 MN Swish 7 Girls
    
 WCW - G7
    
 Fargo Freeze
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Andover High School Teams Schedule
    
 Northern Force
    
 Hustle James 7 2018
    
 Shako 7 2018
    
 NMB 7
Girls 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Andover High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wild - Flatness
    
 GF Swish - 7G
    
 Hustle Jonah 7 2018
    
 LIGHTNING 7 S.
Girls 8th-Grade Div-2-A Andover High School Teams Schedule
    
 Champlin Park 2018
    
 GF Swish - 8G
    
 Wis City 8 Blue Girls
    
 Rogers Royals
    
 EV 8 Black
    
 Maple Grove
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Lady Lightning
    
 West Lutheran
    
 WCW - G8 Orange
    
 Rogers 8 Blue
Girls 9th-Grade Blue St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Menahga Braves
    
 Onamia Panthers
    
 Wis City 9 Blue Girls
    
 WCW - G9 Blue
Girls 9th-Grade Red St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Audette
    
 Jump St Keller
    
 WCW - G9 Orange
    
 E1T1 9th Girls
    
 MN Heat Kline 9
    
 Hustle Hard 15U G
Youth Sports Done Right