Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 13-14 Ronald McDonald House Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Please help support the Ronald McDonald House Charities by donating the following items

Items Needed Most

Coffee/K-cups
Creamer
Heavy Paper Plates

Other Accepted Items

Snacks
Plastic Forks

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div 2/3 Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams Schedule
      Rogers Raptors
      Secret Storm
      Grand Rapids 10
      Bluejackets 19
      MN Lakers 10
      WOTN Berg
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2-A Eastview High School Teams Schedule
      DC SPORTS 11
      Monti High
      GF Swish - 11B
      Warriors 17U
      HYPE 11
      WI Playmakers Koestler
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Becker 11
      Quincy House
      Foley High School
      GF Swish - JV
      Mustangs
      WCW B10/11
Boys 3rd-Grade Division St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      MN Retro 3rd
      Shakopee 3-1 boys 2019
      Northland Storm
      Rogers 3
      Alexandria
      MN Magic 3 Daly 2019
      Tonka 3
      Centennial 3 White
Boys 4th-Grade Div-1/2 Eastview High School Teams Schedule
      Woodbury
      Hudson Raiders 4
      GOA Midwest
      Thunder 4 Soneral
      Shakopee 4-1 Boys 2019
      Gain Elite 2028
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Mounds View 4A
      Falcons B4 Hunter W18,19
      Start Strong
      MN RUSH - 2027
      Elk River B4 Sprng
      Maple G 4 A 2019
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3-B Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Centennial Cougars
      Delano 4th (18-19)
      Lakeville North 4
      OMGBA B4-2
      Thunder 4 Bowlin
      St. Cloud Fire
      WCW B4
      Rogers White 4
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
      OMGBA SP4BKW
      Stewie Storm
      Lakers Basketball
      Shakopee 4-2 Boys 2019
      Eastridge
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2 Blue Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 5.1
      Blaine Bengals 5A
      MN Retro 5A
      Forest Lake B5B
      Spring Lake Park
      Tonka 5
      Orono 5B spring
      Delano Tigers 5A
      Double A Spartans
      Rogers 5
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2 Red St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
      St Croix Magic
      Lkvl South 5
      Rosemount Irish
      Northfield Raiders
      Thunder 5 Dye
      Airforce One Boys
      MN RISE GUELLE
      Shakopee 5-1 Boys 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3 Blue Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Lakeville South 5
      StewartvilleMaroon
      Thunder 5 Mason
      The Great Eight
      Farmington 2019
      Wiscity 5 Blue
      Shakopee 5-2 Boys 2019
      Falcons B5 Bradford S19
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3 Red Highview Middle School Teams Schedule
      Centennial 5 Boys
      MN Retro 5th-Smith
      OMGBA 5.4
      OMGBA 5.2
      Delano 5th Grade B
      Champlin 5th Grade
      Virginia 5th Grade
      Anoka Ramsey 5th Walberg
      WCW B5
      MN Heat 5 Wyffels 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Rogers 5 White
      Lakers Basketball
      Byron Gold
      Cambridge Isanti 5 2019
      Team Alpha
      Princeton
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1/2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Delano Tigers 6
      MN Force - 6Boys
      Shakopee 6-1 Boys 2019
      Blast (Fahey)
      North Stars
      GF Swish - 6B
      Thunder 6 Rowland
      MN RISE AIR
      Hudson Raiders 3
      Minneapolis Dream
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Blue Eastview High School Teams Schedule
      Shamrocks
      River Boys
      White Bear Lake
      Thunder 6 Davis
      WOTN-Staloch
      WOTN WI-Greenlee
      Shakopee 6-2 Boys 2019
      Byron Black-6B
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Red Highview Middle School Teams Schedule
      Elk River 6B
      OMGBA 6BIII
      Centennial Cougars
      Blast (Dust)
      Duluth East 6
      CLT Boys 6th 2019
      Richfield Select
      Roseville Raiders
      Northwest Elite
      Lynch Camps ('19)
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4 Blue Highview Middle School Teams Schedule
      Blaine Lightning
      Heat Larson 6 2019
      GF Swish - 6BB
      Green Swarm
      MV Mustangs
      Ball Out - Spring 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4 Red St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
      SA Saints 5/6-B
      Stewie Wolfpack
      Lakeville South 6
      PEM Bulldogs
      Lakers Basketball
      Shakopee 6-3 Boys 2019
      Byron Gold
      MDB 6 Blk Sprg 19
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Cougars 7
      Tonka Dimes 2024
      MN Heat 7 East 2019
      Delano 7th Black
      Cambridge Isanti
      Thunder 7 Munoz
      High Impact 7th
      GF Swish - 7B
      Northwest Blaze
      Jaguars 13U
      Dream Crusher Sport 7 Grade
      Blast (Butler)
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Blue Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams Schedule
      Wayzata 7
      Crimson7
      EP Spring 7th
      Moundsview 7B
      Blast Hoops 7
      Rice Street/ North Side
      MN RUSH - Classic
      Virginia 7th Grade
      Tonka Flow
      Shakopee 7-1 Boys 2019
      Falcons B7-Williams W18-19
      Lakes Area Lakers
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Red St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
      WOTN-Mitchell
      Jefferson 7B
      WOTN-Mulligan
      Prior Lake Lakers
      WOTN WI-Schradle
      MN RISE JAMES
      EP 7B Spring
      MN Swish 7 Boys
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4 Blue Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Lakeville Buckets
      Lakers Basketball
      GF Swish - 7BB
      Cyclones
      CC Cougars
      Jaguars 6/7 grade
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4 Red St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
      Lakeville North 7C
      Rosemount Irish 7C
      WOTN-Kemp
      Shakopee 7-2 Boys 2019
      MDB 7 Wht Sprg 19
Boys 8th Div 1/9th Div 2 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Wayzata Trojans
      Elk River 9
      High Impact 8th
      Blast (Nicholson)
      Grand Rapids 9
      4:13 Athletics
      WOTN-Hayes
      WOTN-Foley
      Jaguars 15U Select
      WOTN WI-Eichler
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 8.2
      Blast (Simmons)
      OMGBA 8.1Spring
      Dream Crusher Sports 8th Grade
      Thunder 8 X Munoz
      SF
      Shakopee 8-1 Boys 2019
      Northern Thunder
      Hall Of Fame Black
      Hall of Fame
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Eastview High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 8.3
      Randolph 7th Grade Boys
      Lake Park Trojans
      southern king's
      NW Elite Blue
      D-B Blackjacks
      WOTN WI-Mickelsen
      WCW B8 Orange
      Wisconsin Storm
      St. Croix Outlaws
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eastview High School Teams Schedule
      SA Saints 7/8
      Anoka Kings
      Wayzata Wild
      Shakopee 8-2 Boys 2019
      MDB 8th Blk Sprg 19
Boys 9th D3/10th D4 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Bison 9 Purple
      MN Swish 9th
      WOTN-Leith
      Lake Harriet/SW
      Lakes Area Ballers
      High Impact 9th
      Rush City Tigers
      WOTN WI-Nielsen
      WCW B9 Orange
      HLWW 9
      Robins Gold 10
      MDB Trinity 10 Sprg 19
Girls 10th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Jump Street 10
      Forest River Starz
      MN RISE ROMBERG
      MN Heat 10 Kanavati 2019
      Falcons G10 S19
Girls 10th-Grade Div-3-B Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      WCA - 2019
      Maple River Eagles
      GF Swish - 10G
      MN Heat 10 Waldbillig 2019
      Wiscity 10 Gold 2019
Girls 11th/12th-Grade St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
      Northpost
      Rage
      Pine Island
      Jump Street HS
      Jr. Wolves U19
      U17 TBay Wolves
      Rochester Shock
      Wiscity 10 Blue
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Wayzata 3-2
      Lakeville South
      Shakopee 3GB
      Lakeville N3
      Centennial Grls 3W
      OMGBA G3
      Lakeville 3rd Gr.
      Edina 3 Silver
Girls 4th-Grade Div-1/2 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Edina - Burke
      Bengals 4th Spring
      Prior Lake 4ABlue
      MG Xtreme
      Shakopee 4GB
      4th Elk River
      MN Suns 2027 Long
      Lakeville Red 2027
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Revised 4/8 Highview Middle School Teams Schedule
      Wayzata
      OMGBA 4G2
      Spring OMGBA 4G3
      Eden Prairie 4G-1
      OMGBA Zimmerman
      Wayzata 4-2
      CF Bombers 4th
      MIB Rangers
      WCW G4th
      Hudson Blue
Girls 5th-Grade Div-1/2 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Wayzata 4a
      Elk River G5 Sprng
      WCW G5Blue
      MN RISE POLESKY
      MN Heat 5 Chouinard 2019
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Eden Prairie 5G-1
      Raiders 4/5
      WCW G5Orange
      Rogers 5 White
      St Cloud 5th
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 5.2
      Wayzata
      2019 Bobcats
      Centennial 5
      Proctor Rails 5G
      Northern Lights 5
      MN Suns 2026 Long
      White Bear Orange
      CCS Eagles W-G
      Airforce One Girls
      Lady Falcons
      TeamNorthpost 5C
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Wild Elite
      Eastview 6G Spring
      Rogers 6 Black
      Minnesota Storm
      High Impact 6th
      Armstrong-Cooper
      Wayzata 6-3 Spring
      OMGBA 6.3
      Northern Lights 6
      SW Slam 12U Girls
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      SA Saints 5/6 G
      Rogers 6 Blue
      WCW G6Orange
      MN Suns Brittain 6
      Rochester Shock 6 Bland
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Elk River 7 Red
      Wayzata Warriors
      WCW G7th
      FL Girls 7 Gold
      Jr. Wolves U13
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Farmington Tigers
      7G.2 Spring
      WI City 7G Blue
      Jump Street 7
      Tonka 7 White
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Forest Lake 7A
      TBay Jr Wolves U14
      Goodhue
      OMGBA 8.3
      NMB 7 2019
      MN Heat 8 Driggs 2019
      OMGBA - Blizzard 7-8th
      SW Slam 14U Girls
Girls 9th-Grade St Olaf- Skoglund Teams Schedule
      Rogers Royals
      NorthWest Elite 8G
      Rochester Rockets 9
      Wiscity 9 Blue
      MLK MPLS
To Be Determined- MYAS
Youth Sports Done Right