Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 20 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

 **** Colin Powell Center Parking Announcement ****

**** Parking at Midtown YWCA ****

Unfortunately, we do NOT have the space to accommodate our YWCA members and attendees for the Sports Center. This is why the YWCA parking lot use is prohibited during your events. The YWCA Parking lot is for members and YWCA programs only that is why I have worked out a solution of using South High’s Parking lot (Directly behind the YWCA)  for free as well as the open street parking that has always been available for attendees to use. 

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th Div 2-11th/12th Div 3 Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      TSF/CCA 10Boys
      Minnesota Flight
      Mindset
      GF Swish - JV
      HLWW
      UVA Boys 12th D3 Spring 2019
      MN Hustle B11/12 Eric 2019
      Christ's Children Cougars I
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2-A Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      GF Swish - 11B
      WI PM North - BB
      BPAA Free Style
      WI Playmakers Strasser Royal
      WCW Waska 10/11
      Henning boys
      MN Lightning Tapp
      Andover 2019 Varsity
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-2-A Colin Powell Center Teams Schedule
      EP Ballers
      OMGBA
      Rebels Blue
      Basket Brawlers
      Falcons B3 S19 Wilson
      UVA Boys 3rd D2 Spring 2019
      MN Magic 3 Daly 2019
      NABA 3Gilbert
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3-Blue Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Rogers 3
      Orono 3B spring
      OMGBA 3B Holmquist
      Centennial - Red
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3-Red Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
      Centennial 3 White
      Eastridge
      Anoka Ramsey 3rd
      Northfield 3 2028
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Champlin Park 4A Boys
      Royals White
      WI Playmakers -10U
      West Metro Hotshot
      Falcons B4 S19 Wilson
      UVA Boys 4th DI Spring 2019
      Rosemount 4th 2019
      Twin City Grind 4
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Cooper High School Teams Schedule
      Duluth East Red 4
      OMGBA 4BV
      Lakers Basketball
      Wis City Hoops 10U
      WCW 4th Grade Boys
      MN RISE BORKENHAGE
Boys 5th-Grade Div-1-Elite St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Spring Lake Park
      Alexandria Red
      Hoop Stars
      Westside Boosters B5A
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-Blue Colin Powell Center Teams Schedule
      Orono 5B spring
      St Croix Magic
      OMGBA 5.2
      Rogers 5
      Top Flight Black 2027
      Tonka 5
      Ripcity (McKenzie)
      UVA Boys 5th D2 Spring 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-Red Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
      Conway Central Area
      Northfield Raiders
      WI PM North Kidd
      Lkvl South 5
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-Blue Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Lakeville South 5
      ZimmermanNorthpost
      Top Flight Royal 2027
      Elk River
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-Red Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      School Boys 5th
      Rogers 5 Blue
      Champlin 5th Grade
      Twin City Grind
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Colin Powell Center Teams Schedule
      Princeton
      Edina 5 Green Mach
      Lakers Basketball
      SMA 5th Spring 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1/2 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Storm
      Wolfpack Select CG
      WI PM North Easty
      MN Heat 6 Deon 2019
      MN Heat Podany 6
      MN Hustle B6 Kevin 2019
      MN Hustle B6 Shelly 2019
      Wiscity 6 Blue
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Blue Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
      Wolfpack Select RJ
      Prior Lake Boys
      MN Magic 6 Leafblad 2019
      Northwest Elite
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-Red Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      School Boys 6th
      OMGBA 5.1
      Duluth East 6
      Forest Lake
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
      MV Mustangs
      St. Croix Prep
      Farmington Orange
      Centennial Boys 6C
      Lakers Basketball
      MDB 6 Wht Sprg 19
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Colin Powell Center Teams Schedule
      Blast (Butler)
      WI PM North Schult
      WI PM North Smith
      Tonka Dimes 2024
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Green Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      EP Spring 7th
      Chaska Hawks
      Tonka Flow
      MN RISE JAMES
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-Blue Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Princeton Tigers 7B
      Moundsview 7B
      Eagan-Bus 7
      Cambridge Isanti
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-Red Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      White Bear 7th
      OMG 7
      MN Hustle B7 John 2019
      MN Hustle B7 Mike 2019
      Duluth East 7
      MN Heat 7 Kamrath 2019
      MN Heat 7 Kulavik 2019
      School Boys 7B/C
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-White Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
      Prior Lake Lakers
      Lakers Basketball
      Eastview Lightning
      Rosemount 7th 2019
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-Blue Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
      Rosemount Irish 7C
      Randolph 7th Grade Boys
      MN Wolves 13U
      Lakers Basketball
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-Red Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      Elk River 7 Elks
      Proctor Rails
      MN Hustle B7 Xavier 2019
      Mpls nation
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1/2 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      MN Chill Elite
      MN Hustle B8 Chuck 2019
      Westside Boosters
      Blast (Simmons)
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      Fusion
      UVA Boys 8th D2 Spring 2019
      OMGBA 8.2
      East Metro Wave
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      KM Komets
      Proctor Rails 8th Boys
      96ers
      Lakers Basketball Blue 8
      MN Hustle B8 Jason 2019
      Lakers Basketball Gold 8
      MN Hustle B8 Todd 2019
      Kingdom Ballers 8
Boys 9th D2/10th D3 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Rogers Raptors
      Supersonics
      Bison 9 Purple
      Champlin
Boys 9th-Grade Div-1-Elite Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      Wayzata Trojans
      Evolution BB
      WI PM North - Ols
      Andover 2019 9A
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3 Blue Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
      Minnesota EFFORT
      Cannon Falls
      KW Knights
      Lakers Basketball
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3 Red Cooper High School Teams Schedule
      Sky Riders
      Rush City Tigers
      Southeast Stars
      Blaine Bengals
      MN Hustle B9 Mitchell 2019
      MN Heat 9 Abbas 2019
      Kingdom Ballers
      Ellsworth Panthers
Boys 9th-Grade REVISED SEEDS 4/12 Div-2-A Colin Powell Center Teams Schedule
      MN Lakers
      MPLS Lakers
      Blast (Nicholson)
      Lake Harriet/SW
      Lakers Basketball
      Zumbrota-Mazeppa
      MN Magic 8 Engen 2019
      Tonka Blue Raiders
Girls 10th-Grade Div-2/3 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Jump Street 10
      Little Falls
      MN Heat 10 Waldbillig 2019
      MN RISE ROMBERG
Girls 10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Cooper High School Teams Schedule
      Lady Bengals 10
      GF Swish - 10G
      Wiscity 10 Orange
      Braves Elite black
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Northpost
      Rage
      Northern Edge
      Wisconsin Wildcats
      Buffalo Bison
      WI PM North - Koz
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Pine Island
      Henning Girls
      MN Hustle G12 Chandra 2019
      Rochester Shock
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-3 Blue Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
      Prior Lake Girls
      Eastview 3G
      Northfield 3
      Edina 3 White
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-3 Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Centennial 3 Red
      Centennial Grls 3W
      Wayzata 3-2
      Edina 3 Black
Girls 4th-Grade Div-2-A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Edina - Burke
      Blast (Levy/Wolff)
      MG Xtreme
      Rosemount Irish
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Wayzata
      Albany Huskies
      P.R.E.P. Clouse
      MN Heat 4 Mensah 2019
      Forest Lake Rangers
      Minnesota Max 4
Girls 5th-Grade Div-2-A St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      CCS Eagles W-G
      Mahtomedi Lakers
      WI PM North - Moe
      MN RISE POLESKY
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Cooper High School Teams Schedule
      Princeton
      Wayzata
      Centennial 5
      Shakopee 5GB
      White Bear Orange
      Lakeville 5th
      Minnesota Max 5
      MN Hustle G5 Tom 2019
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Rogers 5 Blue
      Shakopee 5GC
      MN Heat 5 Nelson 2019
      Anoka 4/5
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2-A Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      WI Playmakers-Shaw
      Rails 6G - Proctor
      Wind
      Minnetonka 5/6
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3/4 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      MN Lady Phenom
      MN Ice 6 Rich
      Eden Prairie 6G-1
      UVA Girls 6th D3 Spring 2019
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Blue St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Centennial Girls 6B
      Blue Lightning
      Shakopee 6GA
      Tartan 5
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Red Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Northwest Elite
      Minnesota Storm
      Wild Elite
      WI PM North - Kont
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      SA Eastside 6GC
      EdenPrairie 5G-2
      Forest Lake Girls 6 Gold
      MN Hustle G6 KJ 2019
Girls 7th-Grade Div-1/2 Cooper High School Teams Schedule
      Shock LaFrance 7th
      MN Heat 7 Pratt 2019
      Wiscity 7 Gold
      Midwest Magic Hoops
      East Metro Wave 7
      MN Hustle G7 Frank 2019
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 Cooper High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA SPG73
      MN Heat 7 Sheild 2019
      Cougars 7th
      MN Hustle G7 Chuck 2019
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      STORM 13U Girls
      Richfield Spartans
      Hall of Fame
      Warriors
      Rush MN
      MN Hustle G7 Amber 2019
Girls 8th-Grade Div-1/2 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      WI Playmakers - Becker
      Minnetonka 7/8
      Playmakers - Doerr
      CLT Girls 8th 2019
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3-B Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      Buffalo 8
      MN Hustle G8 Teresa 2019
      WI PM North - Mar
      WI Playmakers Bedford
      MN Ice 8 Girls 2019
      Goodhue
Girls 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Cooper High School Teams Schedule
      Braves Elite-White
      Cougars 8th
      MN Hustle G8 Jack 2019
      MN Lady Phenom
Girls 9th-Grade Div-2/3 Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      Clear Lake 2022
      CLT Girls 9th 2019
      Gryte Rebels
      NRHEG Panthers
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Rvr City Lightning
      MN Heat 9 Mack 2019
      MN Hustle G9 Lauren 2019
      Henning Girls 2
Youth Sports Done Right