Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 27 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th/11th Div-2/3 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Grand Rapids 10
      Minnesota Flight
      Blaze U16A
      Pierz
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3-B Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      Rogers Raptors
      Pierz
      CRCTB
      Minneota
Boys 10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Supersonics
      Robins Gold 10
      MDB Trinity 10 Sprg 19
      Patrick Henry 9B Spring
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3 Blue Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Wayzata Rockets
      Hamlin BB 2019
      MN Hurricanes 11
      Blizzard
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3 Red Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Mustangs
      HLWW
      2019 Blaze 11-12
      SR Wolves
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-2-A Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      EP Ballers
      Orono 3B spring
      Alexandria
      Rebels Blue
      EastRidge 2nd
      Shakopee 3-1 boys 2019
      OMGBA
      Basket Brawlers
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3 Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      MN Retro 3rd
      North Panthers
      Chanhassen Storm
      43 Hoops 3 Jontae 2019
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Rosemnt Irish Gree
      Rosemount - Gold
      43 Hoops 3 Allyson
      Northfield 3 2028
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Royals White
      River Valley Rise
      Mounds View 4A
      Shakopee 4-1 Boys 2019
      PJ Hoops
      MN RISE HEIDER
      MN Bulldogs White
      Maple G 4 A 2019
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3 Blue Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      St. Cloud Fire
      OMGBA B4-2
      RRV Swamp Dragons
      Anoka 4 Tornadoes
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3 Red Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      Woodbury
      Hudson Raiders 4
      MN RISE BORKENHAGE
      MN Heat 4 Murphy 2019
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 4BV
      OMGBA SP4BKW
      Lakers Basketball
      MN Hustle B4 Wyatt 2019
      Shakopee 4-2 Boys 2019
      43 Hoops 4 Shawna
      43 Hoops 4 Tre
      MN Bulldogs Blue
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2 Blue Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Double A Spartans
      Forest Lake B5B
      Delano Tigers 5A
      MN Heat 5 Young 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2 Red Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Wolfpack Select CG
      Rosemount Irish
      Northfield Raiders
      Eagan Spring- 5B
      Hoop Stars
      MN RISE GUELLE
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3 Blue Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Shakopee 5-1 Boys 2019
      43 Hoops 5 Roby
      MN Heat 5 Wyffels 2019
      The Great Eight
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3 Red Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 5.2
      Rogers 5 Blue
      ZimmermanNorthpost
      Elk River
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3 White Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Fusion- 2026
      Lakeville South 5
      Delano 5th Grade B
      WOTN-Wahl
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4 Blue Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Goodhue Wildcats
      Byron Gold
      Edina 5 Green Mach
      Shakopee 5-2 Boys 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4 Red Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      Princeton
      Rogers 5 White
      MN Hustle B5 Dan 2019
      MN Heat 5 Tessier 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1/2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      North Stars
      Delano Tigers 6
      Shakopee 6-1 Boys 2019
      Magic 6 - Blessman
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2 Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      Westonka Hawks
      Lakeville North 6B
      Hudson Raiders 3
      Shakopee 6-2 Boys 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Blue Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 5.1
      Elk River 6B
      CLT Boys 6th 2019
      43 Hoops 6 William
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Red Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      Wolfpack Select RJ
      Roseville Raiders
      Richfield Stars
      MN Swish 6
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 White Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 6BIII
      Ball Out - Spring 2019
      River Boys
      Forest Lake
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4 Blue Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      SA Saints 5/6-B
      Lakeville South 6
      Farmington Orange
      Shakopee 6-3 Boys 2019
      Shamrocks
      MN Magic Buckley 6
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4 Red Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Hillside Hoopers 6
      GF Swish - 6BB
      Eagles
      Hospitality B6 Spring 2019
Boys 7th-Grade Div-1/2 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      Cougars 7
      Dream Crusher Sport 7 Grade
      MN Heat 7 Lyon 2019
      Eagles
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2 Blue Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Northwest Blaze
      Fun2Watch-SLP
      Cambridge Isanti
      Jaguars 13U
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2 Red Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      Lakeville North 7
      Boyceville
      St. Croix Outlaws
      Knights
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Blue Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Crimson7
      EP Spring 7th
      OMG 7
      Moundsview 7B
      GF Swish - 7BB
      Duluth East 7
      Lakes Area Lakers
      Rice Street/ North Side
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Red Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Starks Elite 13U
      Blast Hoops 7
      Delano 7th Black
      Hibbing 7 Blue
      43 Hoops 7 Herrera
      Wiscity 7 Blue Boys 2019
      Tonka Dimes 2024
      Hillside Hoopers 7 boys
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 White Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      Eastview Lightning
      Eagan-Syring 7
      WOTN WI-Schradle
      MN RISE JAMES
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4 Blue Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      Lakeville North 7C
      Lakeville Buckets
      Cyclones
      Shakopee 7-2 Boys 2019
      EP 7B Spring
      CC Cougars
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4 Red Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Proctor Rails
      Rosemount Irish 7C
      Shakopee 7-1 Boys 2019
      MN Swish 7 Boys
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4 White Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Sartell
      Elk River 7 Elks
      Jaguars 6/7 grade
      Hillside Hoopers 7 boys C
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Eastview 8 White 2019
      OMGBA 8.1Spring
      MN Magic 8 Gotter 2019
      WOTN WI-Eichler
      43 Hoops 8 Austin
      Phelps
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Blue Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      G.R. Outlaws
      Lake Park Trojans
      southern king's
      Dream Crusher Sports 8th Grade
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Red Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      Duluth East 8 Grey
      Brainerd 8th 2019
      WOTN WI-Mickelsen
      SUBA 7
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 White Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      KM Komets
      Lyle Pacelli
      Shakopee 8-1 Boys 2019
      Kingdom Ballers 8
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4 Blue Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      WISCONSIN FREEZE
      SA Saints 7/8
      Hillside Hoopers 8 boys
      MDB 8th Blk Sprg 19
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4 Red Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Anoka Kings
      Centennial 8
      Shakopee 8-2 Boys 2019
      MN Heat 8 Myers 2019
      MN Heat 8 Lombard 2019
      Andover 8C - Fields
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2 Blue Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      North Branch Vikings
      MN Lakers
      Eastview 8 Silver 2019
      Andover 2019 9A
      Blaine 9th Spring
      4:13 Athletics
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2 Red Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      MPLS Lakers
      Eastview 9 Black 2019
      MN Magic 9 Engen 2019
      NWE Hoops 9B
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3 Blue Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      Eastview 9 Blue 2019
      Ellsworth Panthers
      WOTN-Foley
      WOTN-Leith
      Kingdom Ballers
      43 Hoops DeYoung
      WOTN WI-Nielsen
      MDB 9th Sprg 19
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3 Red Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Lakes Area Ballers
      Minnesota Momentum
      Warroad 9th Rebels
      Jaguars 15U Select
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3 White Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Blaze Grade 9 (1)
      Warriors
      CRCTB 9
      Twin City Grind 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Blaze B
      Blaine Bengals
      Hibbing Bluejacket
      MN Swish 9th
Girls 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Forest River Starz
      Wolves Elite 1
      U16 Tbay Wolves
      Lady Bengals 10
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-2/3 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Lady Jacks
      Jump Street HS
      Buffalo Bison
      MN Hustle G12 Chandra 2019
      St Cloud Cathedral
      Jr. Wolves U19
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-2/3 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      MN Comets Lewis
      Wayzata 3-2
      Northfield 3
      Shakopee 3GB
      Lakeville South
      Delano 3rd Girls
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Prior Lake Girls
      Edina 3 Black
      Lakeville 3rd Gr.
      OMGBA G3
Girls 4th-Grade Div-2-A Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      Edina - Burke
      Eden Prairie 4G-1
      MG Xtreme
      Bengals 4th Spring
      Lakeville Red 2027
      Rogers 4 Black
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3-B Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      4th Elk River
      Wayzata 4-2
      Shakopee 4GB
      MN Thunder 4
Girls 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      EdenPrairie 3/4G-1
      Albany Huskies
      OMGBA Zimmerman
      Forest Lake Rangers
      Stewartville Tigers
      Minnesota Max 4
Girls 5th-Grade Div-2/3 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 5.2
      2019 Bobcats
      MN RISE POLESKY
      Elk River G5 Sprng
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Wayzata
      Delano 5C Spring
      Eden Prairie 5G-1
      EdenPrairie 5G-2
      MN Thunder 5
      E1T1 Queens
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      TeamNorthpost
      Shakopee 5GB
      Northern Lights 5
      MN Hustle G5 Tom 2019
      Minnesota Max 5
      Eagles
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2-A Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      NLS Wildcats 2025
      Wild Elite
      Northern Lights 6
      Tartan 5
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3 Blue Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      Centennial Girls 7B
      Owatonna Girls 6
      UVA Girls 6th D3 Spring 2019
      Wiscity 6 Blue Girls 2019
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3 Red Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Raiders Central 5
      Becker Spring Team
      Armstrong-Cooper
      OMGBA - G6.2
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      SA Saints 5/6 G
      Rogers 6 Blue
      Eden Prairie 6G-1
      MN Hustle G6 KJ 2019
      Eagles
      MN Ice 6 Boykin
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Shock LaFrance 7th
      7G.2 Spring
      East Metro Wave 7
      CLT Girls 7th 2019
      MN Hustle G7 Frank 2019
      Wiscity 7 Gold
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Jump Street 7
      Rush MN
      Wayzata Warriors
      Shakopee 7GB
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3 Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Salvation Army 7
      Richfield Spartans
      NW Elite - Blue
      Warriors
Girls 8th-Grade Div-2/3 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      Forest Lake 7A
      Shakopee 8GA
      MN Hustle G8 Teresa 2019
      Foley Falcon 8
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3-B *Revised 4/19* Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Staples-Motley 8G
      Buffalo 8
      Minnetonka 7/8
      Wild - Flatness
      Spring Lake Park 7/8
      MN Swish 8 Girls
Girls 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 8 Driggs 2019
      MN Hustle G8 Jack 2019
      SUGAA Storm 8th Grade 2019
      Wiscity 8 Orange Girls 2019
      Family First Girls 8th
      Falcons G7 Ruffin
Girls 9th-Grade Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      NLS Wildcats 8 & 9
      East Metro Wave 9
      NRHEG Panthers
      CannonValley Storm
      Lady Lightning
      Eagles
Youth Sports Done Right