Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 28 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

 **** Colin Powell Center Parking Announcement ****

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-2/3 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Blaze U16A
      IA Lakes Ambush 16U
      Crusader 10
      MN Magic Millikin 10
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Robins Gold 10
      IA Ambush 16U
      Champlin
      Wayzata Wolves
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2 Blue Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Saint Peter
      Narwhals
      CRCTB Warriors
      Mn Crush
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2 Red Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Minnesota Flight
      MN Lakers
      Andover 2019 Varsity
      IA Ambush 17U
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Foley High School
      2019 Blaze 11-12
      Monti High
      NWE Hoops 11B
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3-B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 3B Holmquist
      Centennial - Red
      Rosemount - Gold
      Rogers 3
      Tonka 3
      MN Magic 3 Daly 2019
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2 Blue Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Delano 4th (18-19)
      Elk River B4 Sprng
      Alexandria B4A
      Rogers White 4
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2 Red Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      RRV Swamp Dragons
      Apple Valley 4A
      Rosemount 4th 2019
      Saginaw Elite
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2 Blue Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      Blaine Bengals 5A
      Spring Lake Park
      Rogers 5
      Ripcity (McKenzie)
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2 Red Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      Tonka 5
      MN Swish 5 Boys
      Lkvl South 5
      Stewie Sonics
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 5.4
      Forest Lake B5B
      OMGBA B5.3
      iHoop
      CCS Eagles W-B
      The City 5B
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Team Alpha
      IA Lakes Ambush 11U
      P-E-M Bulldogs
      Cambridge Isanti 5 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1/2 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      North Stars
      Brainerd Warriors
      IA Lakes Ambush 12U
      MN RISE AIR
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2/3 Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      Eagan Wildcats 6B
      Richfield Stars
      Hudson Raiders 3
      IA Ambush 12U
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      Lakeville South 6
      Prior Lake Boys
      Lynch Camps ('19)
      WOTN WI-Greenlee
      Green Swarm
      Eagles
Boys 7th-Grade Div-1/2 Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      Lakeville North 7
      WOTN WI-Westberg
      Eagles
      Gain Elite 7th
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2/3 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      Princeton Tigers 7B
      Hibbing 7 Blue
      Dream Crusher Sport 7 Grade
      EP Spring 7th
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Blue Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Prior Lake Lakers
      Jefferson 7B
      Eagan-Bus 7
      Rosemount 7th 2019
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Red Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Chaska Hawks
      Delano 7th Black
      Tonka Flow
      Minnetonka 67s
      School Boys 7B/C
      IA Ambush 13U
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      Lakeville North 7C
      OMGBA 7.5
      Stewartville Gold
      IA Lakes Ambush 13U
      MDB 7 Blk Sprg 19
      Mpls nation
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 8.1Spring
      Duluth East 8 Red
      IA Ambush 14U
      Wisconsin Storm
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Lyle Pacelli
      WLHS - Warriors Wh
      Holy Angels 8B
      WLHS - Warriors Gr
      Fusion
      Wiscity 8 Blue Boys 2019
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      Princeton
      G.R. Outlaws
      Dream Crusher Sports 8th Grade
      OMGBA 8.3
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Elk River 9
      Bison 9 Purple
      Zumbrota-Mazeppa
      MN Magic 9 Engen 2019
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3 Blue Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
      Southeast Stars
      IA Lakes Ambush 14U
      WOTN WI-Krahling
      WOTN-Foley
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3 Red Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Blaze Grade 9 (1)
      KW Knights
      Minnesota Momentum
      MN Hurricanes 9
      Hibbing Bluejacket
      Warroad 9th Rebels
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3/4 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Blaze
      HLWW 9
      Andover 2019 9B
      IA Lakes Ambush 15U
Girls 10th-Grade Div-1/2 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 10 Kanavati 2019
      U16 Tbay Wolves
      SW Slam 16U
      Falcons G10 S19
Girls 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Wolves Elite 1
      Wiscity 10 Blue
      MN RISE ROMBERG
      NWE Hoops 10G
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-2/3 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Pine Island
      Jr. Wolves U19
      Northpost
      Northern Edge
      Rage
      Family First Girls 9-11th
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-3-B Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Centennial 3 Red
      Shakopee 3GB
      Chisago Lakes
      Edina 3 Green
      Rosemount Irish 3G
      Lakeville N3
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 4G2
      EdenPrairie 3/4G-1
      Albany Huskies
      Rosemount Irish
Girls 4th-Grade/5th-Grade Div-1/2 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Woodbury Royals 5
      Wayzata 4a
      Delano 5A
      E1T1
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      Princeton
      Wayzata
      SLP- Pecha Spr 19
      CCS Eagles W-G
      Lakeville 5th
      Brainerd Girls 5th
      Swish 5
      Eagles
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Rogers High School Teams Schedule
      Rogers 5 Blue
      Shakopee 5GC
      Rogers 5 White
      Wiscity 5 Blue
      WI Playmakers Bedford
      North Stars
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2/3 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Wild Elite
      Shakopee 6GA
      Brainerd Girls 6A
      Northern Magic
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B *Revised 4/19* Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      Eastview 6G Spring
      Blue Lightning
      SW Slam 12U Girls
      Northwest Elite
      Raiders Central 5
      Minnesota Storm
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      SA Eastside 6GC
      Forest Lake Girls 6 Gold
      Eagles
      Wiscity 6 Blue Girls 2019
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      CLT Girls 7th 2019
      St. Peter Saints
      Wiscity 7 Ben Girls 2019
      NMB 7
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Elk River 7 Red
      FL Girls 7 Gold
      Minnetonka 6/7
      MN Comets White 7
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B *Revised 4/19* Eagan High School Teams Schedule
      Hall of Fame
      Warriors
      Tonka 7 White
      Wiscity 7 Gold
Girls 7th-Grade/8th-Grade Div-1/2 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      MN Ice 8 Girls 2019
      TeamNorthpost
      Wiscity 8 Blue Girls 2019
      Falcons G7 Randle W18-19
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
      7G.2 Spring
      Tartan 8B
      SW Slam 14U Girls
      IA Ambush Girls 14
      WLHS Warriors
      OMGBA - Blizzard 7-8th
Girls 9th-Grade Div-2-A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Lynx
      MN Bulldogs U15 2019
      Rogers Royals
      Swish 8
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3/4 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Rvr City Lightning
      Rochester Rockets 9
      Wadena Wolverines
      Cougars 8/9
      Eagles
      MLK MPLS
Youth Sports Done Right