Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 6-7 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2-A Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Jaguars
      MN Lakers
      Christ's Children Cougars I
      Twin City Grind 16U
      Minnesota Flight
      CRCTB Warriors
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-1/2 Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams Schedule
      Rogers 3
      Orono 3B spring
      EastRidge 2nd
      OMGBA
      Skippers
      Game On Athletics
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 3B Holmquist
      Triton Cobras Boys
      Tonka 3
      Anoka Ramsey 3rd
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Woodbury
      Rosemount 4th 2019
      Champlin Park 4A Boys
      Maple G 4 A 2019
      Royals White
      PJ Hoops
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Revised 3/28 Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Albany B4B
      Centennial Cougars
      Falcons B4 Hunter W18,19
      Stewie Storm
      Lakeville North 4A
      OMGBA 4BV
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Blue Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Tonka 5
      Orono 5B spring
      St Croix Magic
      Team DTA 5th
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Red Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Hoop Stars
      Stewie Sonics
      Minnesota Lace Up
      Rosemount Irish
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Blue Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Champlin 5th Grade
      OMGBA 5.4
      MN Heat Bratland 5
      Twin City Grind
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Red Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Forest Lake B5B
      StewartvilleMaroon
      The Great Eight
      St. Croix Clippers
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Eagan Spring- 5B
      Farmington 2019
      Rogers 5 White
      Cambridge Isanti 5 2019
      Jefferson 5BC
      Centennial 5 Boys
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Westonka Hawks
      Lakeville North 6B
      Minnesota Top Dawgs
      Magic 6 - Blessman
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      St. Croix Prep
      Centennial Cougars
      Storm
      MN Force - 6Boys
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Shamrocks
      Centennial Boys 6C
      MV Mustangs
      Blaine Lightning
      MN Magic Buckley 6
      SCAYBA 6th Boys
      Richfield Select
      MN Heat Larson 6 2019
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Cougars 7
      High Impact 7th
      MN Swish 2019
      Blast (Butler)
      Hibbing 7 Blue
      WI PM North Smith
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Blue Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams Schedule
      Crimson7
      OMG 7
      Fun2Watch-SLP
      Blast Hoops 7
      Princeton Tigers 7B
      Moundsview 7B
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Red Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Rosemount 7th 2019
      Jefferson 7B
      Falcons B7-Williams W18-19
      White Bear 7th
      Prior Lake Lakers
      Eagan-Bus 7
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Lakeville North 7C
      Sartell
      OMGBA 7.5
      Rosemount Irish 7C
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1-Elite Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Falcon Hoops
      Minnesota Top Dawgs
      Eastview 8 Silver 2019
      NorthWest Elite 8b
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Northern Thunder
      Blast (Simmons)
      Eastview 8 White 2019
      Hall of Fame
      OMGBA 8.1Spring
      DC Sports 8th
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams Schedule
      Princeton
      OMGBA 8.3
      G.R. Outlaws
      Centennial 8
      Lyle Pacelli
      MDB 8th Blk Sprg 19
      Wisconsin Storm
      MN Purpose Elite
Boys 9th/10th-Grade Div-3 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Bluejackets 19
      High Impact 9th
      Minneota
      Cannon Falls
      Eastview 9 Blue 2019
      MDB Trinity 10 Sprg 19
      CRCTB
      HLWW 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Tonka Blue Raiders 9
      Elk River 9
      Eastview 9 Black 2019
      Grand Rapids 9
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-2/3 Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Lakeville 3rd Gr.
      MN Comets Lewis
      Centennial 3 Red
      Edina 3 Black
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3-B Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Spring OMGBA 4G3
      Centennial 4th Grade Girls
      OMGBA 4G2
      Eden Prairie 4G-1
      OMGBA Zimmerman
      Bengals 4th Spring
Girls 5th-Grade Div-1/2 Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Woodbury Royals 5
      Wolfpack Girls
      Wayzata 4a
      Stewartville 5G Maroon2018
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Rosemount High School Teams Schedule
      Raiders 4/5
      Lakeville Red 2027
      Lakeville 5th
      LakevilleSouth 5th
      OMGBA 5.2
      2019 Bobcats - Delsing
      Lady Falcons
      Mahtomedi Lakers
      2019 Bobcats - Kroener
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2/3 Revised 4/1 Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA - G6.2
      MN Ice 6 Boykin
      High Impact 6th
      Armstrong-Cooper
      Blue Lightning
      Tartan 5
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams Schedule
      Legacy Athletics w
      OMGBA SPG73
      Tonka 7 White
      7G.2 Spring
      Jump Street 7
      FL Girls 7 Gold
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Stewie 8M spring
      Tartan 8B
      OMGBA 8.3
      MN Ice 8 Girls 2019
Girls High School Farmington High School Teams Schedule
      Northpost
      Jump Street HS
      Wiscity 10 Gold 2019
      MN Ice HS Girls 2019
Youth Sports Done Right