Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

June 1-2 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Spring Champs Divisions
Players can only play on one team.
Spring Championships will not have sudden death overtime.
All overtime periods will be two-minute, stop time until a winner is determined.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-2/3 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      Secret Storm
      Elites Finest 10
      MN Heat 10 Knutson 2019
      MDB Trinity 10 Sprg 19
Boys 10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Wayzata Wolves
      MN Heat 10 Nelson 2019
      Robins Gold 10
      MDB HS Gray Sprg 19
      Parkers Prairie
      Supersonics
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Division Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
      Wayzata Rockets
      Monti High
      2019 Blaze 11
      Elites Finest HS
      MN Heat 11 Owusu 2019
      MDB HS Blk Sprg 19
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-2-A Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
      NABA 3Gilbert
      43 Hoops 3 Jontae 2019
      Saginaw Elite 3
      MN Retro 3rd
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      43 Hoops 3 Allyson
      Chanhassen Storm
      Northland Storm
      Rosemount - Gold
      MN Heat 3 Schumann 2019
      MN Heat 3 Holland 2019
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
      Thunder 4 Soneral
      Mounds View 4A
      St. Cloud Fire
      MN RUSH - 2027
      Lakers Basketball
      Eastridge
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      43 Hoops 4 Tre
      MN Heat 4 Poncelet 2019
      MN Heat 4 Rodkewich 2019
      MN Heat 4 Murphy 2019
      MN Bulldogs Blue
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2/3 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      Thunder 5 Dye
      Bemidji 5th Grade
      Braham 5th Grade
      WOTN-Wahl
      Cambridge Isanti 5 2019
      Thunder 5 Mason
      MN Heat 5 Smith 2019
      Minnesota Legacy 5th
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      Lakers Basketball
      43 Hoops 5 Roby
      Team Alpha
      MN Heat 5 John 2019
      MN Heat 5 Tessier 2019
      MN Heat 5 Dillon 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      White Bear Lake
      Thunder 6 Rowland
      MN Comets Mrozek
      MN Heat 6 Richardson 2019
      43 Hoops 6 ARob
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
      Ball Out - Spring 2019
      Richfield Stars
      Eagan Wildcats 6B
      CLT Boys 6th 2019
      Blast (Dust)
      MN Nice 6 Boys
      MN Magic Buckley 6
      WOTN-Staloch
      WCW B6 Blue
      Thunder 6 Davis
      MN Heat 6 Woolems 2019
      MN Heat 6 Fuerte 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Revised 5/24 Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
      MDB 6 Blk Sprg 19
      43 Hoops 6 William
      Wiscity 6 Orange Boys 2019
      MN Swish 6
      MN Heat 6 Larson 2019
      MN Heat 6 Kimmons 2019
      Lakers Basketball
      Elk River
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
      Northwest Blaze
      43 Hoops 7 Graham
      Jaguars 6/7 grade
      mn Exposure
      MN Heat 7 Lyon 2019
      Minnesota Legacy 7th
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
      Lakers Basketball
      Eagan-Syring 7
      Lakeville North 7
      LC Knights
      Eastview Lightning
      43 Hoops 7 Herrera
      White Bear 7th
      WOTN-Kemp
      MN Heat 7 Kulavik 2019
      MN Heat 7 Kamrath 2019
      MN Heat 7 DiChiria
      MN Swish 7 Boys
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
      Lakeville Buckets
      Lakers Basketball
      NorthCountry Bucks
      MN Heat 7 Schultz 2019
      MDB 7 Org Sprg 19
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
      Hall of Fame
      Duluth East 8 Red
      Hall Of Fame Black
      East Metro Wave
      southern king's
      MN Magic 8 Gotter 2019
      MN Hustle B8 Chuck 2019
      Five Star Future
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
      Duluth East 8 Grey
      Lakers Basketball
      Lakers Basketball
      Holy Angels 8B
      MN Heat 8 Yahn 2019
      43 Hoops 8 Austin
      Kingdom Ballers 8
      MN Heat 8 Larkin 2019
      MN Comets- Jensen
      MN Heat 8 Myers 2019
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
      NorthWest Elite 7
      MN Wolves 14U
      MDB 8 Wht Sprg 19
      The Elite Dream
      WLHS - Warriors Wh
      Wiscity 8 Blue Boys 2019
      WLHS - Warriors Gr
      MN Heat 8 Hodney 2019
      CRCTB 8 Boys
      MN Heat 8 Sullivan 2019
      MN Heat 8 Carver 2019
      MN Heat 8 Von Ruden 2019
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
      Lakers Basketball
      WOTN-Leith
      43 Hoops Crawford
      Tonka Blue Raiders
      TC Takeover Black
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
      WCW B9 Orange
      Minnesota Momentum
      OMGBA-Bethke
      WOTN-Foley
      43 Hoops DeYoung
      UVA 9th Boys D3
      Kingdom Ballers
      WOTN WI-Krahling
      Lakers Basketball
      TC Takeover Red
Boys 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 9 Abosi 2019
      MN Heat 9 Ryan 2019
      MN Swish 9th
      MDB 9th Sprg 19
      MN Heat 9 Leo 2019
      MN Heat 9 Wynia 2019
Girls 10th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Jump Street 10
      MN Heat 10 Waldbillig 2019
      MN Nice Ellis
      Wiscity 10 Girls Miller
Girls 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      MN Thunder 10
      U16 Tbay Wolves
      GF Swish - 10G
      Wolves Elite 1
      WisCity 9/10 Orange Girls
      Rochester Shock- Bailey
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-2/3 Spring Champs St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Jump Street HS
      MN Hustle G12 Chandra 2019
      '19 Comb BemidjiG
      Lady Hustle Hard
      Family First Girls 9-11th
      Jr. Wolves U19
      Little Falls
      Wiscity 10/11 Blue
      MN Nice Kendall
      U17 TBay Wolves
      MINNE$OTA MONEY
      St Cloud Cathedral
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-3-B/4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
      Edina 3 White
      Rosemount Irish 3G
      MN Thunder 4
      E1T1 4th Girls
Girls 5th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Princeton
      MN Heat 5 Chouinard 2019
      Swish 5
      Northern Lights 5
      2019 Bobcats
      WCW-5G-Blue
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
      MN Thunder 5
      LakevilleSouth 5th
      Wiscity 5 Girls 2019
      WCW G4th
Girls 6th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 6 Carver 2019
      Northern Lights 6
      The City
      SA Eastside 6GC
      WCW G6 Blue
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      Minnesota Storm
      Air Minnesota 6th
      UVA Girls 6th D3 Spring 2019
      MN Ice 6 Rich
      Wiscity 6 Blue Girls 2019
      MN Ice 6 Boykin
      Northwest Elite
      Stewie Stingers
      Northern Force
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Rogers 6 Blue
      Rochester Shock: 6
      MN Hustle G6 KJ 2019
      WCW G6Orange
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      Air Minnesota 7th
      MN Heat 7 Sheild 2019
      St. Peter Saints
      Northwest Elite 7G
      WCW G7th
      NMB 7 2019
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      STORM 13U Girls
      Jump Street 7
      MPLS Lakers
      MN Heat 7 Loken 2019
      MN Hustle G7 Amber 2019
      MN Comets Stensrud
      Playmakers - Smith
      Jr. Wolves U13
Girls 7th-Grade/8th-Grade Div-1-Elite Spring Champs St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Air Minnesota 8th
      MN Heat 7 Renikoff 2019
      TeamNorthpost
      MN Heat 7 Pratt 2019
      MN Hustle G7 Frank 2019
Girls 8th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      MN Hustle G8 Teresa 2019
      Rochester Shock: 8
      CLT Girls 8th 2019
      MN Swish 8 Girls
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      Spring Lake Park 7/8
      TBay Jr Wolves U14
      Wiscity 8 Blue Girls 2019
      MN Nice - Brooke
Girls 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 8 Driggs 2019
      MN Ice 8 Girls 2019
      Family First Girls 8th
      SUGAA Storm 8th Grade 2019
      WLHS Warriors
      TCMS 2023
Girls 9th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 9 Kanipes 2019
      Rochester Shock: 9
      UVA 2022 9th Grade Girls 2019
      Wadena Wolverines
      Wiscity 9 Girls Hughes
      CP Cougars
      WisCity Hoops - Blue
      WCW G9 Orange
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
      Swish 8
      MN Heat 9 Mack 2019
      MN Hustle G9 Lauren 2019
      Lady Lightning
      MN LADY WARRIORS
Youth Sports Done Right