Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

June 15 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade/11th-Grade Division St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Mustangs
      D.S.C. ELITE
      MN Lakers 10
      Secret Storm
Boys 3rd-Grade/4th-Grade Division Osseo High School Teams Schedule
      MN Bulldogs White
      MN Bulldogs Blue
      Chanhassen Storm
      43 Hoops 3 Allyson
Boys 5th-Grade/6th-Grade D4 Division St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Southland Hustle
      School Boys 5th
      Braham 5th Grade
      UVA Boys 5th Spring 2019
      Team Alpha
      Eagles
Boys 6th-Grade Division Osseo High School Teams Schedule
      Richfield Stars
      Wiscity 6 Blue
      P-E-M
      MN Heat 6 Walljasper 2019
Boys 7th-Grade Division Osseo High School Teams Schedule
      Eastview Lightning
      Moose Lake/Willow River Rebels
      MN Heat 7 Bengston 2019
      MN Heat 7 Schultz 2019
Boys 7th-Grade/8th-Grade Division Osseo High School Teams Schedule
      Wiscity 8 Blue Boys 2019
      MN Heat 8 Lombard 2019
      Eagles
      MN CHILL 7th Grade
Boys 9th-Grade Division-2/3 Osseo High School Teams Schedule
      Hibbing Bluejacket
      Sky Riders
      4:13 Athletics
      B. Park Bricks
Boys 9th-Grade Division-4 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Blaze B
      Blaze Grade 9 (1)
      MN Heat 9 Wynia 2019
      MN Sizzle
Girls 10th-Grade Division St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      WisCity 9/10 Orange Girls
      Five Star Future
      MN RISE ROMBERG
      Lady Hustle Hard
      NWE Hoops 10G
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Division St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      WI Playmakers - Zeitz
      Henning Girls
      Family First Girls 9-11th
      MN Heat Gustafson HS
Girls 5th-Grade Division Osseo High School Teams Schedule
      North Stars
      MN Heat 5 Nelson 2019
      TC Takeover 2026
      TBD
Girls 6th-Grade Division St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      Northwest Elite
      The Elite Dream
      TC Takeover 2025 W
      Eagles
Girls 7th-Grade Division Osseo High School Teams Schedule
      Minnesota Valley Lutheran
      MPLS Lakers
      Shooting Stars
      Wiscity 7 Ben Girls 2019
Girls 8th-Grade Division Osseo High School Teams Schedule
      MN Hustle G7 Frank 2019
      Northwest Elite RF
      Family First Girls 8th
      MN Thunder-8
Girls 9th-Grade Division St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
      NLS Wildcats 8 & 9
      Henning Girls 2
      CannonValley Storm
      MLK MPLS
Youth Sports Done Right