Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

June 22 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Division Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Henning boys
      Mounds View White
      Mounds View Green
      Northwest Elite 11
Boys 4th/5th-Grade Division Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      St. Cloud Fire
      Edina 5 Green Mach
      WI PM North Kidd
      MN Valley Lutheran
Boys 5th-Grade Division Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Braham 5th Grade
      Twin City Grind 5
      Airforce One Boys
      Double A Spartans
Boys 6th-Grade Division-3-B Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      White Bear Lake
      Eagan Wildcats 6B
      Ball Out - Spring 2019
      MN Ice 6th 2019
Boys 7th-Grade Division Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      School Boys 7B/C
      Jaguars 6/7 grade
      Columbia Heights Spring 2019
      North Dale
Boys 8th-Grade Division Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 8 Hodney 2019
      G.R. Outlaws
      TRF Prowlers
      Wisconsin Storm
Boys 9th-Grade Division Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      Blaine Bengals
      MN Heat 9 Ryan 2019
      Southeast Stars
      MN Wolves 14U
Girls 4th/5th-Grade Division Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      North Stars
      Wiscity 5 Blue
      TC Takeover 2026
      E1T1 4th Girls
Girls 6th/7th-Grade Division Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      NLS Wildcats 2025
      Northwest Elite 7G
      The Elite Dream
      MN Ladies Legacy
Girls 7th/8th-Grade Division Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      MN Hustle G8 Teresa 2019
      Northwest Elite RF
      Shooting Stars
      Start Strong Red
Girls 8th/9th-Grade Div-3/4 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Rvr City Lightning
      Family First Girls 8th
      MN Heat 9 Mack 2019
      MN Ice 8 Girls 2019
Girls High School Division Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      Central
      Family First Girls 9-11th
      Wiscity 10 Blue
      MN Ice HS Girls 2019
Youth Sports Done Right