The MYAS office is currently closed. MYAS staff remains available through email.

MYAS Covid-19 Statement

Cancelled, Delayed and Rescheduled Events

Return to Play Resources

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

June 29 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 3rd/4th-Grade Division Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      MN Bulldogs Blue
      Eastridge
      Chanhassen Storm
      Eagan Wildcats 4B
      Prior Lake 4 Hoops
      MN Bulldogs White
      St. Cloud Fire
      WI PM North Kidd
Boys 5th/6th-Grade Division Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      Southland Hustle
      Falcons B6 Bradford W19,20
      Wiscity 5 Blue
      MN Bulldogs 12Whte
Boys 6th-Grade Blue Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      MN Bulldogs Blue
      CLT Boys 6th 2019
      SE MN Runnin Canes
      Nine Five Two
Boys 6th-Grade Red Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      Eagan Wildcats 6B
      Ball Out - Spring 2019
      Hospitality B6 Spring 2019
      Richfield Stars
Boys 7th/8th-Grade Div-3/4 Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      School Boys 7B/C
      MN Heat 8 Hodney 2019
      MN Purpose Elite
      Tri Town Badgers
Boys 7th-Grade Div-1/2 Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      Farmington 7A
      School Boys 7A
      St. Croix Outlaws
      Crimson 7
Boys 8th-Grade Division Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      East Metro Wave
      Blast Hoops 14U
      southern king's
      MN Heat 8 Yahn 2019
Boys 9th-Grade Division Heritage Christian Academy Teams Schedule
      MN Bulldogs 9
      TC Takeover Black
      TC Takeover Red
      NWE Hoops 9B
Girls 6th/7th-Grade Division Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      NLS Wildcats 2025
      MPLS Lakers
      Wiscity 7 Ben Girls 2019
      The Elite Dream
Girls 7th/8th-Grade Division Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      Northwest Elite RF
      Northwest Elite 7G
      Midwest Magic Hoops
      Wayzata United
Girls 9th-Grade Division Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      Lady Lightning
      MN Bulldogs U15 2019
      NLS Wildcats 8 & 9
      Rvr City Lightning
      CannonValley Storm
      TC Takeover 2023 Red
Youth Sports Done Right