Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

June 8-9 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Spring Champs Divisions
Players can only play on one team.
Spring Championships will not have sudden death overtime.
All overtime periods will be two-minute, stop time until a winner is determined.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Elites Finest 10
      MN Lakers 10
      43 Hoops Reed
      MN Heat 10 Krona 2019
      Blaze U16A
      Mindset
      MN Finest
      Mid MN 10th Grade
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 10 Knutson 2019
      MN Heat 10 Tenzin 2019
      Conway Central Are
      MN Heat 10 Nelson 2019
      Robins Gold 10
      MN Ice 10
      CRCTB
      MDB HS Gray Sprg 19
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
      ND Attack Green
      Jaguars
      CRCTB 12 Elite
      MN Pharaoh HS
      Mid MN 11th Grade
      Elites Finest HS
      Warriors 17U
      Thunder Bay Blaze
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Blizzard
      Minnesota Flight
      Northwest Elite 11
      E1T1
      MN Heat 11 Menier 2019
      MN Heat 11 Owusu 2019
      CRCTB
      Mustangs
Boys 3rd-Grade/4th-Grade Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      MN Retro 3rd
      Eagan Wildcats 4B
      43 Hoops 3 Jontae 2019
      43 Hoops 4 Shawna
      43 Hoops 4 Tre
      MN Heat 4 Rodkewich 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      MN Retro 5A
      43 Hoops 5 Duberry
      Double A Spartans
      Airforce One 5
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 5 Kinder 2019
      MN Heat 5 Smith 2019
      Wiscity 5 Blue
      Minnesota Legacy 5th
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      School Boys 5th
      43 Hoops 5 Roby
      MN Heat 5 Dillon 2019
      Edina 5 Green Mach
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
      GF Swish - 6B
      Falcons B6 Wilson S19
      RimReapers
      43 Hoops 6 ARob
      Team DTA 5th
      Magic 6 - Blessman
      MV Mustangs
      Falcons B6 Harden W18-19
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Richfield Stars
      CLT Boys 6th 2019
      School Boys 6th
      Duluth East 6
      MN Nice 6 Boys
      MN Hustle B6 Shelly 2019
      MN Ice 6th 2019
      Next Level Ballers
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      MN Swish 6
      GF Swish - 6BB
      MN Heat 6 Fuerte 2019
      MDB 6 Wht Sprg 19
      MN Heat 6 Kimmons 2019
      43 Hoops 6 William
      MN Magic Buckley 6
      MN Heat 6 Walljasper 2019
Boys 7th-Grade Div-1-Elite Spring Champs Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Team Getshook 7
      MN CHILL 7th Grade
      MN Heat 7 Lyon 2019
      MN Heat 7 East 2019
      MN Pharaoh 7 D1
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      GF Swish - 7B
      Northwest Blaze
      MN Pharaoh 7 D2
      MN ICE 7th Dusty
      MN Nice 7 Boys
      Minnesota Legacy 7th
      43 Hoops 7 Graham
      WOTN-Ertz
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      WOTN-Mitchell
      Lakes Area Lakers
      WOTN-Mulligan
      MN Heat 7 Meyers 2019
      Wiscity 7 Blue Boys 2019
      MN Hustle B7 John 2019
      MN Heat 7 Barker 2019
      MN Swish 7 Boys
      43 Hoops 7 Herrera
      WOTN WI-Schradle
      MN Heat 7 DiChiria
      Duluth East 7
      MN Hustle B7 Mike 2019
      Jaguars 13U
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      MDB 7 Blk Sprg 19
      Mpls nation
      Rosemount Irish 7C
      Lakeville Buckets
      MN Heat 7 Bengston 2019
      MDB 7 Orange Spg 19
      MN Wolves 13U
      Jaguars 6/7 grade
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Top Flight East 2023
      MN Heat 8 Pratt 2019
      MN Pharaoh 8 D1
      Falcons B8 Owens W18-19
      MN Pharaoh 8 D2
      MN Hustle B8 Chuck 2019
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Mid MN 8th Grade
      southern king's
      OU Elite
      SUBA 7
      WOTN WI-Mickelsen
      MN Heat 8 Carver 2019
      MN Swish 8 Angell
      Kingdom Ballers 8
      NW Elite Blue
      MN Heat 8 Abrego 2019
      Rochester Justice
      Holy Angels 8B
      MN Heat 8 Yahn 2019
      MN Comets- Jensen
      MN Heat 8 Delly 2019
      MN Heat 8 Easterling 2019
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      MN Hustle B8 Jason 2019
      MN Heat 8 Von Ruden 2019
      MDB 8 Wht Sprg 19
      MN Heat 8 Lombard 2019
      Elite's Finest 7/8
Boys 9th-Grade Div-1-Elite Spring Champs Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Nevis Muskies 9
      4:13 Athletics
      Team Getshook 9
      MPLS FLIGHT SQUAD
      MN Pharaoh 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
      WOTN-Leith
      TC Takeover Black
      ND Wolfpack
      Andover 2019 9A
      Knights
      43 Hoops Crawford
      Jaguars 15U Select
      Mid MN 9th Grade
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
      Warroad 9th Rebels
      KW Knights
      DR Warriors Black
      Rush City Tigers
      WOTN-Foley
      MN Ice
      TC Takeover Red
      MN G Ballerz Grey
      Kingdom Ballers
      Debwewin
      43 Hoops DeYoung
      Prescott Area
      MN Heat 9 Sheehan 2019
      MN Hustle B9 Mitchell 2019
      WOTN WI-Krahling
      UVA 9th Boys D3
Boys 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 9 Wynia 2019
      Andover 2019 9B
      CRCTB 9
      Minnesota EFFORT
      Blaine Bengals
      MN Heat 9 Abbas 2019
      MN Heat 9 Leo 2019
      MN Swish 9th
Girls 4th-Grade Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 4 Johnson 2019
      wayzata 4-2.2
      MN Suns 2027 Long
      E1T1 Queens
Girls 5th-Grade/6th-Grade Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 5 Chouinard 2019
      Northern Magic
      SW Slam 12U Girls
      Airforce One Girls
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Legacy Athletics w
      MN Hustle G7 Chuck 2019
      MN Hustle G7 Carrie 2019
      Wiscity 7 Ben Girls 2019
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Family First Girls 8th
      SW Slam 14U Girls
      Wayzata United
      E1T1 8th Pink Girls
Girls 8th-Grade/9th-Grade Div-2/3 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      MN Hustle G8 Teresa 2019
      CannonValley Storm
      Wadena Wolverines
      MLK MPLS
Youth Sports Done Right