Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

March 23 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules- Revised 3/18/19

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 3rd-Grade Division Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Wayzata Trojans 3
      Falcons B3 S19 Wilson
      Northfield 3 2028
      Triton Cobras Boys
      Centennial - Red
      EP Ballers
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2/3 Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Woodbury
      Duluth East Red 4
      OMGBA B4-2
      Falcons B4 S19 Wilson
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3-B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
      Albany B4B
      Centennial Cougars
      Anoka 4 Tornadoes
      Stewie Storm
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Spring Lake Park
      Maple G 4 A 2019
      Triton
      Northfield Raiders
      Top Flight Black 2027
      Blaine Bengals 5A
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Blue St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Anoka Ramsey 5th Walberg
      Elk River
      Fusion- 2026
      Aitkin
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Red St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Forest Lake B5B
      Eagan Spring- 5B
      ZimmermanNorthpost
      Westside 5B
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
      Albany B6A
      Kasson Mantorville
      Brainerd Warriors
      Falcons B6 Harden W18-19
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3/4 Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Centennial Cougars
      Centennial Boys 6C
      SCAYBA 6th Boys
      Champlin Park
Boys 7th/8th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Thunder Bay Blaze2
      Sartell
      Jefferson 7B
      Centennial 8
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
      Kasson-Mantorville
      Top Flight 2025
      Cougars 7
      LSC 2024
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Stewartville Gold
      Wayzata 7
      Chaska Hawks
      MN Heat Podany 6
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Northern Thunder
      Merriam park magic 2018-19
      Midwest Storm
      Brainerd 8th 2019
      Blaze 8
      G.R. OUTLAWS
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Blaine 9th Spring
      Lake Harriet/SW
      Ellsworth Panthers
      Falcons B8 Owens W18-19
Boys 9th-Grade/10th-Grade Div-2-A Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Grand Rapids 10
      North Branch Vikings
      Triton
      Patrick Henry 9B Spring
Girls 3rd/4th-Grade Division No Pressing St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
      Centennial Grls 3W
      Wayzata
      Centennial 4th Grade Girls
      Stewartville 2A
Girls 5th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
      Lakeville 5th
      Wolfpack Girls
      Wayzata
      Delano 5A
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Maple Grove High School Teams Schedule
      Sartell Spring G5
      Brainerd Girls 5th
      Rogers 5 White
      TeamNorthpost
Girls 5th-Grade/6th-Grade Div-1/2 St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
      Farmington 6 Girls 2019
      Prior Lake
      WI Playmakers-Shaw
      Tayler Hill Elite 5
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
      Centennial Girls 6B
      Wayzata 6-3 Spring
      Rogers 6 Black
      Monticello 6
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
      Farmington Tigers
      PEM Bulldogs G7A
      Elk River 7 Red
      Cambridge-Isanti 2024
Youth Sports Done Right