Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

March 31 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th/11th-Grade Div-2/3 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
      Late Night Hoops 2021
      Mayhem Gr. 10 Boys
      Minnesota Flight
      Blaze U16A
      Blaine 9th Spring
      CRCTB Warriors
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-2/3 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
      Centennial 3 White
      Centennial - Red
      Rebels Blue
      Falcons B3 S19 Wilson
Boys 4th/5th Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
      School Boys 5th
      Eagan Spring- 5B
      WI Playmakers -10U
      Jefferson 5BC
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
      St. Croix Clippers
      Top Flight Royal 2027
      Alexandria Red
      Falcons B4 S19 Wilson
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
      North Stars
      Top Flight Black 2026
      Caledonia
      Top Flight Royal 2026
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3/4 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 6BIII
      MV Mustangs
      Stewie Wolfpack
      School Boys 6th
Boys 7th/8th-Grade Div-2/3 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
      Dream Crusher Sport 7 Grade
      Farmington 7A
      Princeton
      Midwest Storm
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Mayhem Boys G. 7
      Minnetonka 67s
      Princeton Tigers 7B
      Mpls nation
Boys 8th/9th-Grade Div-2/3 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
      Dream Crusher Sports 8th Grade
      MAYHEM GR. 9 BOYS
      Evolution BB
      North Branch Vikings
Girls 10th/11th-Grade Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Wolves Elite 1
      U16 Tbay Wolves
      Pine Island
      U17 TBay Wolves
Girls 4th/5th-Grade Div-2/3 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Hudson 5
      SLP- Pecha Spr 19
      Hudson Blue
      WI Playmakers-Shaw
Girls 5th/6th Div-3/4 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Hudson 5 White
      St Cloud 5th
      Rogers 6 Blue
      Delano 5A
Girls 7th/8th-Grade Div-1/2 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Midwest Magic Hoops
      Shock LaFrance 7th
      West Fargo Future
      St. Peter Saints
Girls 8th/9th Div-3 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Rochester Rockets 9
      Mayhem Girls G. 8
      Tartan 8B
      Gryte Rebels
Youth Sports Done Right