Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

May 11-12 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Order Shirts for the Entire Team!

Online Orders will be taken through Monday, May 6th.

Orders can be picked up at your playing location on May 11-12.

A limited supply of t-shirts will be available to purchase at all tournament locations throughout the weekend of May 11-12.

Proceeds to benefit the MN Breast Cancer Coalition.

Please wear pink to help Slam Dunk Breast Cancer!

Click Here to order Shirts- $15 each

*** Teams Playing in St Michael / Albertville ***

Saturday: Games will be played at STMA Middle School West
Sunday: Games will be played at STMA High School

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-2-A Woodbury High School Teams Schedule
      Grand Rapids 10
      Rogers Raptors
      Eastview 9 Black 2019
      MN Ice 10
      Conway Central Are
      43 Hoops Reed
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Robins Gold 10
      Bluejackets 19
      MN Heat 10 Nelson 2019
      CRCTB
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2-A Revised Locations St. Michael/Albertville Middle School West Teams Schedule
      GF Swish - 11B
      MN Lakers 10
      Andover 2019 Varsity
      Henning boys
      HYPE 11
      Narwhals
      Jaguars
      George Pulley
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Andover High School Teams Schedule
      DE Eagles
      GF Swish - JV
      Wayzata Rockets
      MN Hustle B11/12 Eric 2019
      Air Force 1 HS
Boys 3rd-Grade Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 3B Holmquist
      MN Retro 3rd
      NABA 3Gilbert
      43 Hoops 3 Allyson
      MN Heat 3 Schumann 2019
      MN Heat 3 Holland 2019
      Rosemount - Gold
      UVA Boys 3rd D2 Spring 2019
Boys 4th-Grade Div-1/2 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      WEST SIDE 4TH A
      Mounds View 4A
      NABA 4Martin
      MN RISE HEIDER
      MN RUSH - 2027
      West Metro Hotshot
      WCW 4th Grade Boys
      WI PM North Kidd
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Revised 5/10 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 4 Poncelet 2019
      Start Strong
      MN Hustle B4 Wyatt 2019
      MN RISE BORKENHAGE
      43 Hoops 4 Shawna
      MN Heat 4 Rodkewich 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-1/2 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 5.1
      Fusion- 2026
      Alexandria Red
      UVA Boys 5th Spring 2019
      MN Retro 5A
      Hoop Stars
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3 Andover High School Teams Schedule
      Forest Lake B5B
      MN Retro 5th-Smith
      WOTN-Wahl
      Crossovers
      Elk River B4 Sprng
      iHoop
      WCW 2019 Boys 5th
      MN Heat 5 Smith 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Andover High School Teams Schedule
      School Boys 5th
      MN Heat 5 Tessier 2019
      MN Heat 5 Dillon 2019
      MN Heat 5 John 2019
      MN Hustle B5 Dan 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2 Andover High School Teams Schedule
      White Bear Lake
      MN Hustle B6 Kevin 2019
      RimReapers
      MN RISE AIR
      MN Comets Mrozek
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
      Deer River Warrior
      Elk River 6B
      WOTN-Staloch
      Roseville Raiders
      Richfield Stars
      Forest Lake
      MN Hustle B6 Shelly 2019
      WOTN WI-Greenlee
      Blast (Dust)
      MN Ice 6th 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
      SA Saints 5/6-B
      Farmington Orange
      MN Magic Buckley 6
      WCW 6 Orange Boys
      MN Heat 6 Kimmons 2019
      MN Swish 6
      MDB 6 Wht Sprg 19
      MDB 6 Blk Sprg 19
Boys 7th-Grade Div-1/2 Woodbury High School Teams Schedule
      Northwest Blaze
      Supreme Team
      MN CHILL 7th Grade
      WOTN-Mitchell
      mn Exposure
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Blue Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
      OMG 7
      Jefferson 7B
      Hibbing 7 Blue
      Eagan-Bus 7
      MN RISE JAMES
      WOTN-Mulligan
      Lakes Area Lakers
      Eastview Lightning 8
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Red Andover High School Teams Schedule
      MN Hustle B7 Mike 2019
      MN Hustle B7 John 2019
      Blast Hoops 7
      School Boys 7B/C
      Blast (Butler)
      MN RUSH - Classic
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
      Sartell
      Cyclones
      MN Heat 7 Flanagan 2019
      Lakeville Buckets
      MN Hustle B7 Xavier 2019
      MDB 7 Org Sprg 19
      MN Wolves 13U
      WOTN-Kemp
      MDB 7 Blk Sprg 19
      MN Heat 7 Meyers 2019
      Rosemount Irish 7C
      MN Heat 7 Bengston 2019
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2 Andover High School Teams Schedule
      OMGBA 8.1Spring
      Hall Of Fame Black
      MN Hustle B8 Chuck 2019
      East Metro Wave
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Eastview 8 White 2019
      Dream Crusher Sport 7 Grade
      Holy Angels 8B
      43 Hoops 8 Austin
      Wayzata Wild
      CRCTB 8 2019
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      SA Saints 7/8
      MN Hustle B8 Jason 2019
      MN Purpose Elite
      The Elite Dream
      MN Heat 8 Lombard 2019
      MN Heat 8 Myers 2019
      MN Heat 8 Hodney 2019
      MN Hustle B8 Todd 2019
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Woodbury High School Teams Schedule
      Nevis Muskies
      MPLS Lakers
      Bison 9 Purple
      Eastview 8 Silver 2019
      Grand Rapids 9
      43 Hoops Crawford
      Central Fusion
      Howard Hoops
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
      Warroad 9th Rebels
      Lakes Area Ballers
      Eastview 9 Blue 2019
      HLWW 9
      MN Hustle B9 Mitchell 2019
      OMGBA-Bethke
      DR Warriors Black
      UVA 9th Boys D3
      Rush City Tigers
      OU Elite
Girls 10th/11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Revised Locations St. Michael/Albertville Middle School West Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 10 Waldbillig 2019
      MN Heat 10 Kanavati 2019
      MN Hustle G12 Chandra 2019
      Jump Street HS
      Henning Girls
      MN RISE ROMBERG
      2019 Bemidji Girls
      U17 TBay Wolves
Girls 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Revised Locations St. Michael/Albertville Middle School West Teams Schedule
      Maple River Eagles
      Lady Bengals 10
      GF Swish - 10G
      '19 Bemidji GJV
      Falcons G10 S19
      NWE Hoops 10G
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-2-A Revised Locations St. Michael/Albertville Middle School West Teams Schedule
      Northpost
      Forest River Starz
      Northern Edge
      NO TEAM
      Rage
      Buffalo Bison
      Wisconsin Wildcats
      SW Slam 11 Girls
Girls 3rd-Grade Division St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Delano 3rd Girls
      Lakeville N3
      East Ridge Dunkin Donuts
      Edina 3 Green
      Rosemount Irish 3G
Girls 4th-Grade Division Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Shakopee 4GB
      MN Heat 4 Mensah 2019
      WCW G4th
      Minnesota Max 4
Girls 5th-Grade Div-2-A Woodbury High School Teams Schedule
      Woodbury Royals 5
      Mahtomedi Lakers
      WI PM North - Moe
      MN RISE POLESKY
      WCW-5G-Blue
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B *Revised 5/10* St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      2019 Bobcats
      Shakopee 5GB
      WCW G5Orange
      Sartell G6
      MG Xtreme
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Blue Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Shakopee 5GC
      MN Hustle G5 Tom 2019
      Wild Elite 5 - Ney
      Lady Falcons
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Red Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Anoka 4-5 Phelps
      Raiders 4/5
      MN Thunder 5
      E1T1 Queens
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2-A St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      High Impact 6th
      NLS Wildcats 2025
      Shakopee 6GA
      Wild Elite
      WCW G6 Blue
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3/4 Woodbury High School Teams Schedule
      Eastview 6G Spring
      SA Saints 5/6 G
      MN Hustle G6 KJ 2019
      SA Eastside 6GC
      WCW- G6 Orange
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Woodbury High School Teams Schedule
      Raiders Central 6
      Blue Lightning
      Becker Spring Team
      OMGBA 6.3
      Rails 6G - Proctor
      MN Heat 6 Carver 2019
      SW Slam 12U Girls
      Northwest Elite
      UVA Girls 6th D3 Spring 2019
      MN Suns Brittain 6
      ND Attack Blue-G6
      Northwest Elite 6
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 7 Schaefer 2019
      MN Heat 7 Sheild 2019
      NW Elite - Blue
      MN Hustle G7 Frank 2019
      East Metro Wave 7
      Midwest Magic Hoops
      WCW G7th
      NO TEAM
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      NWE Hoops 10G
      OMGBA SPG73
      7G.2 Spring
      MPLS Lakers
      Hall of Fame
      MN Heat 7 Loken 2019
      Wiscity 7 Gold
      Shakopee 7GB
      Tonka 7 White
      MN Comets Stensrud
      MN Hustle G7 Chuck 2019
      Richfield Spartans
      Legacy Athletics w
      Falcons G7 Ruffin
Girls 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
      Jump Street 7
      FL Girls 7 Gold
      Salvation Army 7
      MN Hustle G7 Amber 2019
      Wayzata Warriors
Girls 8th-Grade Div-2-A Woodbury High School Teams Schedule
      Shakopee 8GA
      MN Hustle G8 Teresa 2019
      Wild - Flatness
      WCW G8
      MN Swish 8 Girls
      NorthWest Elite 8G
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Woodbury High School Teams Schedule
      Tartan 8B
      MN Heat 8 Driggs 2019
      SUGAA Storm 8th Grade 2019
      Spring Lake Park 7/8
      Family First Girls 8th
      MN Ice 8 Girls 2019
      Wiscity 8 Orange Girls 2019
      MN Nice - Brooke
Girls 9th-Grade Div-2-A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      NLS Wildcats 8 & 9
      MN Heat 9 Kanipes 2019
      WCW G9 Orange
      Swish 8
      MN Bulldogs U15 2019
      East Metro Wave 9
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3/4 Revised Locations St. Michael/Albertville Middle School West Teams Schedule
      Rvr City Lightning
      MN Heat 9 Mack 2019
      MN Hustle G9 Lauren 2019
      Henning Girls 2
      PM North - Snes
      Clear Lake 2022
      MLK MPLS
      WCW G9 Blue
Youth Sports Done Right