Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

May 18-19 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Oxford Rec Center Revisions: Made May 16
Schedule changes have been made to ALL divisions playing at Oxford Rec Center & St Paul Central HS.
There are no longer games being played at St Paul Central HS. Please see revised schedules.
Sorry for the inconvenience.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2-A Revised 5/16 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      SILVERBACKS
      Andover 2019 Varsity
      Mid MN 11th Grade
      Raptors Spring 2019
      Northwest Elite 11
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Monticello HS Teams Schedule
      Minnesota Flight
      Blizzard
      UVA Boys 12th D3 Spring 2019
      St. Croix Swish
      Monti High
      MN Hustle B11/12 Eric 2019
      MDB HS Blk Sprg 19
      WCW B10/11 Blue
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-2-A Mound Westonka HS Teams Schedule
      Rogers 3
      43 Hoops 3 Jontae 2019
      Saginaw Elite 3
      MN Magic 3 Daly 2019
      Falcons B3 S19 Wilson
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Revised 5/16 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Northland Storm
      MN Retro 3rd
      Rosemnt Irish Gree
      MN Heat 3 Schumann 2019
      MN Heat 3 Holland 2019
Boys 4th-Grade Div-1-Elite All games at Buffalo HS Revised 5/17 Buffalo High School Teams Schedule
      RRV Swamp Dragons
      PJ Hoops
      D1 Minnesota
      Spartans Elite 10u
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2/3 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
      Royals White
      Lakers Basketball
      Rosemount 4th 2019
      43 Hoops 4 Shawna
      Start Strong Black
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Mound Westonka HS Teams Schedule
      MN Hustle B4 Wyatt 2019
      43 Hoops 4 Tre
      MN Heat 4 Murphy 2019
      MN Heat 4 Rodkewich 2019
      MN Heat 4 Poncelet 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 5/16 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Goodhue Wildcats
      Double A Spartans
      43 Hoops 5 Roby
      The Great Eight
      MN Heat 5 Tessier 2019
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Revised 5/16 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Forest Lake B5B
      Lakers Basketball
      MN Hustle B5 Dan 2019
      MN Heat 5 Dillon 2019
      MN Heat 5 John 2019
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A Mound Westonka HS Teams Schedule
      Westonka Hawks
      43 Hoops 6 ARob
      Wiscity 6 Blue
      CLT Boys 6th 2019
      Hospitality B6 Spring 2019
      Sartell 2025
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B All games at Buffalo HS Buffalo High School Teams Schedule
      Rosemount Irish
      MN Retro 5A
      Elk River 6B
      Richfield Stars
      Duluth East 6
      Eagan Wildcats 6B
      Deer River Warrior
      MN Swish 6
      WI PM North Easty
      Falcons B6 Hoffer W18,19
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
      SA Saints 5/6-B
      Lynch Camps ('19)
      Lakers Basketball
      43 Hoops 6 William
      Hillside Hoopers 6
      Eagles
      WCW 6 Orange Boys
      MN Heat 6 Walljasper 2019
      MDB 6 Blk Sprg 19
      Ball Out - Spring 2019
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Mound Westonka HS Teams Schedule
      SW MN Storm
      High Impact 7th
      WI PM North Schult
      Northwest Blaze
      Eagan-Syring 7
      43 Hoops 7 Graham
      MN Rush - 2024
      Eagles
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Blue Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
      Virginia 7th Grade
      Tonka Flow
      Rosemount Irish 8
      Lakeville North 7
      Eastview Lightning
      WOTN-Kemp
      MN Swish 7 Boys
      MN Heat 7 Kulavik 2019
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3 Red Monticello HS Teams Schedule
      OMG 7
      Duluth East 7
      LC Knights
      Wiscity 7 Blue Boys 2019
      Hillside Hoopers 7 boys
      WCW B7
      RimReapers
      Minnesota Hoopers
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
      Rosemount Irish 7C
      MDB 7 Wht Sprg 19
      43 Hoops 7 Herrera
      Lakers Basketball
      Proctor Rails
      Stewartville Gold
      NorthCountry Bucks
      Cyclones
      CC Cougars
      MN Heat 7 Meyers 2019
      MN Heat 7 Bengston 2019
      MN Heat 7 Flanagan 2019
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Mound Westonka HS Teams Schedule
      Duluth East 8 Red
      OMGBA 8.2
      southern king's
      Falcon Hoops
      Mid MN 8th Grade
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Monticello HS Teams Schedule
      G.R. Outlaws
      D-B Blackjacks
      Duluth East 8 Grey
      MN Comets- Jensen
      43 Hoops 8 Austin
      SUBA 7
      MN Swish 8 Angell
      WOTN WI-Mickelsen
      WCW 8 boys orange
      MN Heat 8 Carver 2019
      Hillside Hoopers 8 boys
      Falcons B8 Owens W18-19
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Monticello HS Teams Schedule
      SA Saints 7/8
      Princeton
      Centennial 8
      MN Hustle B8 Todd 2019
      Wiscity 8 Blue Boys 2019
      WLHS - Warriors Wh
      WLHS - Warriors Gr
      THE ELITE DREAM
      MN Heat 8 Von Ruden 2019
      MN Heat 8 Lombard 2019
      MN Heat 8 Myers 2019
      Elite's Finest 7/8
Boys 9th/10th-Grade Div-2/3 Mound Westonka HS Teams Schedule
      MN Swish 16U
      Knights
      43 Hoops Reed
      Parkers Prairie
      Mid MN 10th Grade
Boys 9th/10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Mound Westonka HS Teams Schedule
      STORM 16U Boys
      Supersonics
      Blaine Bengals
      Robins Gold 10
      MN Swish 9th
      MN Heat 9 Leo 2019
      MN Heat 9 Wynia 2019
      MN Heat 9 Abosi 2019
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Buffalo High School Teams Schedule
      WOTN-Leith
      Elk River 9
      Bison 9 Purple
      Grand Rapids 9
      HLWW 9
      Andover 2019 9A
      Minnesota Momentum
      MPLS Lakers
      Mid MN 9th Grade
      43 Hoops Crawford
      Monte Thunderhawks
      4:13 Athletics
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Buffalo High School Teams Schedule
      North Branch Vikings
      High Impact 9th
      KW Knights
      Andover 2019 9B
      OMGBA-Bethke
      WOTN-Foley
      43 Hoops DeYoung
      DR Warriors Black
      Cannon Falls
      MN Hurricanes 9
      Blaine 9th Spring
      WCW B9 Orange
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-2/3 Buffalo High School Teams Schedule
      Northpost
      Rage
      Jump Street 10
      Buffalo Bison
      Braves Elite
      St Cloud Cathedral
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 5/16 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Lady Jacks
      Jump Street HS
      PRB Area Tigers
      MN Hustle G12 Chandra 2019
      Little Falls
      Wiscity 10 Gold 2019
      WCW G10/11 Orange
      MN Heat 10 Waldbillig 2019
Girls 3rd-Grade Revised 5/16 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      East Ridge Dunkin Donuts
      Edina 3 Silver
      Rosemount Irish 3G
      Edina 3 White
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3/4 All games at Buffalo HS Buffalo High School Teams Schedule
      P.R.E.P. Clouse
      CF Bombers 4th
      MN Heat 4 Mensah 2019
      Minnesota Max 4
      Shakopee 4GB
      Rogers 4 Black
      MN Thunder 4
      Delano 3rd Girls
Girls 5th-Grade Div-2/3 Mound Westonka HS Teams Schedule
      Woodbury Royals 5
      Wayzata 4a
      Wild Elite 5 - Ost
      MN Thunder 5
      Alexandria Red
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Mound Westonka HS Teams Schedule
      LakevilleSouth 5th
      SLP- Pecha Spr 19
      North Stars
      MN Hustle G5 Tom 2019
      Raiders 4/5
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      Princeton
      TeamNorthpost
      Swish 5
      Northern Lights 5
      Sartell Spring G5
      White Bear Orange
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2/3 Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      Northern Lights 6
      NLS Wildcats 2025
      OMGBA - G6.2
      Minnesota Storm
      GF Flash
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      Armstrong-Cooper
      Wiscity 6 Blue Girls 2019
      Northern Magic
      SW Slam 12U Girls
      Wayzata 6-3 Spring
      Stewie Stingers
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Revised 5/16 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Eagles
      SA Saints 5/6 G
      Rogers 6 Blue
      OMGBA 6.3
      Forest Lake Girls 6 Gold
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 Buffalo High School Teams Schedule
      Elk River 7 Red
      Jump Street 7
      Minnesota Valley Lutheran
      MN Hustle G7 Chuck 2019
      Shakopee 7GB
      Braves Elite black
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      Legacy Athletics w
      MPLS Lakers
      WI City 7G Blue
      CLT Girls 7th 2019
      MN Comets Stensrud
      Hall of Fame
Girls 7th-Grade/8th-Grade Div-2-A Monticello HS Teams Schedule
      Lady Getshook 7A
      Foley Falcon 8
      CLT Girls 8th 2019
      WCW G7th
      Wiscity 8 Blue Girls 2019
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 8 Driggs 2019
      MN Thunder-8
      SW Slam 14U Girls
      WLHS Warriors
      Family First Girls 8th
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3-B Buffalo High School Teams Schedule
      Shakopee 8GA
      Buffalo 8
      MN Hustle G8 Jack 2019
      Northwest Elite RF
      Wiscity 8 Orange Girls 2019
Girls 9th-Grade Div-2/10th-Grade Div-3 Revised 5/16 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
      Maple River Eagles
      NLS Wildcats 8 & 9
      Gryte Rebels
      MN RISE ROMBERG
      UVA 2022 9th Grade Girls 2019
Girls 9th-Grade/10th-Grade Div-3/4 Midtown YWCA Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 9 Mack 2019
      CannonValley Storm
      GF Swish - 10G
      Eagles
      Wadena Wolverines
      Wiscity 10 Orange
Youth Sports Done Right