Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

May 25 Tournament

Team Check-in

Roster Guide

Roster Rules

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Robbinsdale Cooper Tournament

The games that were originally scheduled at Robbinsdale Cooper HS have been moved to Robbinsdale Armstrong HS.
The revised schedules are posted. Please see below.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Division Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Eastview 9 Black 2019
      Parkers Prairie
      MN Nice 10 Sisco-Waldner
      CRCTB
      Crusader 10
      Takeover KC 10
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-1/2 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      MN Lakers
      Saint Peter
      Northwest Elite 11
      HYPE 11
      Takeover KC 11
      Raptors Spring 2019
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3-B Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      HLWW
      MN Hustle B11/12 Eric 2019
      MN Heat 11 Kulavik 2019
      Christ's Children Cougars I
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-2/3 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Spartans 2nd Spring 2019
      UVA Boys 3rd D2 Spring 2019
      Wis City Hoops B
      MN Magic 3 Sheehy
Boys 3rd-Grade/4th-Grade Div-1-Elite Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      PJ Hoops
      CLM 3A 18-19
      Eastridge
      Apple Valley 4A
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2/3 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      WI Playmakers -10U
      Rosemount 4th 2019
      MN Bulldogs White
      MN Bulldogs Blue
      Saginaw Elite
      Thunder 4 Soneral
      Thunder 4 Bowlin
      WCW 4th Grade Boys
Boys 5th-Grade Div-1/2 Cannon Falls High School Teams Schedule
      Stewie Sonics
      Eagan Spring- 5B
      CLM Spartans 2027 Black
      Double A Spartans
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Crossovers
      EVAA 5
      UVA Boys 5th D3 Spring 2019
      Minnesota Lace Up
      Braham 5th Grade
      Takeover KC 5
      Minnesota Legacy 5th
      WCW 2019 Boys 5th
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      School Boys 5th
      Lakers Basketball
      MN Heat 5 John 2019
      Team Alpha
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2/3 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Storm
      School Boys 6th
      MN Heat 6 Woolems 2019
      Magic 6 - Blessman
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Lakers Basketball
      Wiscity 6 Orange Boys 2019
      MN Heat 6 Walljasper 2019
      WCW G6 Boys Orange
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Cannon Falls High School Teams Schedule
      Farmington 7A
      Eagan-Bus 7
      Lakeville North 7
      Minnesota Legacy 7th
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      School Boys 7B/C
      Rosemount 7th 2019
      MN Heat 7 Kulavik 2019
      EP 7B Spring
      Lakers Basketball
      WCW B7
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Cannon Falls High School Teams Schedule
      Rosemount Irish 7C
      Lakers Basketball
      Thunder 7 Munoz
      Mpls nation
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1-Elite Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Eastview 8 Silver 2019
      MN Nice 8 Sorenson
      Falcon Hoops
      MN Chill Elite
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Duluth East 8 Red
      MN CHILL 7th Grade
      Eastview 8 White 2019
      MN Magic 8 Gotter 2019
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Cannon Falls High School Teams Schedule
      Lyle Pacelli
      Wiscity 8 Blue Boys 2019
      Tri Town Badgers
      The Elite Dream
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Revised teams Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      G.R. Outlaws
      NW Elite Blue
      Duluth East 8 Grey
      Holy Angels 8B
      MN Heat 8 Easterling 2019
      SUBA 7
      Thunder 8 X Munoz
      WCW 8 boys orange
Boys 9th-Grade Division Cannon Falls High School Teams Schedule
      Eastview 9 Blue 2019
      UVA 9th Boys D3
      MN Heat 9 Ryan 2019
      Cannon Falls
      MN Heat 9 Abbas 2019
      MN Nice 9 Ellis
      CRCTB 9
      MN Lakers
Girls 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 10 Kanavati 2019
      Lady Bengals 10
      Wiscity 10 Orange
      Rochester Shock
Girls 11th/12th-Grade Div-2/3 Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      Rage
      Little Falls
      Family First Girls 9-11th
      MN Valley Lutheran
      Lady Hustle Hard
      WCW G10/11 Orange
Girls 3rd/4th-Grade Div-C Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Albany Huskies
      Shakopee 4GC
      Lakeville 3rd Gr.
      Chisago Lakes
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      SLP- Pecha Spr 19
      Shakopee 4GB
      WI PM North - Moe
      WCW G5Orange
Girls 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
      MN Heat 5 Nelson 2019
      North Stars
      Wild Elite 5 - Ney
      Wiscity 5 Blue
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3/4 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
      Minnesota Storm
      Becker Spring Team
      Owatonna Girls 6
      Northwest Elite
      UVA Girls 6th D3 Spring 2019
      Northern Magic
      Wiscity 6 Orange Girls 2019
      WCW G6 Blue
Girls 7th-Grade/8th-Grade Div-3/4 Cannon Falls High School Teams Schedule
      Richfield Spartans
      Family First Girls 8th
      Wiscity 7 Gold
      Cougars 7th
Girls 8th-Grade Div-2-A Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Minnetonka 7/8
      CLT Girls 8th 2019
      MN Swish 8 Girls
      WCW G8
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Cannon Falls High School Teams Schedule
      Goodhue
      Wiscity 8 Orange Girls 2019
      Cougars 8th
      Warriors
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 5/24 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
      Wadena Wolverines
      Rvr City Lightning
      MLK MPLS
      MN Bulldogs U15 2019
      WCW G9 Orange
      WCW G9 White
      WCW G9 Blue
      MN Heat 9 Mack 2019
Youth Sports Done Right