Gopher State Baseball Participants
The MYAS is committed to providing the most up to date Safe Play; Back to the Diamond Guidelines and other COVID safety protocols prior to the start of the 2021 youth baseball season. The MDH and the Governor's office has notified MYAS that the most up to date guidance will be made available on Thursday, April 15th. The Gopher State COVID Care Toolbox will be made available and notifications will be made as soon as guidance is provided. 

Office Status     Diversity & Inclusion     COVID Care Toolbox: Basketball - Baseball

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 10th Tournament

The 2021 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Facility Entrance Protocol for MYAS Gopher State Spring Basketball Tournament Series

  1. Head Coach should check-in 25-30 minutes prior to your first scheduled game of the day.
    1. Coaches will receive allotted wristbands during check-in
  2. It is imperative that you distribute wristbands outside of the facility to your allotted spectators/parents
    1. Congregating near the entrance is strictly prohibited!
    2. Congregating near the entrance is strictly prohibited!
    3. Allotted # of wristbands per team,  is as follows
      1. 16 total (we will notify you if it differs at your facility)
        1. 3 Coaches
        2. 1 scorekeeper
        3. 12 spectators
  3. Head Coach, please stay near the check-in area, so tournament personnel (MYAS Tournament Director and/or Host Representative) is able to notify you when your scheduled court is ready for your team to enter.
    1. Ideally, your team will be allowed to enter 5-10 minutes prior to the start of your game.
    2. We encourage the players to have their complete uniform on and stretch prior to entry.
  4. Once the Head Coach is notified, please notify the allotted spectators/parents, that they may enter the facility as well.
    1. Wristbands must be secured to wrist and visible, upon entry.
Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3---B Heritage Christian Academy Teams   Schedule  
      MV 3rd Grade    
      Rogers Royals B3    
      Elk River B3 2021    
      Phelps B3 Flowers    
Boys 4th Grade Div-3 Heritage Christian Academy Teams   Schedule  
      Orono Ballers    
      Storm    
      Eastview    
      Uncheckable    
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2---A Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      Jr Ballers    
      FL 4B Maroon    
      MV4 Ballers    
      Stewartville 4B    
      OMGBA-4B Zimmerman    
      OMGBA B4-1    
      Eagan 4B Spring    
      Mahtomedi    
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Heritage Christian Academy Teams   Schedule  
      Centennial 4B    
      21MNHustleWyatt-4    
      OMGBA Team4.5    
      Eagan 4C    
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2---A Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      OMGBA 5A - Spring    
      Crossfire 11U    
      58 Hoops - 2028    
      Rosemount Irish 5A    
      Rogers 5A Spring    
      Saginaw Elite 5A    
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Heritage Christian Academy Teams   Schedule  
      Stewie Lakers    
      21MNHUSTLE-Dexter5    
      Twin Ports Select    
      D1 Minnesota Patch    
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-Blue Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      Centennial 5B 2021    
      Northbo Ballers    
      Stewie Maroon    
      Forest Lake B5 Maroon    
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-Red Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
      21MNHUSTLE-Tyler-5    
      Tonka 5B Spring    
      Orono 5th Grade    
      MN Heat 5 Gilbert    
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2---A Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      ROYALS    
      East Metro Wave 6B Pokela    
      MV6    
      Border Select - Healy 6    
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3---B Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
      Byron 6B    
      Centennial    
      Shakopee 6    
      MN Crown    
      21MnHustleMaurice6    
      21MnHustleBrent-6    
      DC Sports Tonka    
      East Metro Wave 6B Nuthak    
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      CF_27    
      Stewartville 6Boys    
      Lakeville north 6C    
      21MnHustleFrank-6    
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2---A Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      Ripcity (McKenzie)    
      Bemidji B7A    
      Minnesota Stars    
      East Metro Bounce    
      Jr Ballers Blue    
      Jr Ballers Grey    
      MN Raiders    
      Border Select - Petersen 7    
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3---B Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
      OMGBA B7.4    
      Cougars    
      Centennial Boys 7    
      21MhHustleKent-7    
      Stewartville 7B    
      21MnHustleBak7    
      Princeton B7 Black    
      MN Heat 7 Young    
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2---A Revised 4/10 - Team drop Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
      Lakeville North    
      2025 UNITED    
      Minnesota Momentum    
      MN Heat 8 Woolems    
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3---B Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      Lakeville North    
      OMGBA B8.3    
      21MnHustleMarvin8    
      Duluth Denfeld    
      21MnHustleArthur8    
      Phelps B8 Hunter    
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      MV Mustangs    
      21MnHustleAaron7    
      Forfeit No Team    
      Farmington Orange    
      Elgin 7/8    
      Phelps B8 Harden    
Boys 9th/10th-Grade Div-2/3 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
      EP Eagles 9    
      Sartell Sabres 9A    
      21MnHustleJohn9    
      Sartell Sabres 9B    
      21MNHustleMario10    
      Eagan 9th    
      Top Gun    
      MN Heat 9 Schultz    
Girls 10th/11th-Grade Div-2/3 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      East Metro Wave 10 Schwartz    
      MN Ice 10 2021    
      Lady Lightning    
      CLT 10th/11th grad    
Girls 3rd/4th Grade Division Revised 4/9 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      MN Rush - 2030    
      MN Hustle 3 Hedman    
      Stewartville SYBA    
      The City Elite    
Girls 4th Grade Div-3/4 Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      Chisago Lakes G4B    
      Rosemount Irish    
      Muskies    
      Stewartville 4G    
Girls 4th/5th-Grade Division 4th Grade Rules Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      Royals    
      Aitkin    
      MN Rise '29 Hauger    
      Centennial 5B    
Girls 5th/6th-Grade Div-2/3 Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      Centennial G5A    
      MN Ice 6 2021    
      Muskies    
      MN Max 6    
Girls 6th-Grade Div-1/2- Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      DTB T2    
      MN Rise 2027 Luft    
      East Metro Wave 6 Prose    
      MN Rise 2027 Olson    
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3---B Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      OMGBA Girls 7.2    
      Blaine 7th Grade    
      MN Ice 7 2021    
      Wolverines 26-27    
      Anoka Ramsey G7    
      Phelps G7    
Girls 9th-Grade Div-2/3 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      Richfield    
      Legacy Athletics    
      East Metro Wave 9 Brant    
      North Branch 8    
Youth Sports Done Right