Gopher State Baseball Participants
The MYAS is committed to providing the most up to date Safe Play; Back to the Diamond Guidelines and other COVID safety protocols prior to the start of the 2021 youth baseball season. The MDH and the Governor's office has notified MYAS that the most up to date guidance will be made available on Thursday, April 15th. The Gopher State COVID Care Toolbox will be made available and notifications will be made as soon as guidance is provided. 

Office Status     Diversity & Inclusion     COVID Care Toolbox: Basketball - Baseball

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 17th Tournament

The 2021 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Facility Entrance Protocol for MYAS Gopher State Spring Basketball Tournament Series

  1. Head Coach should check-in 25-30 minutes prior to your first scheduled game of the day.
    1. Coaches will receive allotted wristbands during check-in
  2. It is imperative that you distribute wristbands outside of the facility to your allotted spectators/parents
    1. Congregating near the entrance is strictly prohibited!
    2. Congregating near the entrance is strictly prohibited!
    3. Allotted # of wristbands per team,  is as follows
      1. 16 total (we will notify you if it differs at your facility)
        1. 3 Coaches
        2. 1 scorekeeper
        3. 12 spectators
  3. Head Coach, please stay near the check-in area, so tournament personnel (MYAS Tournament Director and/or Host Representative) is able to notify you when your scheduled court is ready for your team to enter.
    1. Ideally, your team will be allowed to enter 5-10 minutes prior to the start of your game.
    2. We encourage the players to have their complete uniform on and stretch prior to entry.
  4. Once the Head Coach is notified, please notify the allotted spectators/parents, that they may enter the facility as well.
    1. Wristbands must be secured to wrist and visible, upon entry.
Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 10th-Grade Div-2---A Forest Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
      Lakers (Blue 10+)    
      CP 10th Rebels    
      MN Heat 10 Reynolds    
      Border Select - Montreal 10    
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3/4 Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      Lakers (10 Gold)    
      21MnHustleLisa10    
      MN Wolves 10th    
      DC Sports Rogers    
      WCA Knights    
      tbd    
      MN Swish 16U Wass    
      Border Select - Lange 10    
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-2/3 Revised 4/14 Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      MapleGrove 11    
      2019 Andover 9A    
      MN Swish 17U - TB    
      PEM Bulldogs 11    
Boys 3rd Grade Div-4 National Sports Center Teams   Schedule  
      Lakeville North 3R    
      TC Blue    
      Phelps B3 Flowers    
      Elk River B3 2021    
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-1/2 Forest Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
      NABA Basketball Academy 9u    
      Blaine 3A    
      Rosemount 3A Boys    
      Eastridge    
      D1 Minnesota - 9U    
      Jr Ballers B2nd    
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3 National Sports Center Teams   Schedule  
      St. Cloud Tigers    
      Shako 3rd Spring    
      Rogers Royals B3    
      Grace Church    
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2---A Forest Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
      FL 4B Maroon    
      Mahtomedi    
      MN Comets Rath    
      Shakopee B4A    
      D1 Minnesota Grey    
      Eagan 4B Spring    
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3---B Lakeville North HS Teams   Schedule  
      Storm    
      Hastings B4X B4 Blue    
      Orono Ballers    
      Eastview    
      Minnesota Trojans B4    
      Lakeville North Pathers    
      MN Swish 10U    
      MN Thunder 4 Wong    
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      OMGBA Team4.5    
      Lakers (4 White)    
      Lakers (4 Gold)    
      tbd    
Boys 5th-Grade Div-1/2 Forest Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
      OMGBA 5A - Spring    
      WBSBT 5    
      MN Swish 11uOrange    
      MN Lightning    
      MN Heat 5 Thompson    
      58 Hoops - 2028    
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3---B Forest Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
      Centennial 5B 2021    
      Kenwood Lakers    
      Irondale B5 Maroon    
      Tonka 5B Spring    
      WBL B5 Black    
      Lakers (5 Gold+)    
      MN Thunder 4 Prochnow    
      MN Thunder 5    
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      EP Bulls    
      Shakopee 5B    
      Lakers (5 White)    
      MN Swish 11U Gray    
Boys 6th Grade Div-3 Red Lakeville North HS Teams   Schedule  
      Centennial    
      East Metro Wave 6 Nuthak    
      Lakers (6 Gold+)    
      tbd    
      MN Heat 6 Poncelet    
      MN Swish 12U Boys    
      MN Thunder 6 Quigley    
      Border Select - Welle 6    
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1---Elite Forest Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
      Top Flight    
      MN Thunder 6 Soneral    
      Real Phenom 6 Justin    
      START STRONG BLACK    
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2---A Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      ROYALS    
      Elk River B6 2021    
      East Metro Wave 6 Pokela    
      Southeast Blue    
      MN Thunder 6 Campbell    
      Border Select - Healy 6    
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3 Blue St. Michael/Albertville Middle School West Teams   Schedule  
      START STRONG RED    
      21MnHustleBrent-6    
      DC Sports Tonka    
      EVOLVE    
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec St. Michael/Albertville Middle School West Teams   Schedule  
      South Ridge    
      Rogers 6 White    
      Stewartville 6Boys    
      MN Wolves 6th    
      Lakers (6 White)    
      MN Heat 6 Nelson    
Boys 7th Grade Div-3-B Blue Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      Sports Mentorship    
      Centennial Boys 7    
      MN Wolves 7th    
      Phelps B7 Bowdry    
      East Metro Bounce    
      MN Swish 13U Gray    
      MN Thunder 7 Barth    
      Border Select - Petersen 7    
Boys 7th-Grade Div-1/2 Revised 4/14 Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      MN Raiders    
      Falcons 7th    
      Lakers(7BLUE)    
      OMGBA 7.2    
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Red St. Michael/Albertville Middle School West Teams   Schedule  
      21MnHustleMark7    
      Sartell Basketball    
      Princeton B7 Black    
      Champlin Park 7B    
      Buffalo Purple 7th    
      MN Heat 7 Young    
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Revised 4/14 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      Lakers (7 White)    
      Lakers (7 Gold+)    
      Plainview 7    
      MN Thunder 7 Lang    
Boys 8th Grade Div-3-B Blue Lakeville North HS Teams   Schedule  
      WOTN-Fox    
      East Metro Wave 8 Blumberg    
      MN Buckets    
      Lakers (8 BLUE)    
      Lakeville North    
      MN Swish 14uSilver    
      MN Thunder 8 Chrisp    
      Border Select - Booth 8    
Boys 8th/9th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Revised 4/14 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      MV Mustangs    
      Virginia Bombers    
      Midwest Splash    
      Lakers (8 Gold)    
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1/2 Lakeville North HS Teams   Schedule  
      Minnesota Momentum    
      East Metro Wave 8 Schueller    
      Jr Ballers    
      tbd 2    
      MN Swish 14U Baker    
      tbd    
      MN Swish 14U Aalfs    
      MN Thunder 8 Rowland    
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B Red Forest Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
      21MnHustleTom8    
      Buffalo B8B White    
      Duluth Denfeld    
      Champlin Park Rebels    
      OMGBA B8.3    
      Centennial Boys C    
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2---A Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      WOTN-Hall    
      EP Eagles 9    
      East Metro Wave 9 Walton    
      Lakers (9 Blue)    
      MN Swish Feltmann    
      MN Thunder 9    
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 4/14 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      Lakeville Buckets    
      Lakers (9 Gold)    
      Sports Mentorship    
      Border Select - Halter 9    
Girls 10th-Grade Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
      Roch Shock 10    
      MN Heat 10 Beimert    
      NorthWest Elite 10th Girls Green    
      City hoops    
Girls 3rd/4th-Grade St. Michael/Albertville Middle School West Teams   Schedule  
      Muskies    
      MN Rise '29 Hauger    
      Rosemount Irish    
      Stewartville 4G    
      MN Rush - 2030    
      City Elite    
Girls 5th-Grade Div-2---A National Sports Center Teams   Schedule  
      Becker Bulldogs    
      Centennial G5A    
      Royals    
      tbd    
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      Northfield G5    
      OMGBA 5.2    
      Rosemount Girls 5B    
      Rogers 5G White    
      MN Heat 5 Craigan    
      MN Swish 5 Girls    
      Border Select - Boettger G5    
      Chisago Lakes G5 B    
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3/4 Wayzata Central MS Teams   Schedule  
      Shakopee 6th Grade    
      Northwest Elite 27    
      MN Heat 6 Lancette    
      City hoops    
      MN Swish 6 Orange    
      MN Swish 6 Gray    
Girls 7th/8th-Grade Div 1/2 National Sports Center Teams   Schedule  
      GF Flash    
      Northern Lights 7    
      Roch Shock 8    
      tbd    
Girls 7th/8th-Grade Div-3/4 Revised 4/14 Wayzata High School Teams   Schedule  
      Shako 7C Spring    
      MN Rise 2027 Olson    
      Rogers G7B    
      Minnesota Venom    
      Cougars 2026    
      MN Max 8    
      Border Select - Schlueter G7    
      WCW G7White    
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2---A Wayzata Central MS Teams   Schedule  
      Shakopee Sabers G7    
      Central MN SWISH 7    
      MN Swish 7 Orange    
      WCW G7Orange    
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3 Revised 4/12 Forest Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
      St. Croix Prep    
      MN Heat 8 Carlson    
      Northwest Elite 8th Girls Blue    
      Border Select - Walz G8    
Youth Sports Done Right