Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 15, 2017

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

Secondary Playing Location Addresses 

Oxford Tournament
Courts 1-4: Oxford Community Center
Courts 5-6: St Paul Central HS

 

Revised
Tie Breaker Criteria
for the April 15 tournament

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-Grade Div-2-A North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota Pressure
    
 2016 Andover 10th Grade
    
 Zumbrota Mazzepa Cougars
    
 MN Magic Cornell 10
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3-B Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Henning Hornets
    
 IA Ambush 16U Boys
    
 CRCTB 10
    
 MN Magic Scales 9
Boys 10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Pirates
    
 GF Swish 10th
    
 Kingsland Knights 9/10
    
 Sabres
    
 Robbinsdale Gold
    
 Staples Motley 10
Boys 11th-12th-Grade Div-2-A Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Chisago Lakes
    
 MN Splash
    
 2017 Andover 11th Grade
    
 Bemidji
    
 SpaSpartans
    
 IA Ambush 17U Boys
    
 Conway -TSF
    
 North Metro Blazers
Boys 11th-12th-Grade Div-3-Blue Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 ZM Cougars
    
 Stewartville Gold
    
 MN Wolves 17U
    
 GF Swish 11
    
 MDB HS Boys Black Sprg 17
    
 MDB HS White Sprg 17
Boys 11th-12th-Grade Div-3-Red Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Foley High School
    
 Northwest Elite
    
 Patriots
    
 Sauk Centre
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-1/2 Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 Farmington Tigers 3rd Grade
    
 Rogers 3rd Grade JR
    
 Maple Grove 3A
    
 MN Elite
    
 Lakeville South 3rd
    
 Rochester 3-Lace Up
    
 Magic Iversen 3
    
 CLM SPARTANS 3 HORTON
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 PL Lakers
    
 Stewartville 3B White
    
 Anoka 2ND Grade Thunder
    
 Lakeville Panthers
Boys 4th-Grade Div-1/2 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 The Ball Boys
    
 OMGBA B4.1
    
 MN Elite
    
 Top Flight 2025 Metro
    
 Wayzata 4A
    
 MN Thunder 4 Boys
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3-B North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 Centennial Cougars
    
 St Francis 4 Boys
    
 Lakeville North
    
 Forest Lake
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 MV Mustangs
    
 OMGBA B4.4
    
 Mendota Heights
    
 River Boys
    
 Lakeville Cougars
    
 Lakeville North 4C
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Concordia University- Ganglehoff Center Teams Schedule
    
 Lkvl South 5
    
 Chisago Lakes Green
    
 Hudson Gym Rats
    
 MN Elite
    
 Austin MAGIC
    
 Lakeville North 5A
    
 MN Magic Morgan 5
    
 MN Magic Specht 5
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-Blue Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Burnsville 5 Spring
    
 11U Russo
    
 Owatonna 5Blue
    
 Rosemount Irish 5th Grade Boys
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-Red Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 TONKA BALLERS
    
 Bulldogs
    
 nation
    
 MN Magic Moore 5
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Princeton tigers
    
 MN Hustle Darian 4/5 Boys
    
 Laker Basketball 5th
    
 Buffalo - Wishart
    
 IA Ambush 11U Boys
    
 Family First
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1-Elite Concordia University- Ganglehoff Center Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata
    
 MN STEALTH 12u
    
 WI City Y Blue 6 Boys
    
 KINGS 6th
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A-Blue Concordia University- Ganglehoff Center Teams Schedule
    
 Wisconsin Wolves
    
 Austin 6
    
 Bears 6
    
 MN Magic Freeman 6
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A-Red Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 CP Rebels
    
 OMGBA 6th II
    
 WOTN-Laufenburger
    
 Wisconsin Storm
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 Chaska Boys 6 Gold
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 Hibbing 6
    
 St. Paul Boys 6
    
 Westonka 6
    
 Lace Up - 6th Grade
    
 MN Magic King 6
    
 IA Ambush 12U Boys
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-Blue North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 Centennial
    
 Forest Lake 6 - Spring Team 1
    
 WBL Boys 6 Black
    
 WI City Y 6 Orange Boys
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-Red Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 Chaska Hawks - 6th Grade Spring Team
    
 Wayzata Boys 6th Grade SW
    
 Randolph 6th Grade Boys
    
 Princeton--6--Orange
    
 ARAA Tornadoes
    
 Eastview Lightning
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-White Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North
    
 Flames 6
    
 Dover-Eyota
    
 Laker Basketball 6th
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Concordia University- Ganglehoff Center Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota Warriors
    
 Minnesota GRIT
    
 Owatonna
    
 Laney Bucs
    
 North Iowa Cagers
    
 S.E. MN MACHINE
    
 MN Suns 7th
    
 Flight Squad
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-Blue Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Lake Region LRCS
    
 Minnetonka Skippers
    
 MG Inferno
    
 Wayzata
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-Red Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Bulldogs 13U
    
 Lakeville North 7th
    
 Rosemount 7 Spring
    
 EP Hoops
    
 Storm
    
 Laker Basketball 7th Blue
    
 IA Ambush 13U Boys
    
 Farview 6
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-Blue Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Hustle Rob 7 Boys
    
 Elk River 7C
    
 Sartell Sabres
    
 Wayzata 7 Spring
    
 Nightmare
    
 Creekview Knights
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-Red Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 White Bear
    
 Lakeville South Cougars 7C
    
 CBP Fusion
    
 Laker Basketball 7th Gold
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2 Blue Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Tonka 8
    
 Hornets
    
 Duluth East 8
    
 Magic Blaylark
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2 Red Concordia University- Ganglehoff Center Teams Schedule
    
 Mahtomedi
    
 S.E. MN KINGS
    
 St Paul Slam 8th Grey
    
 Eagan
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Blue Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Hiawatha College Prep Lions
    
 STMA Spring 8
    
 Christ's Children Cougars-8
    
 MN Magic 8 Bockenstedt
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Green North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 St. Paul ELITE
    
 Playmakers 14U Strasser
    
 Hastings Raiders 8
    
 WOTN-Moldenhauer
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 Red Oxford Rec Center Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North 8B
    
 Laker Basketball 8th Blue
    
 WOTN-Possis
    
 IA Ambush 14U Boys
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3 White Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers 8 Thelen
    
 MN STEALTH 14u
    
 MN Magic Dawson 8
    
 CRCTB 8
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Grand Meadow Storm
    
 Parkers Prairie
    
 Stars
    
 Farmington Hoops
    
 MN Hustle Jack 8 Boys
    
 Laker Basketball 8th Gold
    
 Farmington 8 Boys Orange
    
 ER Red
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 2017 Andover Boys 9A
    
 Ignite
    
 Henning Hornets
    
 Family First 9
    
 MN Chill 15u
    
 Dream
    
 Runnin Canes
    
 SMA
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-Blue Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Waterville
    
 Bucket squad
    
 Laker Basketball 9th
    
 IA Ambush 15U Boys
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-Red North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 McLean Maple Grove
    
 NC Knights 9th Grade Boys
    
 MN Hustle Mark 9 Boys
    
 MN ML Kings 9th
Girls 11th-12th-Grade Div-3-B Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Fusion
    
 E1T1
    
 GF Swish G11
    
 Buffalo Bison
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-2-A North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA-3rd Grade Girls -Dunn
    
 Warriors
    
 Eagan 3rd Grade - Ehrman
    
 Eagan 3rd Grade - Meschke
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 The Wayzata Warriors
    
 Shako 3 Red
    
 Cougars - Red
    
 CRCTB Jr Warriors
Girls 4th-Grade Div-1/2 Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake 4th
    
 Wayzata 4A
    
 EP Flyers
    
 Tayler Hill Elite 4A
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville White
    
 Richfield Spartans
    
 Centennial Girls 4B White
    
 Centennial Girls 4B Red
    
 Eden Prairie 4Red Spring
    
 Wayzata 4B Spring
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3-B Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Burnsville 4th
    
 Shako 4 Red
    
 Royals
    
 Rails
    
 Farmington tigers 4
    
 EP-4Black
Girls 5th-Grade Div-1/2 North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 Centennial Cougars
    
 Minnesota Energy 2024
    
 Tayler Hill Elite 5A
    
 MN Heat Dineen - 5th
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Burnsville 5 Gold
    
 Shako 5 Red
    
 Pine Island 5th Grade
    
 Centennial Girls 5
    
 Hastings 5
    
 MN Hustle Skyler 4/5 Girls
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA SPSD5
    
 St Francis
    
 Lake Superior Ice
    
 Hall of Fame
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2/3 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Stewartville 6 Maroon
    
 EV 6 SPRING
    
 BYron Bears
    
 IA Ambush 12U Girls
    
 Shako 6 Red
    
 Lakeville South 6th Grade Spring
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3/4 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 STMA 6 White
    
 MN Hustle Lauren 6 Girls
    
 Eden Prairie 6
    
 NRHEG 6
    
 MN Hustle James 6 Girls
    
 Shako 5/6 White
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Team Northpost 6
    
 St Francis Girls
    
 Bison 6th Grade Girls
    
 STMA Blue
    
 TGTB 12U 2017
    
 MN Hustle Noah 6 Girls
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Swarm
    
 Farmington Tigers
    
 Owatonna
    
 WI City Y Blue 7 Girls
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA
    
 North Central Wild
    
 Rosemount 7 Spring Ball
    
 Hastings 7
    
 Park Center Pirates
    
 Morris Tigers
    
 Blue Storm
    
 Spartans 2022
Girls 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Pine Island 7th Grade
    
 Forest Lake Rangers
    
 MN Hustle Martha 7 Girls
    
 North Central Wild 6
Girls 8th-Grade Div-2/3 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata Thunder 8B
    
 Hornets
    
 Wi City Y Blue 8 Girls
    
 Kasson-Mantorville
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Hastings 8
    
 West Lutheran Warriors
    
 MN Hustle Mike 8 Girls
    
 Shako 7/8 White
Girls 9th-Grade/10th-Grade Div-2 North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 Rush
    
 Proctor Rails
    
 Cambridge-Isanti 2020
    
 Wi City Y 10 Girls
Girls 9th-Grade/10th-Grade Div-3/4 Concordia University- Ganglehoff Center Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota Ice
    
 MN Hustle John 9 Girls
    
 WI City Y Orange 9 Girls
    
 IA Ambush 15U Girls
    
 Northwest Blaze Black
    
 Warriors
Youth Sports Done Right