Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

April 22-23, 2017

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

 

Revised
Tie Breaker Criteria
for the April 22-23 tournament

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th/11th-Grade Div-1/2 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee 10
    
 MN Ambush
    
 MN Chill
    
 Warroad 10th boys
    
 SpaSpartans
    
 Blaine Bengals
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3-B/4-Rec Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 WCW 10 Boys
    
 Sabres
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 10B
    
 Storm 10
    
 43 Hoops Ditirch 10
    
 CRCTB 10
    
 Robbinsdale Gold
    
 Storm 10 Silver
Boys 11th-12th-Grade Div-3-B Blue St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Blizzard
    
 Christ's Children Cougars I
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 11B
    
 Patriots
    
 Royalton Boys BB
    
 West Central United
    
 MN Hustle 11 boys Matt
    
 WCW 11 Boys
    
 MN Heat Rabaglia 11
    
 Warriors
Boys 11th-12th-Grade Div-3-B Red Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 South Metro Huskies
    
 Century Panthers
    
 ZM Cougars
    
 MN Swish 11-Aalfs
    
 MN Splash
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-1/2 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Magic Iversen 3
    
 Mpls Fab
    
 SE MN all stars
    
 MN Comets- Spiczka
    
 Andover Huskies
    
 Family First 3rd Grade
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers 3 Blue
    
 Delano 3rd Grade
    
 Centennial White
    
 Shakopee Black 3
    
 Elk River 3rd Grade Elks
    
 Heat Wyffels 3
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Red 3
    
 Kennedy 3rd Gold
    
 Centennial Boys Red 3
    
 Stewartville 3B Gold
    
 Eden Prairie Eagles
    
 MDB 3 Boys Sprg 17
Boys 4th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 4B.2
    
 CGAA Green
    
 MN Comets- Hanson
    
 Family First 4th Grade
    
 Rogers Royals
    
 Heat Dahl 4
    
 Wayzata 4A
    
 MN Thunder 4 Boys
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3-B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA B4.3
    
 Kennedy 4th Gold
    
 Shakopee Black 4
    
 Hibbing 4
    
 Burnsville 4 Spring
    
 Orono 4
Boys 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 4BV
    
 OMGBA B4.4
    
 CGAA White
    
 Kennedy 4th Blue
    
 Shakopee Red 4
    
 Shakopee White 4
    
 MV Mustangs
    
 Webster
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-Blue St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 SelectTherapy/Takedown Basketball
    
 MV Ballers
    
 MN Magic Morgan 5
    
 Hibbing 5A
    
 Maple Grove Boys 5A
    
 Heat Wyfells 5
    
 Rogers Black
    
 Armstrong 5 Red
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-Red Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blast Hoops 5th Grade Boys Div-2-A
    
 Chisago Lakes Green
    
 Hudson Gym Rats
    
 Austin MAGIC
    
 Lakeville North 5A
    
 MLK KINGS 5th
    
 Salvation Army
    
 Stewartville Tigers 5B
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-Blue St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Yehhh Basketball Rogers
    
 Delano Tigers 5
    
 MV Dunkers
    
 Crimson5
    
 Sabres
    
 St CLoud Fire
    
 Hibbing 5B
    
 Wayzata 5B
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-Red Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North 5 B
    
 Burnsville 5 Spring
    
 Roseville
    
 43 Hoops Branham 5
    
 IGH-Spartans-5Blue
    
 Rosemount Irish 5th Grade Boys
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Northwest Blaze
    
 Shakopee Red 5
    
 Sartell
    
 WCW 4/5 Boys
    
 Shakopee Black 5
    
 Laker Basketball 5th
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1-Elite Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Stillwater 6th Grade
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 MN Chill Select
    
 KINGS 6th
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
 Farview Cardinals
    
 Edina Hornets
    
 OMGBA 6th II
    
 MN Flames 12U
    
 Anoka-Ramsey
    
 MN Magic 6 Adams
    
 Ultimate Hoops
    
 MN Magic Freeman 6
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
    
 Panther Pride
    
 Willmar
    
 Westonka 6
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 Shakopee Black 6
    
 WOTN-Tviete
    
 WCW 6 Orange Boys
    
 43 Hoops Mallet 6
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 East Hoops
    
 Shakopee Red 6
    
 Virginia
    
 Rogers 6th Grade Basketball
    
 43 Hoops Mayberry 6
    
 Laker Basketball 6th
    
 Wayzata Boys 6th Grade SW
    
 Lions
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 West Fargo Renegades
    
 Northern Hoops
    
 Shakopee Black 7
    
 Family First 7(Black)
    
 Eden Praire Eagles - Alex
    
 Lakeville South
    
 Sartell 7th Black
    
 MG Inferno
    
 E1T1 7th Elite Boys
    
 MDB 7 Black Boys Sprg 17
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-Blue Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee Red 7
    
 WOTN-Leith
    
 Family First 7(Maroon)
    
 43 Hoops Crawford 7
    
 Jefferson 7 Spring
    
 Laker Basketball 7th Blue
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-Red Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata
    
 Minnetonka Skippers
    
 Buffalo BIson
    
 North Branch Vikings
    
 Maple Grove Crimson
    
 Storm
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-Blue Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
    
 MN Swish 7 Boys
    
 Creekview Knights
    
 Lakeville South Cougars 7C
    
 Park Wolfpack
    
 Lakeville North 7C
    
 Shakopee White 7
    
 43 Hoops Fuller 7
    
 E1T1 7th Select Boys
    
 Laker Basketball 7th Gold
    
 Tartan Warriors
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-Red St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Centenial Orange
    
 Blaze Gr.7
    
 Wayzata 7 Spring
    
 Warroad
    
 MN Heat 73
    
 WCW 7 Orange Boys
    
 MN Heat 71
    
 MN Heat 72
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1-Elite Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
 Energy
    
 WI Road Runners
    
 Eastview Black
    
 Minnesota Lakers 8th
    
 Family First
    
 Woodbury 8
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 8B
    
 WI Playmakers Hawkinson
    
 OMG A O'Leary
    
 St. Croix Shadows
    
 Shakopee Black 8
    
 Eastview Blue
    
 MN Wave
    
 Blaine
    
 Holy Family
    
 OMG Raptors
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-Blue Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 IGH-Spartans-8Red
    
 Lakeville North 8B
    
 Burnsville 8 Spring
    
 MN Splash
    
 East Ridge Raptors
    
 MN Swish 8 Wass Boys
    
 Laker Basketball 8th Blue
    
 Century Panthers
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-Red Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers 8 Thelen
    
 OMGBA
    
 43 Hoops Reed 8
    
 St. Paul Slam 8th Orange
    
 MDB 8th Eagles Sprg 17
    
 Storm 8 Red
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Virginia Blue Devils
    
 WCW 8 Orange Boys
    
 Shakopee Red 8
    
 Hiawatha College Prep Lions
    
 Laker Basketball 8th Gold
    
 Farmington Hoops
    
 MPLS Lakers 8
    
 43 Hoops Herrera 8
    
 Ramsey Traveling Basketball
    
 Stars
Boys 9th-Grade Div-2-A Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
 Sabres
    
 Ignite
    
 MN Chill 15u
    
 WI Playmakers Koestler
    
 Eastview Lightning 9A
    
 2017 Andover Boys 9A
    
 Wayzata White 9
    
 Family First 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B/4-Rec St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 WCW 9 Boys
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 9B
    
 WCA Knights
    
 Storm 9
    
 Shakopee 9
    
 Rochester Shock
    
 MN Hustle 9 boys Mark
    
 MN Hustle 9 boys Ramel
    
 Rochester Shock- Ille
    
 43 Hoops Sheplee 9
Girls 11th-12th-Grade Div-2/3 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Varsity
    
 Blaine
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 11G
    
 Central Lakes Thunder 11
    
 Fusion
    
 Tonna Blue 11/12
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-3/4 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
 The Wayzata Warriors
    
 Eden Prairie 3-1
    
 Lakeville White
    
 Shako 3 Red
    
 MN Hustle 3 Girls
    
 Edina Knights
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3-B Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Hastings Raiders - 4
    
 Prior Lake 4th
    
 Shako 4 Red
    
 Tornadoes
    
 Farmington tigers 4
Girls 4th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Eagan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Richfield Spartans
    
 Salvation Army 4
    
 Eden Prairie 4Red Spring
    
 Webster Girls
    
 Lakeville White
    
 Raiders 4th
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Lakeville North HS Teams Schedule
    
 Farmington Black
    
 Farmington Orange
    
 Lakeville North Panthers
    
 MN Rise 5th Girls
    
 Buffalo Purple
    
 Eden Prairie 5
    
 MDB 5 Black Girls Sprg 17
    
 MDB 5 White Girls Sprg 17
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3-B Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA G4A
    
 Forest Lake Rangers
    
 OMGBA 5G.2
    
 Buffalo White
    
 Rogers 5 girls
    
 Wayzata Girls 5B Spring Team
    
 MN Heat Dineen - 5th
    
 ERAA Raptors
    
 Wayzata 4A
    
 Raiders 5th
Girls 6th-Grade Div-2-A St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 SWISH
    
 Mounds View #4
    
 Northern Lights
    
 Rochester Shock-LaFrance
    
 Mound View #3
    
 Eastside Lakers
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers 6B
    
 Elk River Elks
    
 TGTB 12U 2017
    
 MN Hustle 6 Girls Noah
    
 NMB 6
    
 Eagan 6G
    
 STMA Blue
    
 Lakeville South
    
 E1T1 6th Elite Girls
    
 Mdb 6 Girls Sprg 17
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Royals
    
 Eden Prairie 6
    
 MN Hustle 6 girls Lauren
    
 MN Hustle 6 girls James
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Centennial girls 7C
    
 Jump St Chartrand
    
 Rosemount 7 Spring Ball
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 7G
    
 Rogers 7 White
    
 SUGAA 7th Grade
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North Panthers
    
 Blue Storm
    
 MN Heat Glover
    
 Central Lakes Thunder 7
    
 EP Girls Spring 7th
    
 E1T1 7th Elite Girls
    
 Champlin Park
    
 Bemidji 7
Girls 8th-Grade Div-1/2 St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Hall Of Fame
    
 Rochester Shock- Bailey 8th
    
 Central Lakes Thunder 8
    
 Triple Threat
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Keller
    
 St.Paul DREAM
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 8G
    
 Spring Lake Park 7/8
    
 NMB 8
    
 Buffalo Bison 8
    
 E1T1 8th Elite Girls
    
 Bemidji 8
Girls 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 South Metro Huskies
    
 Eden Prairie 8th Spring
    
 Thunder Bay Wolves U14
    
 Shako 7/8 White
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3-B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 MGX 8/9
    
 Jump St Audette
    
 MN Heat Davis
    
 Mn Rise 9th girls Black
    
 MN Hustle 9 girls John
Girls 9th-Grade/10th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 B' Town
    
 MN Comets- Jensen
    
 Lady Getshook - Bell
    
 SW Slam 10 Girls
    
 Family First 10 Girls
    
 MN Rise 10th Girls
Girls 9th-Grade/10th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Miles
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 9G
    
 Wolves
    
 Rush
Youth Sports Done Right