Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

May 6-7, 2017

Team Check-in

Roster

Playing Rules

Refund Policy

Awards

 

Revised
Tie Breaker Criteria
for the April 22-23 tournament

 

Brooklyn Jr High Tournament
Courts 1-2: Brooklyn Jr High
Courts 3-4: Northview Middle School

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 10th-11th-12th-Grade Div-2-A Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Fox Valley Future
    
 Shakopee 10
    
 Spartans
    
 KoMets
    
 ZM Cougars
    
 AllCityBulldogs
    
 Warriors
    
 Grass Roots Howard
Boys 11th-12th-Grade Div-3-B Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Torch Elite
    
 Foley High School
    
 South Metro Huskies
    
 Blizzard
    
 Thunder Bay Blaze Grade 11
    
 Royalton Boys BB
    
 MN Swish 11-Aalfs
    
 Northwest Elite
    
 TBay Blaze - Erd
    
 Stewartville Gold
    
 WCW 11 Boys
    
 Century Panthers
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 CLM SPARTANS 3 Johnson
    
 CLM SPARTANS 8U ELITE
    
 NABA Basketball Academy 9u
    
 Warriors Elite
    
 Magic Iversen 3
    
 Elk River 3rd Grade (Kuhl)
    
 MN Elite
    
 MN Comets- Spiczka
    
 Team YMCA
    
 Mpls Fab
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Fusion- 3rd
    
 Elk River 3rd Grade Elks
    
 Shakopee Black 3
    
 Shakopee Red 3
    
 Kennedy 3rd Gold
Boys 4th-Grade Div-1-Elite Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 CLM SPARTANS 4 WRIGHT
    
 NABA Basketball Academy 10u
    
 MN Elite
    
 MCD Capital City 4
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 CLM SPARTANS 4 Young
    
 MN Magic Elite
    
 Warriors Elite
    
 MN Thunder 4 Boys
    
 High Impact-Giorgi
    
 westonka
    
 Wayzata 4A
    
 Stewie Storm
    
 Team YMCA
    
 MN Comets- Hanson
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Revised 4/28 Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Kennedy 4th Gold
    
 Forest Lake
    
 Shakopee Black 4
    
 Orono 4
    
 Shakopee Red 4
    
 43 Hoops Gatzlaff 4
    
 Shakopee White 4
    
 Burnsville 4 Spring
    
 Kennedy 4th Blue
Boys 5th-Grade Div-2-A Spring Champs East Ridge High School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota Swish
    
 MN Elite
    
 SelectTherapy/Takedown Basketball
    
 MN Magic Specht 5
    
 Salvation Army
    
 Lakeville North 5A
    
 MN Exposure Boys
    
 Cougars
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3-B Spring Champs East Ridge High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rosemount Irish 5th Grade Boys
    
 Burnsville 5 Spring
    
 Minnesota Nets
    
 Delano Tigers 5
    
 TONKA BALLERS
    
 43 Hoops Branham 5
    
 Eagan 5th Grade
    
 EP TEAM 2
    
 IGH-Spartans-5Blue
    
 Nett Lake Eagles
    
 MLK KINGS 5th
    
 Family First 5TH Grade
    
 Sabres
    
 nation
    
 White Bear Lake
Boys 5th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Spring Champs Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Warriors Elite
    
 MN Hustle 5 Boys Darian
    
 MN Magic 5 Jackson
    
 Laker Basketball 5th
    
 Northwest Blaze
    
 Woodbury
    
 WCW 4/5 Boys
    
 Sartell
    
 Shakopee Red 5
    
 Shakopee Black 5
Boys 6th-Grade Div-2-A East Ridge High School Teams Schedule
    
 Stillwater 6th Grade
    
 High Impact 6-Buffetta
    
 Edina Hornets
    
 Southeast Stars
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 OMGBA 6th II
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3-B Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Eastview Lightning
    
 Shakopee Black 6
    
 Hall of Fame
    
 WCW 6 Orange Boys
    
 WOTN-Tviete
    
 Laker Basketball 6th
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Brooklyn Junior High Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North
    
 High Impact-Busch
    
 East Hoops
    
 Shakopee Red 6
    
 MN Hustle Rob Boys
    
 Kennedy 6th Gold
    
 ARAA Tornadoes
    
 Wayzata Boys 6th Grade SW
    
 SW Slam 6 Black
    
 MCD Capital City 6
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2-A Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Laney Bucs
    
 Shakopee Black 7
    
 MN Chill
    
 Begals
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3-B Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 Maple Grove Crimson
    
 Minnetonka Skippers
    
 North Branch Vikings
    
 Farview 6
    
 MG Inferno
    
 Hibbing 7
    
 Shakopee Red 7
    
 Warroad
    
 Rosemount 7 Spring
    
 Buffalo BIson
    
 WOTN-Leith
    
 EP hoops
    
 Mesabi East Giants
    
 WCW 7 Blue Boys
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 White Bear
    
 CBP Fusion
    
 Centenial Orange
    
 Elk River 7C
    
 Shakopee White 7
    
 43 Hoops Fuller 7
    
 Nightmare
    
 Kennedy 7th Gold
    
 Laker Basketball 7th Gold
    
 Jefferson 6/7
    
 WCW 7 Orange Boys
    
 Nighthawks Blue
Boys 8th-Grade Div-2-A Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Northern Arsenal
    
 High Impact-Negen
    
 Century Panthers
    
 Burnsville 8 Spring
    
 Shakopee Black 8
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 8B
    
 Duluth East 8
    
 STMA Spring 8
    
 Laker Basketball 8th Blue
    
 Sartell Black
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B- Red Brooklyn Junior High Teams Schedule
    
 Princeton
    
 OMGBA B8.3
    
 Blaine
    
 Rogers Royals
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3-B-Blue East Ridge High School Teams Schedule
    
 St. Paul ELITE
    
 IGH-Spartans-8Red
    
 WOTN-Possis
    
 Kennedy 8th Gold
    
 WOTN-Moldenhauer
    
 Mendota Heights Warriors 8
    
 Farmington 8 Boys Orange
    
 Laker Basketball 8th Gold
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec East Ridge High School Teams Schedule
    
 Grand Meadow Storm
    
 Hudson 8
    
 Stars
    
 Shakopee Red 8
    
 Parkers Prairie
    
 Storm 8 Blue
    
 Tartan Warriors 8C
    
 MPLS Lakers 8
    
 WCW 8 Orange Boys
    
 MN Swish 8 Wass Boys
Boys 9th/10th-Grade Div-2/3 Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams Schedule
    
 MN Chill 15u
    
 Minnesota Lakers 9th
    
 Warroad 10th boys
    
 Robbinsdale Gold
    
 Storm 10
    
 Storm 10 Silver
    
 Christ's Children Cougars I
    
 Wayzata White 9
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3-B Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Mustangs
    
 Shakopee 9
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 9B
    
 Storm 9
    
 Rochester Shock
    
 Laker Basketball 9th
    
 MN Swish 9 AG
    
 Northeast Nighthawk
Girls 10th-Grade Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 The Renegades
    
 St Peter JV
    
 Lady Fab Elite
    
 MN Rise 10th Girls
    
 B' Town
Girls 11th-12th-Grade Burnsville High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jump St Varsity
    
 Threat
    
 St Peter Saints A Team
    
 WI Playmakers - Gobourne
    
 North St. Paul
    
 MDB HS Girls Sprg 17
Girls 3rd-Grade Division Spring Champs Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shako 3 Red
    
 Edina Knights
    
 MN Hustle 3 Girls
    
 Eagan 3rd Grade - Meschke
    
 Eden Prairie 3-1
    
 Eagan 3rd Grade - Ehrman
Girls 3rd-Grade/4th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Brooklyn Junior High Teams Schedule
    
 MN RISE 4th Girls
    
 Shako 4 Red
    
 MN Suns Tewes
    
 Stewartville 4th Grade Girls
    
 EP-4Black
    
 Magic
    
 Wayzata 4B Spring
    
 Eden Prairie 4Red Spring
    
 Tornadoes
    
 Warriors
    
 OMGBA-3rd Grade Girls -Dunn
    
 Rails
Girls 4th-Grade Div-1/2 Spring Champs Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnesota Fury 2025
    
 EP Flyers
    
 Hospitality House Queens of the Court 4th grade
    
 Elk River 4A
    
 Real Athletics-Randle 4th
    
 WCW 3/4 Girls
    
 Midwest Magic 3/4
    
 MN Thunder 4 Girls
Girls 5th-Grade Div-2/3 Spring Champs Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 High Impact-Savela
    
 Team Northpost 5
    
 WI Playmakers - Smith
    
 WCW 5 Girls
    
 MN Suns Jones
    
 Minnesota Energy 2024
    
 Forest Lake Rangers
    
 OMGBA 5G.2
    
 Salvation Army 5
    
 St Francis
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 Spring Champs Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Raiders 5th
    
 Lakeville North Panthers
    
 OMGBA SPSD5
    
 MN Hustle 5 Girls Skyler
    
 Buffalo Purple
    
 Eden Prairie 5
    
 Buffalo White
    
 COACH TIM P SPRING 2017 TEAM
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3-B Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Metro Select
    
 Northern Lights
    
 Mounds View #7
    
 WI Playmakers Koenig
    
 CI 6th Grade Girls- Spring
    
 Mdb 6 Girls Sprg 17
    
 Orono 6th
    
 WI Playmakers Burns
    
 Elk River Elks
    
 TGTB 12U 2017
    
 Shako 6 Red
    
 Lakeville South
    
 MGX 5/6
    
 WCW 6 Blue Girls
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Royals
    
 Eden Prairie 6
    
 Shako 5/6 White
    
 2017 Anoka Girls Spring
    
 Tonka 5/6
    
 WCW 6 Orange Girls
Girls 7th-Grade Div-2-A Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat Glover
    
 Spartans 2022
    
 Swarm
    
 Ballin Pretty 6
Girls 7th-Grade Div-3-B Brooklyn Junior High Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA
    
 North Central Wild
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 7G
    
 Westonka Whitehawks
    
 Blue Storm
    
 Coon Rapids 7 White
    
 Champlin Park
    
 WCW 7 Blue Girls
Girls 7th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Park Center Pirates
    
 Bemidji 7
    
 Jump St Chartrand
    
 EP Girls Spring 7th
    
 MN Hustle Martha 7 Girls
    
 WCW 7 Orange Girls
    
 Rogers 7 White
    
 SUGAA 7th Grade
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3-B Revised 4/28 Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 Buffalo Bison 8
    
 Shako 7/8 White
    
 Wisconsin Link Basketball
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 8G
    
 Bemidji 8
    
 WCW 8 Orange Girls
    
 Coon Rapids
    
 Forest River Starz
    
 WCW 8 Blue Girls
Girls 8th-Grade/9th-Grade Div-2-A East Ridge High School Teams Schedule
    
 MN Heat -Lutz
    
 Hall Of Fame
    
 Metro Rebels
    
 Jump St Keller
Girls 9th-Grade Div-3-B Chaska High School Teams Schedule
    
 MGX 8/9
    
 Mn Rise 9th girls Black
    
 Jump St Audette
    
 Eden Prairie 9th
    
 Cambridge-Isanti 2020
    
 WCW 9 Blue Girls
    
 SW Slam 9 Girls
    
 Ballin Pretty
Girls 9th-Grade Div-4-C/Rec Brooklyn Junior High Teams Schedule
    
 Royalton Royals
    
 Grand Forks Swish - 9G
    
 Jump St Miles
    
 WCW 9 Orange Girls
Youth Sports Done Right