Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

Subject to Change
Teams are not able to register for specific locations.
The MYAS staff will form the divisions and then figure out the best location for each group of teams.

All tournament locations will be within the twin cities metro area.

March 23.

Maple Grove HS

March 23.

St Louis Park HS

March 23.

St Paul Humboldt

 

 

March 30-31

Champlin Park HS

March 30-31

Hastings HS

March 30-31

Coon Rapids HS

 

 

April 6-7

Chaska HS

April 6-7

Benilde SM HS

April 6-7

Maple Grove HS

April 6-7

Midtown YWCA

April 6-7

Farmington HS

April 6-7

Rosemount HS/SHMS

 

 

April 13-14

Benilde SM HS

April 13-14

St. Olaf College

April 13-14

Delano HS

April 13-14

Highview MS

April 13-14

Eastview HS

April 13-14

Farmington HS

 

 

April 20.

Armstrong HS

April 20.

Cooper HS

April 20.

Humboldt HS/El Rio

April 20.

Heritage Christian Acad.

April 20.

Mpls. Sports Center (YWCA)

 

 

April 27-28

Burnsville HS

April 27-28

Wayzata HS

April 27-28

Eagan HS

April 27-28

Delano HS

April 27-28

Rogers HS

April 27-28

Rosemount HS/SHMS

April 27-28

Lakeville North HS

April 27-28

Armstrong HS

 

 

 

 

May 4-5

Armstrong HS

May 4-5

Andover HS

May 4-5

Hopkins HS

May 4-5

St Louis Park HS

May 4-5

Shakopee HS

May 4-5

Eagan HS

May 4-5

Maple Grove MS

 

 

May 11-12

Armstrong HS

May 11-12

Cooper HS

May 11-12

Park-Cottage Grove HS

May 11-12

Mpls. SW HS

May 11-12

Woodbury HS

 

 

May 18-19

Buffalo HS

May 18-19

Westonka HS

May 18-19

Prior Lake HS

May 18-19

Monticello HS

May 18-19

Midtown YWCA

May 18-19

Oxford Rec/SPCHS

 

 

May. 25.

Burnsville HS

May. 25.

Coon Rapids HS

May. 25.

Cannon Falls HS

May. 25.

Cooper HS

 

 

 

 

June 1-2

Hopkins High School

June 1-2

Maple Grove MS

June 1-2

STMA HS

June 1-2

Lakeville South

 

 

 

 

June 8-9

Burnsville HS

June 8-9

Coon Rapids HS

June 8-9

Oxford Rec/SPCHS

 

 

June 15-16.

STMA HS

June 15.

Burnsville HS

 

 

 

 

June 22.

Coon Rapids HS

June 22.

Jimmy Lee Rec/Central HS

 

 

June 29.

Midtown YWCA

June 29.

Heritage Christian Acad.

Youth Sports Done Right