Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

Subject to Change
Teams are not able to register for certain locations
The MYAS staff will form the divisions and then figure out the best location for that group of teams

 

Date Site Courts
                    
     
March 25-25 Maple Grove HS (BL) 4
March 25-25 Monticello High School 5
March 25-25 Highland Park HS 4
March 25-25 Washburn HS 2
     
     
April 1-2 Monticello High School 5
April 1-2 Park-Cottage Grove HS 5
April 1-2 Hastings HS 5
April 1-2 Prior Lake HS 4
April 1-2 Coon Rapids HS-Track 6
     
     
April 8-9 Eastview HS-Boys 4
April 8-9 Maple Grove HS 5
April 8-9 Jimmy Lee Rec/Central HS 6
April 8-9 Humboldt HS 4
April 8-9 Farmington HS-GBK 5
April 8-9 Shakopee HS 4
April 8-9 Rosemount HS/SHMS-Boys 4
April 8-9 Champlin Park HS-BL 6
     
     
April 15-15 Hopkins HS-Swim 6
April 15-15 Park Center HS-Dubois 5
April 15-15 Burnsville HS 6
April 15-15 Prior Lake HS 4
     
     
April 22-23 Armstrong High School 5
April 22-23 Spring Lake Park HS 5
April 22-23 Lakeville North HS 4
April 22-23 Eagan HS-GBK 4
April 22-23 STMA-Girls BK 8
April 22-23 St. Louis Park 4
April 22-23 Wayzata HS 6
April 22-23 Benilde St Margaret's-Girls 3
April 22-23 St. Olaf College 6
     
     
April 29-30 Burnsville HS 6
April 29-30 Armstrong HS 5
April 29-30 Eagan HS-BBK 4
April 29-30 Delano HS 6+
April 29-30 St Louis Park HS-GBK 4
April 29-30 Rogers HS 4
April 29-30 Wayzata HS 6
April 29-30 Lakeville South HS 5
April 29-30 Rosemount HS/SHMS-Girls 4
     
May 6-7 Armstrong High School 5
May 6-7 Hopkins High School (BBK) 6
May 6-7 Site TBD 5
May 6-7 Burnsville HS 6
May 6-7 East Ridge HS 5
May 6-7 Prior Lake HS 4
May 6-7 Chaska HS 6
May 6-7    
     
May 13-14 Buffalo HS 9
May 13-14 Highland Park HS 4
May 13-14 Delano HS 6+
May 13-14 Maple Grove Middle School 5
May 13-14 Benilde St Margaret's-Boys 3
May 13-14 Woodbury HS 5
May 13-14    
     
May 20-21 Coon Rapids HS-MN Heat 6
May 20-21 Armstrong High School 5
May 20-21 Park-Cottage Grove HS 5
May 20-21 Andover HS-GBK 3
May 20-21 Park Center HS-Dubois 5
     
May 20-21 STMA-Overflow 8
     
May. 27. Midtown YWCA-Smith 4
May. 27. Henry Sibley HS 5
May. 27. Washburn HS 2
May. 27. Site TBD 4
     
June 3-4 Hopkins High School (GBK) 6
June 3-4 Maple Grove Middle School 5
June 3-4 Coon Rapids HS-MN Heat 6
June 3-4 Farmington HS-BBK 5
June 3-4    
June 3-4 Site TBD 4
June 3-4    
     
June 10-11 Jimmy Lee Rec/Central HS 6
June 10-11 Coon Rapids HS-MN Heat 6
June 10-11 Benilde St Margaret's-LX 3
June 10-11 Site TBD 4
June 10-11    
     
June 17. Chisago Lakes HS-BBK 4
June 17. Woodbury/MN ICE 5
     
June 24. Park Center HS-FB 5
June 24. Woodbury/MN ICE 5
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Youth Sports Done Right