Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2018 MYAS Grade State Championships

The brackets at the tournament locations are the official brackets.

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Girls 3rd Grade Division Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 3rd 1
    
2  Farmington Girls 3 Black
    
3  Wayzata 3-2
    
4  Elk River
Girls 4th Grade A Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Farview Girls 4
    
2  Wayzata 4-A
    
3  Shakopee 4 Black
    
4  Roseville 4
    
5  Tonka 4 Blue
    
6  OMGBA G4.1
    
7  Farmington Girls 4 Black
    
8  Mahtomedi Girls 4 Blue
    
9  Eastridge Raptors
    
10  STMA 4 Jahnke
    
11  Eagan Black
    
12  Forest Lake 4th
    
13  Rogers 4 Black
    
14  Edina Girls 4A
    
15  Prior Lake 4A Blue
    
16  Elk River Black 4
Girls 4th Grade B1 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Chanhassen 4 Blue
    
2  Elk River Red
    
3  Tonka 4 White
    
4  Stillwater 4 2026 Black
    
5  Hopkins 4 Blue
    
6  Eastview
    
7  Anoka Tornadoes
    
8  Chaska 4 Gold
    
9  Wayzata 4-2
    
10  Park Center 4BG
    
11  Monticello Girls
    
12  Wolfpack 4 Green
    
13  Orono Girls 4 Red
    
14  Coon Rapids 4 Red
    
15  Orono 4 Blue Girls
    
16  Waconia 4th Purple
Girls 4th Grade B2 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  SLP 4-Pecha
    
2  Stillwater 4 2026 Red
    
3  4BBlaine Bengals
    
4  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2026
    
5  Farmington Girls 4 Orange
    
6  Stewartville 4G
    
7  St Cloud
    
8  Sauk Rapids Rice4
    
9  Burnsville 4th
    
10  ZYBA Girls 4th
    
11  Woodbury Girls 4th
    
12  Eden Prairie 4 Black
    
13  Andover 4 Gold
    
14  Wayzata 4-3
    
15  OMGBA G4.2
    
16  Tartan 4 Girls
Girls 4th Grade C1 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
1  St. Paul 4th Girls
    
2  AppleValley Eagles
    
3  STARS - Jackson
    
4  Rochester Lourdes
    
5  JM Rockets 4th
    
6  STMA 4 Blue
    
7  Elk river 4 White
    
8  Eagan Blue
    
9  Edina Girls 4B
    
10  Eden Prairie 4 Red
    
11  Prior Lake 4 Gold
    
12  Hermantown 4th Grade Girls
    
13  Zephyrs Gold
    
14  Chaska 4th Purple
    
15  Shakopee 4 Red
    
16  OMGBA G4.3
Girls 4th Grade C2 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  IGH Spartans
    
2  Owatonna 4G Silver
    
3  Rockford 4C
    
4  Byron White 4G
    
5  Wayzata 4-4
    
6  Sartell
    
7  Byron Gold 4G
    
8  FL Rangers 4 Gold
    
9  St Louis Park 4th
    
10  Mankato 4th Grade
    
11  Byron Black 4G
    
12  DaVinci Dynamite 4th Grade Girls
    
13  Wolfpack 4 White
    
14  Proctor Rails 4G
Girls 5th Grade A1 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Park Center 5A
    
2  Eden Prairie 5A
    
3  Wayzata 5A
    
4  Hospitality House 5
    
5  OMGBA 5G1
    
6  PL Girls 5A
    
7  Champlin Park
    
8  Shakopee 5 Black
    
9  Centennial Girls 5A
    
10  LNGBA 5th
    
11  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2025
    
12  Moorhead
    
13  Alexandria 5th grade red
    
14  Tonka 5 Blue
    
15  Mahtomedi Blue 18
    
16  Eagan Black
Girls 5th Grade A2 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Spring Lake Park 5A
    
2  STMA GBB 5th Gold
    
3  WBL 5 Orange
    
4  Hopkins 5 Blue (2018)
    
5  Lakeville South 5G
    
6  Elk River Girls 5A
    
7  Edina Girls 5A
    
8  Brainerd 5A Girls
    
9  Farmington Girls 5 Black
    
10  Chaska Hawks 5
    
11  Orono 5th Girl Blu
    
12  Tornadoes
    
13  Becker Blue
    
14  Chanhassen 5 Blue
    
15  Waconia Purple
    
16  MoundsView 5GreenG
Girls 5th Grade B1 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata Girls 5-2
    
2  Woodbury Girls 5th
    
3  Annandale Cards
    
4  FL Girls 5 Maroon
    
5  Eastview 5th Grade
    
6  Stillwater 5 Black 2018
    
7  Rogers 5 Black
    
8  Champlin Park Girls 5B
    
9  South St. Paul Packers
    
10  Shakopee 5 Red
    
11  Tonka 5 White
    
12  Richfield 5
    
13  Urban Ventures
    
14  Esko
    
15  Rockets5A
    
16  OMGBA 5.2
Girls 5th Grade B2 Skyview Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  Woodbury "B" 5th
    
2  Andover Gold
    
3  Tartan girls 5th grade
    
4  Wolfpack 5 Green
    
5  St Louis Park 5th
    
6  Owatonna 5G Blue
    
7  Mankato Mavericks
    
8  Burnsville 5 Gold
    
9  Prior Lake 5B Gold
    
10  Blaine Bengals 5
    
11  Roseville 5
    
12  Alexandria Black 5
    
13  Owatonna 5G Silver
    
14  Mankato White
    
15  Rochester Mayo 5G Girls
    
16  Byron Black 5G
Girls 5th Grade B3 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
1  OMGBA G5.3
    
2  Lakeville North
    
3  Farmington Girls 5 Orange
    
4  Buffalo Bison-Blac
    
5  Sartell - 5th Grade
    
6  Mahtomedi Girls 5 Gold
    
7  Stewartville 5G maroon
    
8  Chaska Girls 5B
    
9  STMA Blue
    
10  Eagan 5G Blue
    
11  Wayzata 5-3
    
12  KENNEDY 5TH GRADE
    
13  St. Paul Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold
    
14  New Prague 5th Red
    
15  PC 5B girl BB
    
16  Eden Prairie 5B
Girls 5th Grade C1 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Cambridge-Isanti 5 Girls
    
2  Stillwater 5 Red 2018
    
3  ZYBA Girls 5th
    
4  Armstrong-Cooper
    
5  Buffalo Purple
    
6  PL-5-White
    
7  Edina Girls 5B/C
    
8  St Anthony Girls 5
    
9  Tonka 5 Black
    
10  Wayzata 5-4
    
11  MHAA - Red
    
12  Stewartville 5G Gold
    
13  Sauk Rapids-Rice
    
14  SLP Panthers Blue
    
15  Proctor Rails 5G
    
16  Duluth East
Girls 5th Grade C2 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Milaca 5th Grade
    
2  IGH Spartans 5
    
3  CloquetLumberjacks
    
4  Farmington Girls 5 White
    
5  Mpls Lakers Girls 5 Gold
    
6  Buffalo Bison White
    
7  Champlin Park 5C
    
8  Andover 5 Black
    
9  Columbia Heights 5
    
10  Elk River 5 Red
    
11  STMA 5 White
    
12  Bloom Jefferson 5-2018
Girls 5th Grade C3 Oneka Elementary Teams Schedule
    
1  WACONIA G5- WHITE
    
2  Onamia Panthers
    
3  St Michaels Blues
    
4  Orono 5 Girls Red
    
5  Alexandria White
    
6  Rogers 5Blue
    
7  Blaze Girls 5Black
    
8  Rockford 5W
    
9  Becker White Team
    
10  Prior Lake 5C Navy
    
11  WBL - White
    
12  Apple Valley Eagle
Girls 6th Grade A1 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Farview Girls 6
    
2  ArmstrongCoop6Red
    
3  Park Center 6A Girls
    
4  OMGBA G6.1
    
5  SpLkPk 6A Girls
    
6  Elk River Girls 6A Black
    
7  Prior Lake 6A Blue
    
8  Rosemount
    
9  Chanhassen 6 Blue
    
10  St Louis Park 6th
    
11  Eagan 6A Black
    
12  Tonka 6 Blue
    
13  Stillwater 6 2024 Black
    
14  Wayzata 6-1 Girls Basketball
    
15  Andover 6A
    
16  Central Lakes Thunder - 6th
Girls 6th Grade A2 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Blaine 6 White
    
2  Orono 6 Blue Girls
    
3  Century Panthers
    
4  East Ridge Raptors
    
5  Mounds View
    
6  Roseville 6
    
7  STMA Knights
    
8  Alexandria Red
    
9  OMGBA 6G.2
    
10  Farmington Girls 6 Black
    
11  CR 6 Red Beck
    
12  Shakopee 6 Black
    
13  White Bear Orange
    
14  New Prague Trojans
    
15  Eastview 6A
    
16  Fridley Tigers 2024
Girls 6th Grade B1 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
1  CP Rebels 6G
    
2  Lady Gamble 6
    
3  Chaska Girls 6
    
4  STARS - O'Rourke
    
5  Edina Girls 6B
    
6  Eden Prairie 6B
    
7  Jordan Maroon 2024
    
8  Forest Lake Maroon
    
9  Big Lake Blue 6th
    
10  2018 Anoka Girls 6
    
11  Delano
    
12  Mahtomedi 6th Blue
    
13  Wolfpack 6 Green
    
14  Rogers 6 Black
    
15  Lakeville North 6B
    
16  St. Cloud - Voit
Girls 6th Grade B2 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Owatonna 6G Blue
    
2  Kennedy 6th grade
    
3  Cloquet Lumberjacks
    
4  Mpls Lakers Girls 6 Gold
    
5  Albany GBA
    
6  Hopkins 6 Blue (2018)
    
7  Esko
    
8  Rosemount Girls 6B
    
9  SLP Girls 6B
    
10  Stewartville 6G
    
11  St. Michael - PL
    
12  Brainerd 6B girls
    
13  Mankato Magic 6th
    
14  Pequot Lakes Blue
    
15  Mahtomedi Gold
    
16  Chisago Lakes 6b
Girls 6th Grade B3 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Woodbury Royals 6B
    
2  Burnsville 6th
    
3  ROCKFORD
    
4  Warrior Girls 6B
    
5  Tonka 6 White
    
6  Wayzata 6-2
    
7  Byron White 6G
    
8  Byron Gold 6G
    
9  Chanhassen 6 Gold
    
10  Century
    
11  Farmington Girls 6 Orange
    
12  Bloom Jefferson 6-2018
    
13  Andover 6 Black
    
14  Edina Girls 6B/C
    
15  Duluth East 6th
    
16  Buffalo Purple 6th
Girls 6th Grade B4 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
1  OMGBA G6.3
    
2  Hutchinson 6C
    
3  Monticello
    
4  Blaine 6 Blue
    
5  Winona WABO
    
6  Elk River 6 Red
    
7  ZYBA Girls 6th
    
8  IGH Spartans 6th
    
9  Tonka 6 Black
    
10  Eagan 6B Blue
    
11  Shakopee 6 Red
    
12  STARS - Smith
    
13  Prior Lake 6 Gold
    
14  St Paul 6 Girls Gold
    
15  Stillwater 6 2024 Red
    
16  STMA 6 Blue
Girls 6th Grade C1 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Westonka 6 Black
    
2  Woodbury Girls 6C
    
3  Wayzata 6-3
    
4  ArmstrongCoop6Blue
    
5  SSP Packers 6
    
6  Farmington Girls 6 White
    
7  Forest Lake
    
8  JMG6A (JM Rockets)
    
9  St. Anthony 6
    
10  Delano Girls 6C
    
11  Edina Girls 6C
    
12  Hopkins 6 White
Girls 6th Grade C2 Oneka Elementary Teams Schedule
    
1  Hermantown Hawks
    
2  New Prague White
    
3  Owatonna 6G Silver
    
4  Chaska Hawks Girls 6C
    
5  Orono girls 6 red
    
6  WBL Black
    
7  Byron Black 6G
    
8  Richfield 6
    
9  Anoka Ramsey 6C
    
10  Chisago Lakes 6C
    
11  Brainerd 6C girls
    
12  CR Girls White
Girls 6th Grade C3 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Rogers 6 Blue
    
2  Mpls Lakers Girls 6th Grade Blue
    
3  Eden Prairie 6C
    
4  Proctor 6G Travel
    
5  Eastview 6 Blue
    
6  Becker White
    
7  Mankato White
    
8  Rochester Mayo 6th
    
9  Buffalo White 6th
    
10  DaVinci Dynamite 6th Grade Girls
Girls 7th Grade A1 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Rogers 7 Black
    
2  Wayzata 7-1
    
3  Elk River 7 A
    
4  STMA 7G 7th Grade Girls
    
5  Tonka 7 Blue
    
6  Eastview 7 Black
    
7  Prior Lake 7A Blue
    
8  East Ridge 7 Girls
    
9  OMGBA G7.1
    
10  Edina Girls 7A
    
11  Hopkins 7 Blue (2018)
    
12  Red Wing Girls 7th
    
13  Mahtomedi - 7 Blue
    
14  Lakeville 7G
    
15  Eden Prairie 7A
    
16  Champlin Park 7A
Girls 7th Grade A2 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Wolfpack 7 Green
    
2  Chaska
    
3  Orono 7 Blue
    
4  Rochester Lourdes
    
5  Lakeville North 7A
    
6  Stillwater 7 Black 2023
    
7  SLP girls 7A
    
8  White Bear Lake 7A Orange
    
9  Austin
    
10  Brainerd 7A girls
    
11  Burnsville - Gold
    
12  New Prague 7th Red
    
13  Mounds View Green
    
14  Coon Rapids 7 Red
    
15  NLS Wildcats 2023
    
16  Edina Girls 7B
Girls 7th Grade B1 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  ELK RIVER 7 RED
    
2  Wayzata 7-2
    
3  OMGBA G7.2
    
4  Park Center
    
5  STMA Spring 7
    
6  St. Paul 7 Girls Gold
    
7  Tonka 7 White
    
8  St Louis Park 7th
    
9  Eagan Girls 7G1
    
10  Esko ESKOMOS
    
11  Annandale Cardinal
    
12  Bloom Jefferson 7-2018
    
13  ZYBA Girls 7th
    
14  Mankato Purple
    
15  Hermantown
    
16  Shakopee 7 Black
Girls 7th Grade B2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Buffalo Black
    
2  Elk River 7 White
    
3  Byron Black 7G
    
4  Jordan Maroon 2023
    
5  Chaska Girls 7B
    
6  Monticello - 7
    
7  KM Dynamic
    
8  Rockford Green
    
9  Tartan girls 7 blue
    
10  Hutchinson Tigers
    
11  Farmington Girls 7 Black
    
12  Woodbury 7B Girls
    
13  Lakeville South 7
    
14  CI 7th Grade Girls
    
15  New Prague 7 Black
    
16  Urban Ventures 7B
Girls 7th Grade B3 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Blaine 7 White
    
2  Wayzata 7-3
    
3  Forest Lake Rangers
    
4  Anoka Ramsey 7th
    
5  Chanhassen 7 Blue
    
6  Tonka 7 Gray
    
7  Stewartville 7G Maroon
    
8  Lady Hylanders Navy
    
9  MoundsView 7 White
    
10  Roseville 7
    
11  STARS - Caron
    
12  OMGBA G7.3
    
13  Northfield 7th Grade Girls
    
14  Pequot Lakes 7th Girls
    
15  Rochester JM 7th
    
16  Westonka
Girls 7th Grade B4 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Delano Tiger 2018
    
2  CHA Cougars
    
3  Richfield Brown
    
4  Eastview G7 Blue 2017-18
    
5  Fridley Tigers
    
6  Shakopee 7 Red
    
7  Duluth East Hoops
    
8  Chisago Lakes 7C
    
9  Blaine 7 Blue
    
10  Mhd Spuds 7th Girl
    
11  Owatonna 7G Blue
    
12  WBL 7 Black
    
13  Foley Falcon 7
    
14  Andover Gold
    
15  Champlin Park 7B
    
16  Rogers 7 Blue
Girls 7th Grade C1 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  IGH Spartans 7 girls
    
2  SSP Grade 7 -Krone
    
3  Orono 7th Red 2018
    
4  Stillwater - 7th Grade - Red 2023
    
5  Richfield - Popp
    
6  Armstrong/Cooper 7
    
7  Princeton Girls 7
    
8  CR Cardinals
    
9  Tonka 7 Black
    
10  Chanhassen 7 Gold
    
11  Mpls Lakers Girls 7th Grade Gold
    
12  Elk River 7 Silver
Girls 7th Grade C2 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Mounds View 7 Black
    
2  Stewartville 7G Gold
    
3  Milaca Wolves
    
4  St. Paul 7G Blue
    
5  Mpls Lakers Girls 7th Grade Blue
    
6  Prior Lake 7B Gold
    
7  Big Lake 7
    
8  Rosemount Irish
    
9  WINONA HAWKS
    
10  Buffalo Purple 7th
Girls 7th Grade C3 Skyview Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 7-4
    
2  Eagan 7G Blue
    
3  Edina Girls 7C
    
4  FL Rangers Gold
    
5  Rockford White
    
6  Watertown-Mayer
    
7  Lady Hylanders White
    
8  Apple Valley
    
9  Burnsville 7C
    
10  MayoG7
    
11  Tartan girls 7th black
Girls 8th Grade A1 Wayzata High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 8A
    
2  Shakopee 8 Black
    
3  OMGBA G8.1
    
4  Centennial Girls 8A
    
5  Elk River Girls 8A
    
6  Rebels G8A
    
7  Stillwater 8 2022 Black
    
8  CR Cardinals 8Red
    
9  Roseville 8
    
10  Owatonna 8G Blue
    
11  Edina Girls 8A
    
12  Buffalo 8A
    
13  Eden Prairie 8A
    
14  Chaska Hawks 8A
    
15  UVA 8th Grade Girls (A)
    
16  East Ridge 8A
Girls 8th Grade A2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Farmington Girls 8 Black
    
2  Mahtomedi Zephyrs
    
3  Prior Lake 8 - A
    
4  Tonka 8 Blue
    
5  Bloom Jefferson 8-2018
    
6  Chanhassen 8 Blue
    
7  New Prague 8th grade
    
8  Blaine 8 White
    
9  Delano Black - 8
    
10  Orono girls blue 8
    
11  WBL Orange 8
    
12  Eagan 8
    
13  Andover 8 Gold
    
14  St. Paul 8G Gold
    
15  IGH Spartans 8
    
16  Burnsville 8th
Girls 8th Grade B1 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
1  OMGBA 8G.2
    
2  Esko Eskomos
    
3  Chanhassen 8 Gold
    
4  Rogers 8 Black
    
5  Jordan Maroon 2022
    
6  Woodbury Royals
    
7  Champlin Park
    
8  Cottage Grove 8th
    
9  Eastview 2018 G8B
    
10  Mounds View 8
    
11  Stillwater 8 2022 Red
    
12  Pequot Lakes 8th
    
13  Chisago Lakes
    
14  stma gold
    
15  Austin
Girls 8th Grade B2 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Prior Lake 8B GOLD
    
2  Farmington Girls 8 Orange
    
3  Albany 8 purple
    
4  Armstrong Cooper 8 Red
    
5  Buffalo Bison White
    
6  OMGBA G8.3
    
7  LNGBA 8th
    
8  STARS - Gilbert
    
9  Park Center Pirates
    
10  Edina Girls 8B
    
11  Eden Prairie 8B
    
12  Wayzata 8-2
    
13  Andover 8Black Huskies
    
14  Rochester JM G8
    
15  Fairmont Cardinals
    
16  Rochester Mayo
Girls 8th Grade B3 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
1  FL Girls 8Maroon
    
2  Rogers 8 Blue
    
3  Chaska 8B Hawks
    
4  Orono
    
5  Lakeville South 8
    
6  Owatonna 8G Silver
    
7  Hopkins 8 Blue (2018)
    
8  St. Anthony Village
    
9  Anoka 8 Girls
    
10  Tonka 8 White
    
11  Elk River Girls 8 Red
    
12  South St. Paul 8C Girls
    
13  Stewartville 8G
    
14  CR 8 White Reilly
    
15  Irondale Knights 1
    
16  Lady Gambles
Girls 8th Grade C1 Oneka Elementary Teams Schedule
    
1  Cloquet 8th Grade Girls
    
2  Proctor 8th Grade Girls
    
3  East Ridge Raptors
    
4  Mahtomedi 8th Gold
    
5  SLP Girls 8 Silver
    
6  8 StormHawks
    
7  Shakopee 7/8 White
    
8  PL 8th C White
    
9  Stillwater 8 2022 White
    
10  Milaca Wolves 8th
    
11  CI Leaf
    
12  WBL8Blk
Girls 8th Grade C2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Edina Girls 8C
    
2  St. Paul 8C Blue Girls
    
3  Northfield
    
4  Delano 8 Orange
    
5  Sauk Rapids
    
6  Wayzata Girls 8-3
    
7  Arm/Cooper 8 Blue
    
8  MLK MPLS
    
9  Hermantown Hawks
    
10  Mpls Lakers Girls 8 Gold
    
11  Woodbury Girls 8C
    
12  albany 8 white
    
13  KGTBA-8TH GRADE
Youth Sports Done Right