Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2019 MYAS Grade State Championships

The brackets at the tournament locations are the official brackets.

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

2019 MYAS/Youth 1st Sportsmanship Initiative

The 2019 MYAS Sportsmanship Initiative will emphasize sportsmanship, fan behavior and retention of officials. As a leader in youth sports throughout the great state of Minnesota, we want to be proactive and impact participants (youth athletes, parents, and officials) in a positive way.

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Girls 3rd Grade Division Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 3-2
    
2  Farmington Girls 3 Black
    
3  Stewartville 3G Maroon2018
    
4  Stewartville 3G Gold2018
    
5  Elk River
    
6  Wayzata
    
7  Mounds View 3G
Girls 4th Grade A1 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 4a
    
2  Zephyrs 4 Blue
    
3  Shakopee 4A
    
4  Prior Lake 4ABlue
    
5  STMA Gold
    
6  Farmington Girls 4 Black
    
7  Chanhassen G4 Blue
    
8  OMGBA 4G1
    
9  Spring Lake Park
    
10  Roseville GT 4
    
11  Rogers 4 Black
    
12  MLK MPLS Girls 4th
Girls 4th Grade B1 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Park Center G4
    
2  Hopkins 4 Blue (2019)
    
3  Orono 4 Girls Red
    
4  Lakeville North Bl
    
5  Tonka 4 Blue
    
6  Blaine 4 White
    
7  Woodbury 4th Grade
    
8  Anoka Ramsey
    
9  Chaska Girls 4B
    
10  Eagan 4G state
    
11  Eden Prairie 4 Bla
    
12  Wayzata Girls 4-2
    
13  Elk River 4Black
    
14  Burnsville Blaze
    
15  CottageGrove4G1
    
16  WB Bears
Girls 4th Grade B2 Jordan Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2027
    
2  OMGBA 4G2
    
3  Rogers 4 Blue
    
4  Farmington Girls 4 Orange
    
5  Edina Girls 4 White
    
6  Zimmerman Thunder G41
    
7  Tonka 4 Gray
    
8  STMA G4B
    
9  Centennial 4th Grade Girls
    
10  Edina Girls 4 Green
    
11  Rosemount G4
    
12  Hastings G4C
    
13  Owatonna G 4 Blue
    
14  EastridgeRaptors4
    
15  Shakopee 4B
    
16  Byron Black 4th G
Girls 4th Grade C1 Twin Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  Chanhassen G4 Gold
    
2  Byron Gold 4 G
    
3  Cloquet Juniors
    
4  Stillwater 2027 Red 2019
    
5  Orono 4 Blue Girls
    
6  RCYBA Girls 3/4
    
7  Prior Lake Lakers
    
8  Wayzata 4-3
    
9  Rochester Lourdes
    
10  Eastview 4G
    
11  Andover G4B
    
12  Stillwater 2027 Black 2019
    
13  St. Paul Girls 4
    
14  DaVinci 4th Girls 2018
    
15  Blaine 4-Blue
    
16  IGH G4
Girls 4th Grade C2 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Sartell Sabres
    
2  OMGBA 4G3
    
3  Tonka Silver
    
4  Forest Lake Rangers
    
5  Chaska Girls 4C
    
6  Stewartville 4G Maroon2018
    
7  Elk River 4 (red)
    
8  St Louis Park 4th
    
9  Byron White 4 G
    
10  Shakopee 4C
    
11  South Saint Paul 4
    
12  Rockford 4th 2019
    
13  New Prague 4th Gr. Red
    
14  Coon Rapids 3/4
Girls 5th Grade A1 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Farview Girls 5
    
2  Roseville GT 5A
    
3  Wayzata Trojans
    
4  OMGBA G51
    
5  Farmington Girls 5 Black
    
6  Centennial 5A Girls
    
7  Forest Lake Maroon
    
8  Tonka 5 Blue
    
9  Alexandria Red
    
10  Eastridge Raptors
    
11  Chanhassen G5 Blue
    
12  Shakopee 5A
    
13  Mahtomedi 5 Blue
    
14  Cottage Grove 5G1
    
15  Eden Prairie 5A
    
16  Woodbury 5 Girls
Girls 5th Grade A2 Skyview Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  Elk River 5A
    
2  Rogers 5 Black
    
3  STMA Gold
    
4  Eagan 5G1
    
5  Eastview 5G1
    
6  Orono 5Girls Blue
    
7  Chaska 5A
    
8  PC Pirates 5th gr
    
9  Monticello Black
    
10  OMGBA 5.2
    
11  Rosemount G5
    
12  Tartan Girls
    
13  Stillwater 5 2026 Black
    
14  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2026
    
15  Stewartville 5G Maroon2018
    
16  Hopkins 5 Blue(2019)
Girls 5th Grade B1 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Blaine 5 White
    
2  Andover G5B
    
3  Tonka 5 White
    
4  Rochester Lourdes
    
5  Centennial 5
    
6  Coon Rapids 5B
    
7  Anoka G5B
    
8  Delano 5GB
    
9  Prior Lake Girls 5 Blue
    
10  New Prague 5 Red
    
11  Northfield
    
12  Spring Lake Park 5B-Pecha
    
13  Farmington Girls 5 Orange
    
14  Stillwater 5 2026 Red
    
15  STARS - Jackson
    
16  Wayzata 5-2
Girls 5th Grade B2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 5-3
    
2  Delano 5O
    
3  St. Paul 5th Girls
    
4  Century Girls 5
    
5  Elk River 5 Red
    
6  White Bear Lake 5B
    
7  Edina Girls 5A
    
8  Chaska 5B
    
9  Forest Lake Gold
    
10  Monticello Red
    
11  Big Lake Hornets
    
12  Esko Eskomos
    
13  Brainerd 5th girls
    
14  Burnsville 5th
    
15  NYA Raiders 2026
    
16  MplsLakers G5C
Girls 5th Grade B3 Oneka Elementary Teams Schedule
    
1  Eastview Lightning 5G2
    
2  Eagan 5G2
    
3  Hastings G5B
    
4  Eden Prairie 5B
    
5  Wayzata 5-4
    
6  St. Louis Park 5
    
7  MHAA Warriors G5C
    
8  Farmington Girls 5 White
    
9  St Cloud Black
    
10  St Cloud White
    
11  Armstrong 5th-Girls Red
    
12  St. Anthony Huskies 5
    
13  JM Rockets
    
14  White Bear Orange
    
15  Cannon Falls
    
16  Hermantown 5th
Girls 5th Grade C1 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Mounds View 5th Girls Mustangs
    
2  Mankato purple
    
3  OMGBA 5G3
    
4  Edina Girls 5B/C
    
5  Orono 5 Red Girls
    
6  Tonka 5 Black
    
7  Zimmerman Thunder G51
    
8  Armstrong Cooper Blue
    
9  Owatonna G 5 Blue
    
10  Shakopee 5C
    
11  Woodbury 5C -Girls
    
12  Byron Black 5th G
    
13  CI-Bluejackets G
    
14  Cloquet
    
15  Fridley Tigers 5G1
    
16  Mahtomedi G5 Gold
Girls 5th Grade C2 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  STMA Blue
    
2  Eden Prairie 5C
    
3  Apple Valley G51
    
4  Becker Bulldogs
    
5  Chisago Lakes 5
    
6  Stillwater 5 White
    
7  Proctor Rails 5G
    
8  Sartell G52
    
9  Richfield 2026
    
10  Lady Gambles 5
    
11  Byron Gold 5 G
    
12  Rockford Girls 5C
    
13  Rogers 5 Blue
    
14  Sartell 5G1
    
15  Spring Lake Park 5 Girls Silver
    
16  South St Paul Packers 5C
Girls 5th Grade C3 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Rogers 5 White
    
2  Hutchinson Tigers
    
3  DaVinci 5th Girls 2018
    
4  Anoka 5B2
    
5  Byron White 5 G
    
6  PriorLake 5C White
    
7  Elk River 5 White
    
8  Stormhawks G5C
    
9  Prior Lake 5B Gold
    
10  Duluth East 5th
    
11  New Prague 5 Black
    
12  Buffalo
    
13  Mayo Girls 5C
    
14  CottageGrove5G2
Girls 6th Grade A1 Jordan Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  Eden Prairie 6A
    
2  MLK MPLS Girls 6th
    
3  Wayzata 6-1
    
4  Champlin Park Girls Rebels
    
5  OMGBA 6G1
    
6  HHYD Queens G6A1
    
7  Park Center 6A
    
8  Prior Lake 6A Blue
    
9  Mahtomedi Blue 19
    
10  Hopkins 6 Blue (2019)
    
11  Brainerd girls 6th
    
12  Alexandria Red
    
13  Centennial 6A
    
14  Tonka 6 Blue
    
15  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2025
    
16  STMA 6th GBB Gold
Girls 6th Grade A2 Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Shakopee 6A
    
2  Lkvl South 6 Gold
    
3  Eagan 6G1
    
4  Farmington Girls 6 Black
    
5  Stillwater 2025 Black 2019
    
6  Elk River Girls 6A
    
7  Edina Girls 6A
    
8  Wayzata 6-2
    
9  Chaska Girls 6A
    
10  Chanhassen G6 Blue
    
11  WBL 6 Orange
    
12  Spring Lk Pk 6AB
    
13  Tartan Girs 6th
    
14  Orono 6 Girl Blue
    
15  Moorhead Orange
    
16  Rosemount G6A
Girls 6th Grade B1 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Byron Black 6th Girls
    
2  Richfield 2025
    
3  Eden Prairie 6B
    
4  Annandale Cards
    
5  OMGBA G6.2
    
6  Forest Lake Girls 6 Maroon
    
7  MoundsView 6BG
    
8  Anoka 6A
    
9  Rogers 6 Black
    
10  Buffalo Black 2018/19
    
11  Woodbury 6th Grade
    
12  Eastview 6 Black
    
13  St. Anthony G6C
    
14  STARS - Smith
    
15  South St. Paul 6
    
16  Farmington Girls 6 Orange
Girls 6th Grade B2 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  JM Rockets 6A
    
2  Champlin Park Girls 6B
    
3  Blaine 6th White
    
4  Prior Lake 6B Gold
    
5  St. Louis Park 6
    
6  Roseville GT 6B
    
7  Cambridge-Isanti
    
8  Apple Valley 6G
    
9  Andover G6B
    
10  Becker G6B
    
11  Hastings G6B
    
12  East Ridge 6th B
    
13  Austin 6TH
    
14  Rochester Mayo 6
    
15  Stewartville 6G Maroon2018
    
16  Eagan 6G2
Girls 6th Grade B3 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Westonka 6
    
2  Glencoe-SL
    
3  Pequot Lakes 6th Girls BBall
    
4  Owatonna G 6 Blue
    
5  Tonka 6 White
    
6  Kennedy 6th Grade
    
7  Mankato White
    
8  St Paul 6th Girls
    
9  Wayzata 6-3
    
10  Tonka 6 Black
    
11  Sauk Rapids-Rice
    
12  OMGBA 6G3
    
13  New Prague 6 Red
    
14  Burnsville G6B
    
15  Alex 6th Girls Black
    
16  Esko 6 Girls
Girls 6th Grade B4 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Rochester Eagles
    
2  Rails 6G - Proctor
    
3  Milaca 6th Grade
    
4  Rockford G6B
    
5  STMA 6th Blue
    
6  WBL 6th Girls B
    
7  Armstrong-Cooper
    
8  Buffalo Bison
    
9  Chaska Hawks 6B
    
10  Shakopee 6C
    
11  Chanhassen G6 Gold
    
12  Mahtomedi Gold 6
    
13  Edina Girls 6B/C
    
14  CottageGrove6G1
    
15  Sartell G61
    
16  Duluth East Hoops
Girls 6th Grade C1 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  PLAY 6th Gr White
    
2  Tonka 6 Onyx
    
3  Eastview Girls 6C2
    
4  Farmington Girls 6 White
    
5  MHAA Warriors 6th
    
6  East Ridge Raptors
    
7  Zimmerman Thunder G61
    
8  Bloom Jefferson 6-2019
    
9  MplsLakers G6C
    
10  Champlin Park 6C
    
11  Eden Prairie 6C
    
12  CloquetLumberjacks
    
13  Park Center
    
14  Lady Hylanders 6th
    
15  Mounds View 6GC
    
16  IGH Spartans 6
Girls 6th Grade C2 Oneka Elementary Teams Schedule
    
1  Elk River 6 Red
    
2  Spring Lake Park Blue Payne
    
3  Forest Lake Girls 6 Gold
    
4  Rogers 6 Blue
    
5  STMA 6th White
    
6  Owatonna G 6 Slvr
    
7  Andover G6C
    
8  Orono 6 Girls Red
    
9  Watertown-Mayer
    
10  Wayzata 6-4
    
11  Monticello 6
    
12  Rosemount G6B
    
13  WBL White-6C
    
14  Foley 6 Girls
    
15  Stillwater 2025 Red 2019
    
16  Braham White/Heikes
Girls 6th Grade C3 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Priorlake/6/C/Navy
    
2  Blaine Carolina
    
3  Stillwater 2025 White 2019
    
4  Albany Black 6th
    
5  St Michael Blues
    
6  Stweartville 6G Gold2018
    
7  Big Lake G6
    
8  Hopkins 6 White(2019)
    
9  Buffalo White
    
10  Becker Black
Girls 7th Grade A1 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  ArmstrongCoop 7Red
    
2  Elk River 7A Black
    
3  Tonka 7 Blue
    
4  Chanhassen G7 Blue
    
5  Spring Lk Pk 7A
    
6  OMGBA G7A
    
7  Prior Lake 7A Blue
    
8  Rosemount G7A
    
9  Fridley Tigers 7G1
    
10  Roseville GT 7A
    
11  Mahtomedi 7G Blue
    
12  Orono 7 Blue Girls
    
13  Wayzata 7-1 Girls Basketball
    
14  Shakopee 7A
    
15  Forest Lake 7A
    
16  Rochester Century
Girls 7th Grade A2 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  HHYD Queens G7B1
    
2  Eastridge 7th Grad
    
3  Champlin 7A Girls
    
4  Andover G7A
    
5  Anoka G7A
    
6  Pirates 7A
    
7  STMA 7A
    
8  Centennial Cougars
    
9  WBL Zubaz
    
10  AGBA - Albany
    
11  Lakeville North 7A
    
12  Mounds View
    
13  New Prague Trojans
    
14  Eagan - 7G1
    
15  Esko
    
16  Alexandria 7th A Girls
Girls 7th Grade B1 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Woodbury Girls 7A
    
2  Blaine 7 White
    
3  Farmington Girls 7 Black
    
4  Eastview Black G71
    
5  STARS - O'Rourke
    
6  Mendota Heights G7B
    
7  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2024
    
8  Chanhassen G7 Gold
    
9  Stewartville 7G Maroon2018
    
10  Bloom Jefferson 7-2019
    
11  Stillwater 2024 Black 2019
    
12  Delano
    
13  Cloquet Lumberjacks
    
14  Brainerd Girls 7th
    
15  Coon Rapids 7 Red
    
16  St. Cloud - Voit
Girls 7th Grade B2 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
1  MplsLakers G7B
    
2  Tonka 7 White
    
3  OMGBA 7G.2
    
4  Burnsville 7th Grade
    
5  Chisago Lakes Green
    
6  Eden Prairie 7B
    
7  Edina Girls 7B
    
8  Buffalo Purple 7
    
9  Andover G7B
    
10  Spring Lake Park 7B
    
11  CottageGrove7G1
    
12  Owatonna G 7 Blue
    
13  Becker Bulldogs
    
14  Rochester Century
    
15  Sartell Girls 7th
    
16  St. Michael Blues
Girls 7th Grade B3 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  New Prague 7 Black
    
2  Chaska Girls 7B
    
3  Lakeville North 7B
    
4  Hastings G7B
    
5  Kennedy 7th grade
    
6  Wayzata 7-2
    
7  Rockford
    
8  STMA 7Blue
    
9  Hutchinson 7B
    
10  ArmstrongCoop 7Blue
    
11  STARS - Katalinich
    
12  Rochester JM G7A
    
13  Shakopee 7B
    
14  Hopkins 7 Blue (2019)
    
15  Rogers 7 Black
    
16  Mankato 7th Grade
Girls 7th Grade B4 Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Mahtomedi Gold
    
2  St Paul Girl7 Gold
    
3  Byron 7th Girls
    
4  Farmington Girls 7 Orange
    
5  Monticello
    
6  Rosemount G7B
    
7  East Duluth GHC 7th Grade
    
8  Edina Girls 7B/C
    
9  OMGBA G7.3
    
10  Chanhassen 7 White
    
11  Minnetonka 7 Black
    
12  IGH Spartans
    
13  SSP 7
    
14  Orono 7th Red
    
15  Fairmont 7th Grade
    
16  Wayzata 7-3
Girls 7th Grade C1 Twin Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  Hermantown Hawks
    
2  Richfield 2024
    
3  Prior Lake 7b Gold
    
4  Woodbury Girls 7C
    
5  Westonka 7
    
6  Stillwater 2024 Red 2019
    
7  Zimmerman Thunder G71
    
8  Elk River 7 Red
    
9  Delano Girls 7C
    
10  Forest Lake Gold 7
    
11  Eagan 7G2
    
12  Rochester 7 - Mayo - Hurt
    
13  Proctor Rails
    
14  St. Anthony Girls 7
    
15  Owatonna G 7 Slvr
    
16  DaVinci 7th Girls 2018
Girls 7th Grade C2 Skyview Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  MV Mustangs
    
2  Chaska Girls 7C
    
3  Eden Prairie 7C
    
4  WBL 7 Black
    
5  Buffalo C Team
    
6  Farmington Girls 7 White
    
7  New Prague White
    
8  Edina Girls 7C
    
9  Tartan 7C
    
10  St Louis Park 7th
    
11  Rochester Mayo 7 - Ellsworth
    
12  Chisago Lakes 7C
Girls 8th Grade A1 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 8-1
    
2  Edina Girls 8A
    
3  Eden Prairie 8A
    
4  OMGBA Girls 8.1
    
5  Elk River 8 A
    
6  East Ridge 8 Girls
    
7  Spring Lake Park
    
8  Rogers 8 Black
    
9  Tonka 8 Blue
    
10  Champlin Park 8A
    
11  Rochester Lourdes 8
    
12  White Bear Lake 8A Orange
Girls 8th Grade A2 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Brainerd 8th girls
    
2  Hopkins 8 Blue (2019)
    
3  Stillwater 2023 Black 2019
    
4  Orono 8 Girls Blue
    
5  Mounds View G8 Green
    
6  Blaine 8 White
    
7  Mahtomedi - 8 Blue
    
8  Prior Lake 8A Blue
    
9  Chaska Girls
    
10  Edina Girls 8B
    
11  Eagan Girls 8G1
    
12  Bloom Jefferson 8-2019
    
13  Cottage Grove 8G1
    
14  STMA 8th Gold
    
15  Buffalo Black 8A
    
16  NYA Raiders 2023
Girls 8th Grade B1 Jordan Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 8-2
    
2  Westonka 8G
    
3  Elk River 8 Red
    
4  Chanhassen G8 Blue
    
5  Alexandria
    
6  New Prague 8 Red
    
7  Woodbury 8B Girls
    
8  Monticello 8
    
9  Anoka Ramsey 8th
    
10  Shakopee 8 B
    
11  Rochester JM 2023
    
12  OMGBA G8.2
    
13  Cambridge Isanti 8th Grade Girls
    
14  Esko Eskomos
    
15  Burnsville 8th Grade
    
16  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2023
Girls 8th Grade B2 Lakeville South HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Roseville GT 8B
    
2  Farmington Girls 8 Black
    
3  Chisago Lakes 8B
    
4  Tartan girls 8th
    
5  Prior Lake 8 Gold
    
6  St Paul Girls 8th Gold
    
7  Eastview 8G
    
8  Stewartville 8G Maroon2018
    
9  Coon Rapids G8B
    
10  Tonka 8 White
    
11  Forest Lake Rangers
    
12  Chaska 8B
    
13  Wayzata 8-3
    
14  Byron 8th Girls
    
15  Northfield 8
    
16  STARS - Caron
Girls 8th Grade B3 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
1  New Prague 8 Black
    
2  Richfield 2023
    
3  Armstrong/Cooper 8
    
4  St. Paul 8 Blue
    
5  Elk River 8 White
    
6  Jerry Gamble
    
7  Mounds View 8B
    
8  OMGBA G8.3
    
9  Delano Tigers 2019
    
10  Fridley 8G1
    
11  Hermantown
    
12  Blaine 8 Blue
    
13  Andover G8B
    
14  Champlin Park 8th
    
15  Owatonna G 8 Blue
    
16  WBL Black
Girls 8th Grade C1 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  IGH Spartans 8
    
2  MplsLakers G8C
    
3  Stillwater 2023 Red 2019
    
4  Buffalo Purple 8C
    
5  Stewartville 8G Gold2018
    
6  Tonka 8 Black
    
7  Orono 8th Grade Red 2019
    
8  SSP 8C Girls - SKW
    
9  Rogers 8 Blue
    
10  Spring Lake Park Girls 8 Silver-19
    
11  Chapel Hill Cougars
    
12  Cambridge-Isanti 2024
    
13  Mounds View Black
    
14  Hutchinson
    
15  Fairmont 8th Grade
    
16  Eagan 8G2
Girls 8th Grade C2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Woodbury Girls 8C
    
2  Forest Lake Rangers Gold
    
3  Chanhassen G8 Gold
    
4  Blaine 8 Carolina
    
5  Alexandria Black
    
6  Lady Hylanders
    
7  Winona Hawks
    
8  Cottage Grove 8G2
    
9  Rosemount G8
    
10  Shakopee 8 C
Youth Sports Done Right