Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2020 Minnesota Youth Girls Grade State Championships

The brackets at the tournament locations are the official brackets.

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Girls 3rd Grade A Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
     1  Wayzata G3A
     2  Chaska G3A White
     3  Lakeville North G3A
     4  Lakeville South G3A White
     5  Chanhassen G3A
     6  Eagan G3A
Girls 3rd Grade B Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
     1  Stewartville G3B Gold
     2  Wayzata G3B
     3  Stewartville G3B Maroon
     4  Red Wing G3B
     5  Eagan G3B Blue
     6  Elk River G3B
     7  Eagan G3B Green
Girls 4th Grade A1 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
     1  Park Center G4A
     2  Lakeville South G4A Gold
     3  Wayzata G4A
     4  STMA G4A Gold
     5  Andover G4A Gold
     6  Eastview G4A
     7  Elk River G4A black
     8  Chaska G4A Gold
     9  Rosemount G4A 2020
     10  Centennial G4A
Girls 4th Grade A2 Twin Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
     1  Blaine G4A White
     2  Tonka G4A Blue
     3  Wayzata G4B
     4  Prior Lake G4A
     5  Eagan G4A
     6  Shakopee G4A 2020
     7  Rogers G4A
     8  Woodbury G4B
     9  Chanhassen G4B Blue
     10  Farmington G4A Black
     11  Edina G4A
     12  Alexandria G4A Red
Girls 4th Grade B1 Oneka Elementary Teams Schedule
     1  OMGBA G4A
     2  Mankato G4B
     3  Stewartville G4B Maroon
     4  Chisago Lakes G4B
     5  Brainerd G4B Blue
     6  WBL G4B 2028
     7  Mounds View G4B
     8  Brainerd G4B White
     9  Edina G4BC White
     10  Fridley G4B
     11  Forest Lake G4B
     12  Orono G4B
     13  Lakeville South G4B Red
     14  Chaska G4B Purple
     15  Roseville G4B Black
     16  Blaine G4B Blue
Girls 4th Grade B2 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
     1  Northfield G4B
     2  Stewartville G4B Gold
     3  OMGBA G4B1
     4  Edina G4BC Black
     5  Cottage Grove G4B
     6  Mahtomedi G4B
     7  Hopkins G4B Blue
     8  Prior Lake G4B Gold
     9  Rogers G4B
     10  Anoka Ramsey G4B
     11  Edina G4BC Green
     12  Tonka G4B White
     13  Farview G4B 2019
     14  Tartan G4B Williams
     15  Wayzata G4C1
     16  Hastings G4C
Girls 4th Grade C1 Jordan Community Education and Recreation Center Teams Schedule
     1  Jordan G4B 2028
     2  Mounds View G4C
     3  Chanhassen G4C Gold
     4  SCAYBA G4C
     5  Eagan G4B
     6  Sauk Rapids G4B
     7  Alexandria G4C Black
     8  St. Louis Park G4C
     9  Rochester Century G4C
     10  Duluth East G4C
     11  Westonka G4C
     12  Annandale G4C
     13  St Paul G4C
     14  Lakeville North G4B Red
     15  Byron G4C Black
     16  Mahtomedi G4B Gold
Girls 4th Grade C2 Osseo High School Teams Schedule
     1  IGH Spartans G4C
     2  Burnsville G4C
     3  Eastview G4C
     4  Eden Prairie G4C
     5  Rockford G4C
     6  Rochester JM G4C
     7  Rochester Mayo G4C
     8  OMGBA G4B2
     9  St Anthony G4C
     10  Elk River G4C Red
     11  Wayzata G4C2
     12  Owatonna G4C Blue
     13  Farmington G4C Orange
     14  New Prague G4C Red
     15  Andover G4C
     16  Coon Rapids G4C Red
Girls 5th Grade A1 Twin Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
     1  Wayzata G5A
     2  Prior Lake G5A
     3  OMGBA G5A
     4  Roseville G5A Black
     5  Lakeville North G5A
     6  Orono G5A Blue
     7  Farmington G5A Black
     8  Chanhassen G5A Blue
     9  STMA G5A Gold
     10  Mahtomedi G5A Blue
     11  Blaine G5A
     12  Lakeville South G5A Gold
Girls 5th Grade A2 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
     1  Eden Prairie G5A
     2  Tonka G5A Blue
     3  Elk River G5A Black
     4  Rogers G5A
     5  Edina G5A
     6  WBL G5A Orange
     7  Roch JM G5B
     8  Wayzata G5B
     9  Park Center G5B
     10  Rosemount G5B 2020
     11  Andover G5A Gold
     12  Cottage Grove G5B
     13  Eagan G5A
     14  Shakopee G5A 2020
     15  Brainerd G5A Blue
     16  Moorhead Spuds G5A
Girls 5th Grade B1 Jordan Community Education and Recreation Center Teams Schedule
     1  Woodbury G5B
     2  Armstrong Cooper G5B Red
     3  OMGBA G5B
     4  Shakopee G5B 2020
     5  Annandale G5B
     6  Anoka Ramsey G5B
     7  Jordan G5B 2027
     8  Hospitality House G5B
     9  Phelps G5B Hall
     10  Tonka G5B White
     11  Rogers G5B
     12  Zimmerman G5B Navy
     13  DaVinci G5B 2019
     14  Foley G5B
     15  Forest Lake G5B Maroon
     16  Buffalo B5B Jayson
Girls 5th Grade B2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
     1  Hopkins G5B Blue
     2  Glencoe-SL G5B
     3  Buffalo G5C Bechtold
     4  Lakeville North G5B
     5  Blaine G5B Blue
     6  St. Paul G5B Gold
     7  Proctor Rails G5B
     8  Mounds View G5B
     9  New Prague G5B Red
     10  Lakeville South G5B Red
     11  Lourdes Eagles G5B
     12  Owatonna G5B Blue
     13  Eastview G5B
     14  Big Lake G5B
     15  Northfield G5B
     16  Farmington G5B Orange
Girls 5th Grade C1 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
     1  White Bear Lk G5C
     2  OMGBA G5C
     3  Richfield G5C 2027
     4  Cloquet G5B
     5  Hastings G5C
     6  Stillwater G5B Red
     7  Wayzata G5C1
     8  Rochester Mayo G5C
     9  Rosemount G5C 2020
     10  Belle Plaine G5C
     11  Cottage Grove G5C
     12  Chaska G5C
     13  Byron G5C Gold
     14  St. Louis Park G5C
     15  Chanhassen G5C Gold
     16  Sartell G5B
Girls 5th Grade C2 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
     1  Eagan G5C
     2  Inver Grove G5C
     3  Mpls Lakers G5C Blue
     4  Tonka G5C Black
     5  Elk River G5C Red
     6  Rochester Century G5C
     7  Stewartville G5C Maroon
     8  Blmt Jeff G5C
     9  St. Paul G5C Blue
     10  Rockford G5C
     11  Orono G5C Red
     12  Annandale G5C
     13  Duluth East G5C
     14  Shakopee G5C 2020
     15  Mpls Lakers G5C Gold
     16  Byron G5C Black
Girls 5th Grade C3 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
     1  Prior Lake G5C Gold
     2  Stillwater G5C White
     3  Zimmerman G5C Columb
     4  Irondale G5C
     5  St. Anthony G5C
     6  Becker G5C
     7  Edina G5BC
     8  Wayzata G5C2
     9  Apple Valley G5C
     10  Andover G5C Black
     11  Cambridge-Isanti G5C
     12  Eden Prairie G5C
     13  Mounds View G5C
     14  Anoka Ramsey G5C
     15  Hermantown G5C
     16  Mendota Heights G5C
Girls 6th Grade A1 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
     1  Farview G6A 2019
     2  Wayzata G6A
     3  Roseville G6A Black
     4  OMGBA G6A
     5  Forest Lake G6A Maroon
     6  East Ridge G6A
     7  Orono G6A Blue
     8  Shakopee G6A 2020
     9  Lakeville South G6A Gold
     10  Hopkins G6A Blue
     11  Delano G6A
     12  STMA G6A Gold
     13  Farmington G6A Black
     14  Mahtomedi G6A Blue
     15  Monticello G6A
     16  Elk River G6A Black
Girls 6th Grade A2 Jordan Community Education and Recreation Center Teams Schedule
     1  Chanhassen G6A Blue
     2  Eagan G6A
     3  Eastview G6A
     4  Tonka G6A Blue
     5  Stillwater G6A Black
     6  Chaska G6A
     7  Lakeville North G6A
     8  Stewartville G6A Maroon
     9  Alexandria G6A Red
     10  Rosemount G6A 2020
     11  Cottage Grove G6B
     12  Jordan G6B 2026
     13  Eden Prairie G6A
     14  Champlin G6B
     15  Coon Rapids Red G6B
     16  Janesville Bulldogs G6B
Girls 6th Grade B1 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
     1  Edina G6B
     2  Brainerd G6B Blue
     3  Eastview Lightning G6B
     4  Blaine G6B White
     5  Armstrong Cooper G6B Red
     6  Rogers G6A
     7  Centennial G6B
     8  Park Center G6B
     9  Esko Eskomos G6B
     10  Wayzata G6B1
     11  Rochester Century G6B
     12  New Prague G6B Red
     13  Albany G6B White
     14  Rochester Lourdes G6B
     15  Anoka Ramsey G6B
     16  Wayzata G6B2
Girls 6th Grade B2 Osseo High School Teams Schedule
     1  Mpls Lakers G6B Gold
     2  Prior Lake G6B Blue
     3  OMGBA G6B
     4  Stillwater G6B Red
     5  Tonka G6B White
     6  Mankato G6B Purple
     7  Lakeville South G6B Red
     8  Woodbury G6B
     9  Saint Anthony G6B
     10  Plainview Bulldogs G6B
     11  Proctor G6B
     12  Cloquet G6B
     13  Hermantown G6B
     14  Lady Gamble G6B
     15  St. Paul G6B
     16  Andover G6B
Girls 6th Grade B3 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
     1  Forest Lake G6B Gold
     2  Sartell G6B
     3  Fridley G6C
     4  Farmington G6B Orange
     5  NYA Raiders G6B 2026
     6  Eagan G6B
     7  Eden Prairie G6B
     8  Elk River G6B Red
     9  Buffalo G6B
     10  Hastings G6B
     11  Lakeville North G6B Red
     12  Delano G6B
     13  Holy Angels G6B Jackson
     14  Rockford G6C
     15  Apple Valley G6B
     16  DaVinci G6B 2019
Girls 6th Grade C1 Osseo High School Teams Schedule
     1  Mendota Heights G6B
     2  Chaska G6B
     3  Hutchinson G6C
     4  Rogers G6C Blue
     5  OMGBA G6C
     6  Wayzata G6C
     7  Owatonna G6C Blue
     8  SCAYBA G6C White
     9  Edina G6B/C
     10  Anoka Ramsey G6C Tonna
     11  St. Michael's-PL G6C
     12  Shakopee G6C 2020
     13  Zimmerman G6C Navy
     14  Duluth East G6C
     15  Albany G6C Purple
     16  Burnsville G6C
Girls 6th Grade C2 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
     1  Tonka G6C Black
     2  Blmt Jeff G6C 2020
     3  STMA G6C Blue
     4  Roch JM G6C
     5  Lady Gamble G6C1
     6  Westonka G6C
     7  Rogers G6CWhite
     8  St Louis Park G6C 2020
     9  Monticello G6C
     10  Orono G6C1 Red
     11  Mounds View G6C
     12  Orono G6C2 Red
     13  Farmington G6C White
     14  Richfield G6C 2026
     15  Rochester Mayo G6C
     16  Chanhassen G6C Gold
Girls 6th Grade C3 Jordan Community Education and Recreation Center Teams Schedule
     1  New Prague G6C Black
     2  Lady Gamble G6C2
     3  Byron G6C Black
     4  Chaska G6C
     5  Mahtomedi Gold G6C
     6  Prior Lake G6C White
     7  Big Lake G6C
     8  Becker Bulldogs G6C
     9  Byron G6C White
     10  Armstrong Cooper G6C
Girls 6th Grade C4 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
     1  Prior Lake G6C Gold
     2  Hospitality House G6C
     3  Rosemount G6C 2020
     4  Byron G6C Silver
     5  Roseville G6C Silver
     6  Mpls Lakers G6C Blue
     7  Elk River G6C White
     8  Byron G6C Gold
     9  Eden Prairie G6C
     10  Coon Rapids G6C White
Girls 7th Grade A1 Twin Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
     1  Eden Prairie G7A
     2  Wayzata G7A
     3  OMGBA G7A
     4  Hopkins G7A Blue
     5  Prior Lake G7A
     6  CP Rebels G7A
     7  MLK Mpls G7A
     8  Eagan G7A
     9  Hospitality House G7A
     10  Tonka G7A Blue
     11  Mahtomedi G7A Blue
     12  STMA G7A Gold
     13  Alexandria G7A Red
     14  Edina G7A
     15  Brainerd G7A Blue
     16  Jordan G7A 2025
Girls 7th Grade A2 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
     1  Farmington G7A Black
     2  OMGBA G7B1
     3  Owatonna G7B Blue
     4  Lakeville S G7A Gold
     5  Shakopee G7A 2020
     6  Buffalo G7B Black
     7  Orono G7A Blue
     8  Park Center G7A
     9  Wayzata G7B
     10  Roseville G7B Black
     11  Elk River G7A Black
     12  White Bear G7A Orange
     13  East Ridge G7A
     14  Byron G7B Black
     15  Rochester Mayo G7B
     16  Becker G7A Blue
Girls 7th Grade B1 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
     1  Annandale G7A
     2  Forest Lake G7B Maroon
     3  Woodbury G7B
     4  New Prague G7B Red
     5  Rogers G7B
     6  Anoka Ramsey G7B
     7  Eastview G7B
     8  Chanhassen G7B Blue
     9  Blaine G7B
     10  Austin G7B
     11  Farmington G7B Orange
     12  Chaska G7B
     13  STMA G7B Blue
     14  Holy Angels G7B Smith
     15  Andover G7B Gold
     16  Cambridge-Isanti G7B
Girls 7th Grade B2 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
     1  Fairmont G7B Red
     2  Esko G7B
     3  Rochester Century G7B
     4  Sauk Rapids G7B
     5  Roch JM G7B
     6  Duluth East G7B
     7  Proctor Rails G7B
     8  St. Paul G7B
     9  Blmt Kndy G7B Drew
     10  Stewartville G7B Maroon
     11  Eagan G7B2
     12  Tonka G7B White
     13  South St. Paul G7B
     14  Mankato G7B
     15  DE Eagles G7B
     16  Burnsville G7B
Girls 7th Grade B3 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
     1  Eden Prairie G7B
     2  Irondale G7B
     3  Tartan G7B Randall
     4  Champlin Park G7B
     5  OMGBA G7C3
     6  Rochester Eagles G7B
     7  WBL G7B Black
     8  Rosemount G7A 2020
     9  Westonka G7B
     10  Armstrong Cooper G7B
     11  Prior Lake G7B Gold
     12  Mounds View G7B
     13  St. Louis Park G7B
     14  St Anthony G7B
     15  Tonka G7B Gray
     16  East Ridge G7B
Girls 7th Grade C1 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
     1  Cloquet G7B
     2  Albany G7C White
     3  Champlin Park G7C
     4  Rockford G7C
     5  Prior Lake G7C White
     6  North St. Paul G7C
     7  Chaska G7C
     8  Mahtomedi G7C
     9  Eden Prairie G7C
     10  Cottage Grove G7B
     11  Milaca G7C
     12  Buffalo G7C Purple
     13  Columbia Hts G7C
     14  Grand Rapids G7B
     15  Stillwater G7B Red
     16  Hastings G7B
Girls 7th Grade C2 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
     1  Blmt Jeff G7B 2020
     2  Chanhassen G7C Gold
     3  Wayzata G7C
     4  Mpls Lakers G7C Gold
     5  Zimmerman G7C Navy
     6  Rogers G7C Blue
     7  Tonka G7C Black
     8  Elk River G7C Red
     9  Mendota Heights G7C
     10  IGH G7C
     11  Farmington G7C White
     12  Eagan G7C
     13  Edina G7C
     14  Forest Lake G7C Gold
     15  Sartell G7C
     16  Lakeville South G7C Red
Girls 7th Grade C3 Skyview Middle School Teams Schedule
     1  Owatonna G7C Slvr
     2  Conway Thunder G7C
     3  Prior Lake G7C Navy
     4  Minnehaha G7C
     5  Shakopee G7C 2020
     6  STMA G7C White
     7  WBL G7C
     8  Rosemount G7C
     9  Buffalo G7C White
     10  Fairmont G7C White
     11  Rogers G7C White
Girls 7th Grade C4 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
     1  St Michael Blues G7C
     2  Hopkins G7C White
     3  Coon Rapids G7C Red
     4  Brainerd G7C White
     5  Stillwater G7C White
     6  Becker Bulldogs G7C White
     7  Woodbury G7C Ruzynski
     8  Eastview G7C-2
     9  Andover G7C
     10  Albany G7C Purple
Girls 8th Grade A1 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
     1  Elk River G8A Black
     2  OMGBA G8A
     3  Chanhassen G8A Blue
     4  Spring Lake Pk G8A
     5  East Ridge G8A
     6  Wayzata G8A
     7  STMA G8A Gold
     8  Albany G8A
     9  Shakopee G8A 2020
     10  Roseville G8A Black
     11  Fridley G8A
     12  Mounds View G8A
     13  Tonka G8A Blue
     14  Champlin Park G8A
     15  Forest Lake G8A
     16  Prior Lake G8A Blue
Girls 8th Grade A2 Oneka Elementary Teams Schedule
     1  Alexandria G8A
     2  WBL G8A Orange
     3  Holy Angels G8A O'Rourke
     4  Mahtomedi Zephyrs G8A
     5  Blaine G8A White
     6  Eagan G8A1
     7  Buffalo Black G8A
     8  Farmington G8A Black
     9  Armstrong Cooper G8B Red
     10  Edina G8A
     11  Orono G8A Blue
     12  Jordan G8B 2024
     13  Mendota Heights G8B
     14  Stewartville G8B Maroon
     15  Lakeville South G8B Gold
     16  Anoka-Ramsey G8B
Girls 8th Grade B1 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
     1  Owatonna G8B Blue
     2  Becker G8B
     3  Esko G8B
     4  Andover G8B
     5  Cambridge G8B
     6  OMGBA G8B
     7  Brainerd G8B Blue
     8  Eden Prairie G8B
     9  Tonka G8B White
     10  STMA G8B Blue
     11  New Prague G8B1 Red
     12  Rogers G8B
     13  Chanhassen G8B Gold
     14  Eastview G8B
     15  Burnsville G8B
     16  Farmington G8B Orange
Girls 8th Grade B2 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
     1  South St. Paul G8B
     2  St. Paul G8B Gold
     3  Fairmont G8B
     4  Wayzata G8B
     5  Byron G8B Black
     6  Hopkins G8B Blue
     7  Coon Rapids G8B Red
     8  Chaska G8B Gold
     9  Blmt Jeff G8B 2020
     10  Champlin Park G8B
     11  New Prague G8B Black
     12  Rockford G8B
     13  Shakopee G8B 2019/2020
     14  IGH Spartans G8C
     15  Spring Lk Pk G8C
     16  Monticello G8C
Girls 8th Grade C1 Skyview Middle School Teams Schedule
     1  Richfield G8C 2024
     2  Tonka G8C Black
     3  Phelps Falcons G8C Addison W19-20
     4  Forest Lake G8C Gold
     5  Tartan G8B Brown
     6  Northfield G8B
     7  Elk River G8C Red
     8  Rochester Century G8B
     9  Edina G8C1
     10  Holy Angels G8C - Katalinich
     11  Westonka G8C
     12  Grand Rapids G8B
     13  Rosemount G8B
     14  Mahtomedi G8C Gold
     15  Hutchinson G8C
     16  Mounds View G8C
Girls 8th Grade C2 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
     1  St. Paul G8C Blue
     2  Salem Lutheran G8C
     3  Orono G8C Red
     4  Princeton G8C
     5  St. Anthony G8C
     6  New Prague G8C
     7  Farmington G8C White
     8  Prior Lake G8C Gold
     9  Wayzata G8C
     10  Buffalo Purple G8C
Girls 8th Grade C3 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
     1  Chaska G8C
     2  Eden Prairie G8C
     3  Otters G8C Fergus Falls
     4  Hermantown Hawks G8C
     5  Watertown G8C
     6  Byron G8C Gold
     7  Cottage Grove G8C
     8  Edina G8C2
     9  Apple Valley G8C
     10  OMGBA G8C
Youth Sports Done Right