Office Closure Announcement

In accordance with the Governors of Minnesota & Wisconsin and their Executive Orders, the Minnesota Youth Athletic Services(MYAS)/Wisconsin Sports Services (WSS)/Trusted Coaches offices will remain closed in order to support the efforts to mitigate the spread of COVID-19.

The members of the MYAS/WSS/Trusted Coaches staff, have been successfully working remotely for the past two weeks and are available to assist you as needed. All staff have been and will continue to monitor their emails throughout this office closure.

Please refer to the staff directory portion of each website: MYAS  -  WSS

While we have closed our businesses to the general public, we remain ready to provide you quality customer service, assist and answer any questions that you may have.

Our organization will be determining status of suspended and cancelled events on Monday, March 30, 2020. More information will be communicated to those participants/teams during the week of  March 30th-April 3rd.

Please continue to follow heed of the guidelines and recommendations that are available from the CDC and the state agencies about COVID-19 in order to keep you and your family safe at this time. #stayhomemn  #SaferAtHome 

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login
Division HQ Teams Schedule
Girls 3rd Grade Division Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata Trojans 3rd
    
2  SLP-Pecha
    
3  Farmington 3 Black
    
4  Farmington 3 Orange
    
5  Stewartville 3G
    
6  Minnetonka 3
    
7  DaVinci Academy 3
    
8  Chaska Purple
    
9  Hermantown 4th Grade Girls
    
10  Lourdes Eagles
    
11  Elk River - 3rd
    
12  Coon Rapids 3 Red
Girls 4th Grade A1 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 4A Girls
    
2  Park Center 4A
    
3  PL Girls 5A
    
4  Shakopee 5 Black 2018
    
5  Champlin Park
    
6  OMGBA G4.1
    
7  Sp Lk Pk 4A Schonrock
    
8  Edina Girls 4 White
    
9  Mahtomedi Blue
    
10  STMA GBB 5th Gold
    
11  EP 4 Black
    
12  Tonka 4A Blue
    
13  Elk River 4A Girls
    
14  EP 4 Red
    
15  Brainerd G5A Blue
    
16  Alexandria Red 4
Girls 4th Grade B1 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Lkvl N 4 Black
    
2  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2025
    
3  Eagan Black
    
4  Chaska Girls 4 Black
    
5  Lkvl S - Vegas
    
6  Farmington 4 Black
    
7  Hopkins 5 Blue (2018)
    
8  Rosemount 4 Girls
    
9  Orono 4 Blue Girls
    
10  Wayzata 4B
    
11  Centennial Girls 5A
    
12  Tornadoes
    
13  Shakopee 5 Red
    
14  Woodbury 7B
    
15  Byron 4G Black
    
16  Chanhassen G4 Blue
Girls 4th Grade B2 Oneka Elementary Teams Schedule
    
1  Lkvl S 4 Cardinal
    
2  WBL 4 Orange
    
3  Urban Stars 3/4
    
4  Esko Eskomos
    
5  Stillwater 4 Red
    
6  St Louis Pk-4 Miller
    
7  South St. Paul
    
8  Eastview Black 4
    
9  Lkvl N 4 Red
    
10  Owatonna 4th G Silver
    
11  Hastings Raiders
    
12  Cottage Grove 4
    
13  Andover Huskies
    
14  WBL 4 Black
    
15  Mankato Mavericks
    
16  Blaine 4 White
Girls 4th Grade B3 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Champlin Park Girls 4B
    
2  White Bear 4th White
    
3  Owatonna 4th G Blue
    
4  Orono 4 Red
    
5  Stillwater 2025 White 2019
    
6  Wayzata 4C
    
7  Rogers 4 Black
    
8  Prior Lake 4B Gold
    
9  Chaska Gold
    
10  Faribault Falcons
    
11  Westonka
    
12  STMA 4B
    
13  OMGBA G4.2
    
14  Zimmerman Girls 4
    
15  Tonka 4B White
    
16  Edina Girls 4B
Girls 4th Grade C1 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Stewartville 5G maroon
    
2  Buffalo Purple 4G
    
3  Burnsville 4th
    
4  Rockets4A
    
5  Jefferson 4
    
6  St Cloud
    
7  Cloquet
    
8  Proctor Rails
    
9  Buffalo - Black
    
10  OMGBA G7.3
Girls 4th Grade C2 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Panthers Lite
    
2  Rockford 4G White
    
3  Stewartville 5G Gold
    
4  IGH Spartans 6
    
5  Farmington 4 Orange
    
6  Coon Rapids 4 red
    
7  Elk River Girls 4B
    
8  Buffalo 4G White
    
9  Cambridge-Isanti
    
10  New Prague 4
Girls 5th Grade A1 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Chanhassen G5 Blue
    
2  Armstrong Cooper 5
    
3  Tonka 5A Blue
    
4  Stillwater 6 2024 Black
    
5  Farview Girls
    
6  Prior Lake 5A Blue
    
7  Rosemount
    
8  Elk River 5A Girls
    
9  Park Center G5
    
10  OMGBA G5.1
    
11  Sp Lk Pk 5A Sutch
Girls 5th Grade A2 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
1  STMA
    
2  Wayzata Girls 5A
    
3  MV 5 Green Girls
    
4  Andover 5 Gold
    
5  Champlin Park
    
6  NP Trojans
    
7  Eagan 5A Black
    
8  Eastview 5 Black
    
9  Lkvl N Black
    
10  Roseville Girls 5B
    
11  Orono 5 Blue Girls
    
12  Farmington 5 Black
    
13  Blaine White
    
14  Old
    
15  Fridley Tigers 2024
    
16  East Ridge 5B
Girls 5th Grade B1 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Delano
    
2  Rogers 5 Black
    
3  Wayzata 5B
    
4  Coon Rapids 5 Red Beck
    
5  Cottage Grove 5 Girls
    
6  Tonka 5B White
    
7  Twisted Tornado's
    
8  Patriots
    
9  Forest Lake Maroon
    
10  OMGBA 5G.2
    
11  Kennedy 6th grade
    
12  Jefferson 5B
    
13  Edina Girls 5B
    
14  Chaska 5th Grade
    
15  Mahtomedi 5 Blue
    
16  Red Wing
Girls 5th Grade B2 Oneka Elementary Teams Schedule
    
 JM Rockets
    
1  Cloquet Lumberjacks
    
2  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2024
    
3  Mankato Purple 5
    
4  Faribault 5 Green
    
5  Owatonna 5th G Blue
    
6  Esko
    
7  SCAYBA-Fitzharris
    
8  Big Lake Blue 5G
    
9  Lakeville South 5 Red
    
10  Eden Prairie 5B 2016
    
11  WBL Orange 5
    
12  WBL Black 5
    
13  Mendota Heights 5
    
14  OMGBA 5G.3
    
15  Chanhassen G5 Gold
Girls 5th Grade B3 Becker High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Tartan 5
    
2  Hopkins 6 Blue (2018)
    
3  Farmington 5 Orange
    
4  Westonka
    
5  Shakopee 5 Red
    
6  Burnsville 5 Gold
    
7  Elk River 5B
    
8  Faribault white
    
9  Cambridge-Isanti 2024
    
10  Sp Lk Pk 5B derhak
    
11  Eagan 5B Blue
    
12  Andover 5 Black
    
13  Becker Blue
    
14  Chisago Lakes 5B
    
15  Zimmerman 5
    
16  Brainerd Girls 5th
Girls 5th Grade C1 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Blaine Blue
    
2  Woodbury 5C
    
3  Holy Angels Stars
    
4  Prior Lake 5B Gold
    
5  Mahtomedi Gold
    
6  Rosemount G6 Spring
    
7  Byron Black 5 Girls
    
8  Rochester Lourdes 5
    
9  Tonka 5C Black
    
10  St Paul Girls 5 Gold
    
11  Buffalo Purple
    
12  Byron Gold 5 Girls
    
13  Stewartville 5G
    
14  Mpls Lakers G5 Gold
    
15  SA Huskies 5 Girls
    
16  Rochester Century 5
Girls 5th Grade C2 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Rockford 5 White
    
2  Armstrong Cooper 5 Blue
    
3  Byron White 5 Girls
    
4  Edina Girls 5C
    
5  Hastings 5C
    
6  Buffalo White
    
7  Monticello
    
8  Mankato G5 White
    
9  Rockford 5 Green
    
10  Chaska Girls 5C
    
11  Owatonna 5th G Silver
    
12  Buffalo Bison
    
13  Wayzata 5C
    
14  South Saint Paul
    
15  IGH 5 Girls
    
16  Richfield 5th Grade
Girls 5th Grade C3 Skyview Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  East Duluth
    
2  Coon Rapids 5 White
    
3  Big Lake Gold
    
4  STMA Girls 5 Blue
    
5  Rochester Mayo 5/4
    
6  Orono 5th Grade Red
    
7  Farmington 5 White
    
8  Proctor Rails
    
9  Hermantown Hawks
    
10  New Prague White
    
11  Chisago Lakes Green
    
12  Eastview 5 blue
Girls 6th Grade A1 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Red Wing
    
2  STMA 7G 7th Grade Girls
    
3  Chaska Girls 6A
    
4  Prior Lake 6 Blue
    
5  Wayzata 6A
    
6  Champlin Park 7A
    
7  Elk River
    
8  Edina Girls 6A
    
9  Rogers 6 Black
    
10  Mahtomedi 6 Blue
    
11  Urban stars
    
12  Lkvl S 6 Gold
    
13  Eastview 6 Black
    
14  Stillwater 6 Black
    
15  Sp Lk Pk 6A
    
16  Farmington 6 Black
Girls 6th Grade A2 Becker High School Teams Schedule
    
1  OMGBA G6.1
    
2  Brainerd Girls 6A
    
3  Orono Blue
    
4  NYA Raiders
    
5  Tonka 6A Blue
    
6  Lakeville North 6A
    
7  Becker Blue
    
8  East Ridge 6A
    
9  Shakopee 7 Black
    
10  Kasson-Mantorville
    
11  Eden Prairie 6B
    
12  Mounds View Green
    
13  Edina Girls 6B
    
14  Hopkins 7 Blue (2018)
    
15  St Louis Park 6
    
16  White Bear Lake 7A Orange
Girls 6th Grade B1 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Esko ESKOMOS
    
2  Wayzata 6B1
    
3  Cottage Grove
    
4  OMGBA G6II
    
5  Burnsville - Gold
    
6  Bloom Jefferson 7-2018
    
7  Sauk Rapids-Rice
    
8  Duluth East G6
    
9  New Prague 6 Red
    
10  Rochester Lourdes
    
11  Blaine 6 White
    
12  CR 6 Red Rice
    
13  Pequot Lakes G6
    
14  Hutchinson
    
15  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2023
    
16  Mayo Spartans- Girls
Girls 6th Grade B2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  STMA Blue
    
2  Zimmerman 6
    
3  Andover 6th Gold
    
4  Wayzata 6 Black
    
5  Rockford Green
    
6  Tonka 6B White
    
7  Delano Tigers
    
8  Stars 6th Grade
    
9  Stewartville 7G Maroon
    
10  Woodbury Royals
    
11  Eagan Girls 6G1-Black
    
12  Armstrong/Cooper Red G6
    
13  CI 6th Grade Girls
    
14  Rochester - JM
    
15  Urban Stars black
    
16  Mankato Purple
Girls 6th Grade B3 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Elk River 6B
    
2  Chaska Hawks 7B
    
3  Triton Cobras
    
4  Anoka Ramsey
    
5  Champlin Park 6B
    
6  OMGBA G6.3
    
7  St. Paul 6 Girls Gold
    
8  Rogers 6 Blue
    
9  New Prague 6 Black
    
10  EASTVIEW 6 BLUE
    
11  Westonka 6 Black
    
12  Spring Lake Park 6B
    
13  Shakopee 7 Red
    
14  Forest Lake Rangers
    
15  Century Panthers
    
16  Moorhead
Girls 6th Grade B4 Skyview Middle School Teams Schedule
    
1  Prior Lake 6B Gold
    
2  Elk River Elks 6C
    
3  Chanhassen G6 Blue
    
4  Mounds View 6 White
    
5  Blaine Blue
    
6  WBL 6 Black
    
7  Tartan Girls 6
    
8  Byron Black 6
    
9  Buffalo White-6th
    
10  Byron White 6
    
11  Tonka 6C Black
    
12  Wayzata 6C
    
13  Richfield 6 Red
    
14  WINONA HAWKS
    
15  Northfield 6 girls
    
16  St. Anastasia
Girls 6th Grade C1 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Stillwater - 7th Grade - Red 2023
    
2  St Paul G6 Blue
    
3  IGH Spartans 7 girls
    
4  Orono 7th Grade Red
    
5  Edina Girls 6C
    
6  Blaine 6 Carolina
    
7  Richfield 6 White
    
8  Hopkins 6 White
    
9  Blazers
    
10  Rsmnt Gold
    
11  St Ls Pk 6
    
12  Stewartville 7G Gold
    
13  Roseville Girls 6C
    
14  South St. Paul 6
    
15  MPLS Lakers Gold G6
    
16  Mahtomedi Zephyrs
Girls 6th Grade C2 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Owatonna 6th G Blue
    
2  Chanhassen 6
    
3  Shakopee 6 White
    
4  Prior Lake G6C White
    
5  MPLS Lakers 6 Purple
    
6  Mounds View 7 Black
    
7  Fridley 2023
    
8  STMA Knights 6C
    
9  Mayo 6 Girls
    
10  Chisago Lakes 6C
Girls 6th Grade C3 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Lady Hylanders
    
2  Forest Lake 5/6 Gold
    
3  Delano-Alipour
    
4  Buffalo 6 Purple
    
5  Woodbury Royals
    
6  St Louis Park White
    
7  Sibley East
    
8  Eagan 6
    
9  Rockford White
    
10  MPLS Lakers G6 White
    
11  Becker White
Girls 7th Grade A1 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Wayzata 8A
    
2  Lkvl S 7
    
3  Champlin Park G7A
    
4  Centennial Girls 8A
    
5  IGH Spartans 8
    
6  OMGBA G7.1
    
7  Shakopee 8 Black
    
8  Chanhassen G7 Blue
    
9  Rosemount G7A
    
10  Edina Girls 7A
    
11  Elk River Girls7A
    
12  Cardinals 7RED/Laguda
    
13  Stillwater 8 2022 Black
    
14  Eden Prairie 7A 2016
    
15  Tartan Girls 7
    
16  Urban Stars 7
Girls 7th Grade A2 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  St. Paul 7 Gold
    
2  Eagan 7A Girls Black
    
3  East Ridge 7A
    
4  Princeton Tigers
    
5  Tonka 7A Blue
    
6  Eden Prairie 7B 2016
    
7  STMA 7 Gold
    
8  Orono 7 Blue
    
9  Andover 7 gold
    
10  Farmington 7 Black
    
11  Buffalo 8A
    
12  Hopkins 7 Blue
    
13  Lkvl N 7A
    
14  Woodbury 7th
    
15  Burnsville 7Gold
    
16  Roseville Girls 7B
Girls 7th Grade B1 Becker High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Sp Lk Pk 7A Bangs
    
2  Rogers 7 Black
    
3  Prior Lake G7A Blue
    
4  Rockford Green
    
5  Mahtomedi Zephyrs
    
6  Chaska 7A/B
    
7  Owatonna G7 Blue
    
8  Hastings G7
    
9  Park Center 7A
    
10  OMGBA G7.2
    
11  WBL Orange
    
12  Bloom Jefferson 8-2018
    
13  Cambridge 7 girls
    
14  Mankato Purple 7th
    
15  Red Wing 7th Grade
    
16  Becker 7
Girls 7th Grade B2 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams Schedule
    
1  omgba blaze
    
2  Esko Eskomos
    
3  Arm Cooper 7 Red
    
4  Stillwater 8 2022 Red
    
5  Cottage Grove
    
6  Champlin Park
    
7  Rosemount G7 Gold
    
8  Austin
    
9  Big Lake G7
    
10  New Prague 7 Red
    
11  Blaine 7 White (Terry)
    
12  Chisago Lakes
    
13  Annandale
    
14  Delano 7Black
    
15  Stars 7th Grade
    
16  Eagan 7B Girls
Girls 7th Grade B3 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Farmington 7 Orange
    
2  Mounds View 8 Green
    
3  Chanhassen G7 Gold
    
4  Eastview 7 Black
    
5  Andover 7B
    
6  St. Anthony Huskies
    
7  Edina Girls 7B
    
8  Tonka 7B White
    
9  ERYGB 7B
    
10  Chaska 7B
    
11  Jordan Jaguars Maroon 2022
    
12  East Duluth G7
    
13  Irondale Knights 1
    
14  Fairmont Cardinals
    
15  Albany 7
    
16  Anoka 7 Girls
Girls 7th Grade B4 Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Fridley Tigers 2022
    
2  OMGBA 7
    
3  Kennedy 7 Brittanie
    
4  Prior Lake 7B Gold
    
5  Zimmerman G7
    
6  Wayzata 7B
    
7  STMA Blue
    
8  Rogers 7 Blue
    
9  Byron Bears
    
10  WBL8Blk
    
11  East Ridge Raptors
    
12  Orono Girls 7 Red
    
13  Cloquet
    
14  Coon Rapids 7 White
    
15  St Paul 7 Girls Blue
    
16  Rochester Cent 7
Girls 7th Grade C1 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Rockford G7 White
    
2  Stillwater 8 2022 White
    
3  Chanhassen G7 White
    
4  Buffalo Bison White
    
5  Proctor 7 Girls
    
6  Eden Prairie 7C 2016
    
7  South St. Paul G7C
    
8  Stewartville 8G
    
9  Park Center Pirates
    
10  Edina Girls 7C White
    
11  Eastview G7 Blue
    
12  Chatfield Gophers
    
13  Edina Girls 7B/C
    
14  Hopkins 8 Blue (2018)
    
15  Rochester JM
    
16  Cambridge Isanti (Leaf)
Girls 7th Grade C2 Revised 2/14 Delano HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Mayo Spartans 7
    
2  Mahtomedi G7 Gold
    
3  Milaca Wolves
    
4  Arm Cooper 7 Blue
    
5  Delano 7 Orange
    
6  Owatonna 7th G Silver
    
7  MLK MPLS
    
8  Kennedy 7 Suggs
    
9  St Paul 7 Girls White
    
10  MPLS Lakers G7 Gold
    
11  Wayzata G7C
    
12  Prior Lake 7C White
    
13  MHAA Warriors
    
14  DaVinci G7
Girls 8th Grade A1 Rogers High School Teams Schedule
    
1  OMGBA G8.1
    
2  Farmington 8 Black
    
3  Waconia 2021
    
4  Elk River Girl's 8 A
    
5  Wayzata 8A
    
6  Stillwater 8 Black
    
7  Centennial Girls 8A - 2021
    
8  Forest Lake Maroon
    
9  Chaska 8A 2016-17
    
10  Rogers 8 Black
    
11  Tonka 8A Blue
    
12  CR 8 Red Girls
    
13  Lakeville North
    
14  Roseville Girls 8A
    
15  Rochester Mayo 8
    
16  Prior Lake 8A
Girls 8th Grade A2 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Orono 8 Girls Blue
    
2  STMA Gold
    
3  Mahtomedi
    
4  Andover 8 Gold
    
5  Edina Girls 8A
    
6  Eagan 8 Black
    
7  Armstrong G8 Red
    
8  St. Louis Park 8
    
9  St Paul G8 Gold
    
10  OMGBA G8.2
    
11  Anoka Ramsey 8
    
12  Alexandria 8 Girls
    
13  Brainerd Girls 8th
    
14  Eden Prairie 8A 2016
    
15  Eastview 8Black
    
16  WBL 8 Orange
Girls 8th Grade B1 Champlin Park High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Coon Rapids 8 White
    
2  Kasson-Mantorville
    
3  Buffalo Black 8th
    
4  Park Center Pirates
    
5  Foley 8 Girls
    
6  New Prague
    
7  Salvation Army G8
    
8  Mounds View 8Green
    
9  Champlin Girls 8A
    
10  Fairmont
    
11  Princeton G8B
    
12  Blaine 8 White
    
13  St. Anthony Huskies
    
14  Chisago Lakes
    
15  Wayzata 8B
    
16  STMA Knights 8B
Girls 8th Grade B2 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
1  Owatonna 8th G Blue
    
2  Prior Lake 8B Gold
    
3  Hastings 8
    
4  St Michael PL 8B
    
5  Woodbury G8
    
6  St. Cloud 8th girls
    
7  Jefferson 8B
    
8  Irondale Bjerke
    
9  IGH G8
    
10  Stars 8
    
11  Stillwater 8 Red
    
12  Edina Girls 8B
    
13  Hutchinson
    
14  Hermantown
    
15  Shakopee 8 Red
    
16  Hopkins 8 Blue
Girls 8th Grade B3 Farmington High School Teams Schedule
    
1  West Side Boosters
    
2  Cottage Grove
    
3  Forest Lake G8 Gold
    
4  Mahtomedi Gold
    
5  Roseville Girls 8B
    
6  Farmington 8 Orange
    
7  Tonka 8B White
    
8  Chanhassen G8 Blue
    
9  Tartan Girls 8
    
10  Elk River 8B Red
    
11  albany 8
    
12  Stewartville 8G
    
13  Jordan Girls Maroon
    
14  Shakopee 7/8 White
    
15  Rogers 8 Blue
    
16  Red Wing Wingers 8
Girls 8th Grade C1 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Andover G8 Black
    
2  buffalo white 8C
    
3  Fridley Tigers 2021
    
4  Arm Cooper 8 Blue
    
5  East Ridge Raptors
    
6  Eden Prairie 8B 2016
    
7  OMGBA G8.3
    
8  Tonka 8C Black
    
9  Wayzata 8C
    
10  Richfield 8 Red
    
11  Prior Lake G8 White
    
12  Mounds View White
    
13  Alexandria 8 Black
    
14  South St. Paul 8
    
15  Cambridge-Isanti
Girls 8th Grade C2 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
1  Sp Lk Pk 8C Herzog
    
2  Winona
    
3  Concordia Academy
    
4  Richfield 8 White
    
5  Eagan 8G Team 2
    
6  Forest Lake G8 White
    
7  Sauk Rapids-Rice G8
    
8  WBL 8 Black
    
9  Kennedy 8 COACH X
    
10  Chaska 8C
Girls 9th-Grade Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
1  Stillwater 9
    
2  Rochester Mayo 2016
    
3  Prior Lake Lakers
    
4  Washurn
    
5  St Louis Park
Youth Sports Done Right