Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2018 Rec State Championships

 

 

Playing Rules

*Player Participation Rule

*Point of emphasis for the tournament, boys and girls grades 3-8

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

 

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 11th/12th-Grade A Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA-01
    
 OMGBA
    
 JAD
    
 McKinley Panthers
    
 Minnetonka - Hare
Boys 11th/12th-Grade B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Anoka goats
    
 Trojan 11
    
 Edina Silver 11
    
 SMA
    
 Edina White
    
 MDB HS Black/Varsity
    
 Robbinsdale Blue 17-18
    
 Robbinsdale Robins White
Boys 11th/12th-Grade C Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Maple Grove Nolan
    
 Elks
    
 Guilty Ratz (CRAA)
    
 RAYBA ROYALS
    
 Wayzata 11-6
    
 Edina Swarm
    
 ER All Stars
    
 GAP Warriors
    
 MDB HS GRAY 17-18
Boys 3rd-Grade A Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnetonka Blue
    
 Jerry Gambles
    
 PL Lakers
    
 Chanhassen Storm
    
 Prior Lake Lakers
    
 Family First
Boys 3rd-Grade B Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Eastridge
    
 Minnetonka Makers
    
 Eagan Huskies
    
 MHAA Warriors 3rd Grade Boys Red
    
 Eagan Buffaloes
    
 Wayzata Thunder
    
 Eagan Sun Devils
    
 Wayzata TN
    
 Eagan Cougars
    
 Minnetonka Silver
Boys 3rd-Grade C St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Delano 3rd Grade
    
 Anoka 3rd Rec
    
 Eagan Wildcats
    
 Eden Prairie Red
    
 Rockford Rockets
    
 Elks
    
 Eden Prairie Black
    
 Wayzata Grizzlies
Boys 4th-Grade Division North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 Eagan Thunder
    
 MHAA Warriors 4th Grade Boys Red
    
 BP-Ballers
    
 Elks
    
 Tonka United
    
 Webster 4th - Boys
    
 NC Bulldogs
Boys 5th-Grade A/B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Kenwood Lakers
    
 Farview 5
    
 OMGBA- Miller
    
 OMGBA Thunder
    
 MN Black Ice
    
 Creekview
Boys 5th-Grade C Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata Trojans
    
 WBBA 5-7
    
 Elks
    
 Martin Luther King
    
 CGAA
    
 McRae Park
    
 Creekview
    
 Anoka Tornadoes
    
 Wildcats 11u
    
 Rice St. Ballers
Boys 6th-Grade A/B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Scorpions
    
 Jerry Gambles Red
    
 Waite Wildcats
    
 Wilder
    
 Falcons Boys 12U 2018
    
 Creekview
Boys 6th-Grade B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine Bengals
    
 Rogers Royals 6-18
    
 East Side Ballers
    
 Jimmy Lee 12U Team
    
 Godfrey
    
 Folwell Park Lions
    
 Rebels
    
 WAYZATA WILD
    
 Fridley 6 Black
    
 OMGBA Wolves
    
 CGAA
    
 Jerry Gambles Blue
Boys 6th-Grade C Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Proctor Rails
    
 WB Lakers 2018
    
 Blaine Bengals
    
 White Bear Lake
    
 Blaine Blue Devils
    
 M6-1 Minnetonka
    
 Blaine Bengal's #4
    
 ACYBA Hawks
    
 TBD
    
 Elks
    
 CGAA
Boys 7th-Grade B Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata Wolves
    
 Minnetonka 7-2
    
 Brooklyn Park Soldiers
    
 OMGBA-Washington
    
 Farview Cardinals
    
 Fridley 7 White
    
 All Star -Four
    
 Falcons B7 Owens S18
    
 Rice St. Ballers
    
 Whittier Wolves Rec
Boys 7th-Grade Revised seeds 3/9 C Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Chanhassen Storm
    
 Roseville Herd
    
 Blaine Butterflies
    
 Waite Park Wildcats
    
 Panthers #1
    
 Elks
    
 DaVinci Dynamite 7th Boys IH
    
 Blaine Bolts
    
 Chaska Hawks
Boys 8th-Grade B Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine Donkeys
    
 BPAA VIPERS
    
 Roseville Black
    
 Folwell Park Lions
    
 Blaine Bengals
    
 The Eagles
    
 Wayzata 8Ballers
    
 Fridley 8 Black
    
 North Commons
    
 2018 Capitol city8
    
 OMGBA-Prosen
    
 BPAA Cassem
    
 Dream Team
    
 Wilder
    
 Farview Cardinals
    
 Martin Luther King
Boys 8th-Grade C St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Merriam Park Magic
    
 CDAA Rebels B81
    
 Blaine Predators
    
 Panthers
    
 Elks
    
 TBD
    
 Team Brothers EP
    
 CDAA B82 MILLER
    
 Andover Wizards
    
 Armstrong/Cooper
    
 TonkaDFence
Boys 9th/10th-Grade A Revised 3/6 Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 9th
    
 9/10 BPAA Smith
    
 Tonka - Paddock
    
 Bottineau Park
    
 OMGBA -Derrick
Boys 9th/10th-Grade B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA-Leisey
    
 ERAA Raptors
    
 Minnetonka Boys
    
 Robbinsdale
Boys 9th/10th-Grade C North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 Edina - Red
    
 Elks
    
 Minnetonka M9-1
    
 Brooklyn Park
    
 Wayzata 10-6
    
 Blaine Bengals
    
 Anoka Heat
    
 WBL All-Stars
    
 Battle Creek
    
 Maplewood Goat
    
 Eden Prairie Eagles
    
 Robbinsdale Grey
    
 MDB HS WHT 17-18
    
 Trojan Ten
    
 Arlington Jags
Girls 3rd-Grade Division North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 Eagan Lynx
    
 Eagan Monarchs
    
 Eagan Sting
    
 Tonka - Red
    
 Tonka Mellow Yellow
    
 Tonka Lightning
    
 Shako 3
    
 Wolfpack
    
 MGX_3
Girls 4th-Grade B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Chanhassen Storm
    
 Wayzata Ballers
    
 Westside
    
 MHAA Warriors 4th Grade Girls Red
    
 Panthers
    
 Lady Gambles
Girls 4th-Grade C North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shako 4
    
 Wayzata Flash
    
 Plainview Bulldogs
    
 Ninja Turtles-Rec
    
 Lightning Bolts
    
 Webster -4th Girls
    
 BAA
Girls 5th-Grade B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnetonka
    
 Falcons G5 Randle S18
    
 Waite Wildcats
    
 TBD
Girls 6th-Grade A/B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Jerry Gambles
    
 Raiders 6th grade
    
 OMGBA- Jones
    
 Langford Park
    
 Eagan Panthers
    
 CG Wolfpack Red
    
 BPAA Waters 5/6
    
 Shako 5/6
    
 OMGBA-Sandager
    
 Destrctive MMllows
    
 Falcons G6 Lewis S18
Girls 6th-Grade C North St. Paul HS Teams Schedule
    
 CG Wolfpack Hunter
    
 WOLFPACK
    
 Fierce Tigers
    
 BAA
Girls 7th/8th-Grade C St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Cottage Grove Wolfpack
    
 Tonka 7/8G-3
    
 North Dale
    
 Bottineau Park
    
 Tonka Twisters
    
 Davinci
    
 Fury
    
 Minnetonka 78-G1
Girls 8th-Grade A/B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA-2
    
 OMGBA - Masteller
    
 BP Lady Warriors
    
 BPAA Fearless- Rec
    
 Irondale Mystics
    
 Minnetonka 7/8 #4
    
 Waite Park Wildcats
Youth Sports Done Right