Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2019 Rec State Championships

 

 

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

 

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 11th/12th-Grade A Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 BP11B2 Brazil
    
 CDAA2 11th Grade
    
 Hopkins
    
 Maple Grove
    
 MDB HS Wht 18-19
    
 MDB HS Blk 18-19
    
 OM12B1
    
 OM12B6
Boys 11th/12th-Grade B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Bad News Baller's
    
 Robins Grey 11/12
    
 Wayzata 11.6
    
 Wayzata 124
    
 BPAA Martinez
    
 NC Bulldogs
    
 Wilder Rec
    
 OM11B8
Boys 11th/12th-Grade C St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 W-12-2
    
 Elk River 11th/12t
    
 Tonka11
    
 Wayzata 12-6
    
 TITANS
    
 Groveland Bulls
    
 Robins White 11/12
    
 Robins Blue
    
 Wayzata 12-1
    
 Bigheads
    
 Rogers Royals
    
 Wayzata Wizards
    
 OM11B2
    
 Anoka Heat
Boys 3rd-Grade A Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake Lakers
    
 Skippers
    
 OMGBA
    
 Coon Rapids Rec
    
 Eden Prairie Black
    
 Eden Prairie White
Boys 3rd-Grade B/C **REVISED 3/11 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Rockford 3rd Grade
    
 Elk River 3rd
    
 BP Aggies
    
 Wayzata Trojans 3
    
 Jordan 3rd 2018
    
 Irondale Jazz
    
 Lakeville Cougars
    
 White Bear Lake
    
 Orono blue
    
 Orono red
    
 Minnetonka Purple
    
 Wolfpack - Lovgren
    
 Wolfpack Johnson
    
 IGH B3
Boys 4th-Grade B Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnetonka Blue 2019
    
 Anoka Tornadoes
    
 Ballers
    
 Wayzata Warriors
    
 Mendota B4-Red
    
 Armstrong/Cooper
    
 3/4 B Polars
    
 B 34 D
    
 Falcons B4 Hunter W18,19
Boys 4th-Grade C Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Elk River 4th
    
 PEM Bulldogs
    
 Mendota B4-Gold
    
 Wolfpack
    
 Lakeville Wolves
    
 BPAA Coyer
Boys 5th-Grade ***REVISED 3/11 C St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 McDonough Boys 10U
    
 Elk River 5th
    
 ARAA - MacLennan
    
 North Dale White
    
 Shakopee 5
    
 P-E-M Bulldogs
    
 Blaine
    
 North Commons Bull
    
 LongfellowBulldogs
    
 Creekview
Boys 5th-Grade A/B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 BP-Ballers
    
 Folwell Park Lions
    
 Minnewashta
    
 DaVinci B5Rec
    
 OMGBA-Sibley
    
 Lightning
    
 Maple Grove/Osseo
    
 Minnesota Legacy 5th
    
 JERRY GAMBLES 5TH
Boys 6th-Grade A/B Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Thunder
    
 Blaine BarnBurners
    
 Folwell Park Lions
    
 Red Lightning
    
 Wayzata 6-2
    
 OMGBA 6 Thunder
    
 Wayzata 6-8
    
 OMG - Eberley
Boys 6th-Grade C Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata One
    
 Elk River 6th
    
 Wayzata 6-6
    
 Shakopee 6
    
 Wolfpack
    
 Waite 12U Boys
    
 Blaine Lightning
    
 AHCC HitSquad
    
 Creekview
Boys 7th-Grade A/B Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 North Dale
    
 Waite 13U Boys
    
 Falcons B7-Williams W18-19
    
 Creekview
    
 Bucket Squad
    
 Rogers 7th Boys
    
 Walton-OMGBA
    
 OMGBA
    
 farview cardinals 7th
    
 Minnesota Legacy 7th
    
 Gophers
    
 Minnetonka Team 3
Boys 7th-Grade C Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 2019 LAKERS
    
 Elk River 7th
    
 Blaine Blue Devils
    
 Eden Prairie Rec
    
 Tonka
    
 Rice
    
 Blaine Buckets
    
 Shakopee 7
    
 Blaine-Lashawn
    
 Tonka Crushers
    
 Bottineau Badgers
    
 Blaine Bengals - B
Boys 8th-Grade B Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jimmy Lee 14u Boys
    
 Palace
    
 Wayzata Wild
    
 BP Mavericks
    
 North Dale- Girdy
    
 BP Wolves
    
 Waite 14U Boys
    
 Burnsville Ballers
    
 Rice St. Ballers
    
 OMGBA-Washington
Boys 8th-Grade C Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Elk River 8th
    
 WBL Thunder 3.0
    
 Chaska Hawks 8-1
    
 ACYBA 8th Grade
    
 OMGBA B8-2
    
 Roseville Pelicans
    
 Blaine Bolts
Boys 9th/10th-Grade A/B Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 9-7
    
 Wilder Rec
    
 MPLS Pearl
    
  OM10B2
    
 Waite 16U Boys
    
 Robins Blue 18-19
    
 Blaine Walters
    
 Bottineau Park
    
 OMGBA 10B7
    
 Wayzata Outlaws
    
 OM10B5
    
 Blaine Bengals
Boys 9th/10th-Grade C **REVISED 3/11 Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata Wolves
    
 OMGBA-Bethke
    
 Eden Prairie Eagles
    
 Wayzata 10-3
    
 Elk River 9th/10th
    
 Wayzata 9-4
    
 Wayzata 9-2
    
 Minnetonka Boys 10
    
 Wayzata 9-6
    
 Robins Gold 9/10
    
 Team Brothers EP
    
 MW Tigers
    
 Andover Wizards
    
 MDB HS Gray 18-19
    
 Minnetonka 9
    
 OM9B04
Girls 3rd-Grade Division **REVISED 3/11 St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Eagan Blue
    
 Minnetonka Red Lava
    
 East Ridge Dunkin Donuts
    
 3G-Mtka. Girls Green
    
 Eagan Green
    
 Rockford Girls-3
    
 Prior Lake Girls
    
 Chan 3G Tourney
Girls 4th-Grade B St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Chanhassen Storm 2
    
 Chan Storm 4G 1
    
 Mendota G4-Red
    
 Wayzata Force
    
 St. Anthony
    
 Falcons G4 Worden
Girls 4th-Grade C Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 PL Lakers 3
    
 Mendota G4-Gold
    
 ACYBAteamCC
    
 Armstrong/Cooper
    
 Deadly Unicorns
    
 Tonka Red G1
    
 BAA Piranhas
Girls 5th-Grade B/C Spring Lake Park HS Teams Schedule
    
 Plainview Bulldogs
    
 Chanhassen Storm
    
 Defenders-Wayzata
    
 Minnewashta 5
Girls 6th-Grade B Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Phalen Ballers
    
 WBL Gators
    
 BP-Lynx
    
 OMGBA Bulldogs
    
 ACYBA Team Hanson
    
 OMGBA Warriors
Girls 6th-Grade C Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 VENOM
    
 Rogers Royals
    
 OAA Titans
    
 Wolfpack
    
 Minnetonka
    
 Bloomington Hoopsters
Girls 7th/8th-Grade A/B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 BPAA Frost
    
 Waite 13U Girls
    
 MG
    
 OMGBA - Blizzard 7-8th
    
 Falcons G7 Randle W18-19
Girls 8th-Grade C REVISED 3/15 Prior Lake High School Teams Schedule
    
 BPAA Lady Ballers
    
 Tonka 78G-1
    
 Wolfpack Thompson
    
 No Team
    
 ACYB-FF(2019)
Youth Sports Done Right