Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2017 Rec State Championships

Playing Rules

Player Participation Rule

Coach Responsibilities/Expectations

 

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 11th/12th A Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA -Red
    
 Champlin Rebels
    
 MDB HS Black/Varsity
    
 McKinley Panthers
    
 Robbinsdale Robins Blue
    
 Eden Prairie Eagles
    
 Saints
    
 Mavericks
    
 The Brooklyn Park All Stars
    
 EP Red
Boys 11th/12th B Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 North Commons 2
    
 Anoka War Eagles
    
 Wayzata Wildcats
    
 Lakeville South
    
 RAYBA ROYALS
    
 SMA
    
 Robbinsdale White
    
 MLK MUSTANGS
Boys 11th/12th C St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Muckdogs
    
 Legends
    
 Minnetonka Hexum 11th Grade
    
 OMGBA Crimson
    
 Yeti
    
 Minnetonka 11-2 Jacobs
    
 Elk River Elks High School
    
 WB Lakers
    
 Roy's Boys (Armatage-Kenny)
    
 CDAA Rebels 01
Boys 3rd A/B Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan 4
    
 CLM SPARTANS 4 JOHNSON
    
 Hornets
    
 East Ridge Hall
    
 cottage grove ecker
    
 Fridley 3 gold
    
 Eagan Wildcats
    
 Eagan Cougars
    
 Eden Prairie 3
Boys 3rd C St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Salvation Army 2
    
 Tonka Green 3b-4
    
 Wayzata Wolves
    
 Rockford Green
    
 Rockford White
    
 Elk River Elks 3rd Grade
    
 Eagan Huskies
    
 Chaska
    
 Eagan Buffaloes
Boys 4th Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Champlin Dayton
    
 DC
    
 Wolfpack - Vogel
    
 MHAA Warriors - 4th Grade Red
    
 MCD Capital City 4
    
 Elk River Elks 4th Grade
    
 MHAA Warriors - 4th Grade Gold
Boys 5th A St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lynnhurst / Albright
    
 Folwell Lions
    
 Creekview Park
    
 Krush Krew
    
 Hancock Panthers
    
 Harrison Hornets
Boys 5th B Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 5th Grade Elm Creek
    
 Wolfpack - Bearth
    
 Blaine Hawks
    
 Phelps/MN Falcons 5th Grade Boys 2016/17
    
 Rogers Royals 5th Grade Boys Rec
    
 Wolfpack - Bullert
    
 Champlin Rebels
Boys 5th C Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata Destroyers
    
 McRae Park
    
 Elk River Elks 5th Grade
    
 Peavey Lions
Boys 6th A Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Phelps/MN Falcons 6th Grade Boys 2016/17
    
 Whittier Wolves
    
 Minnetonka M6-1
    
 MCD Capital City 6
Boys 6th B Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata Southwest 6-6
    
 West side Boosters
    
 Wayzata Stealers
    
 Wolfpack - Todd
    
 Wolfpack - McDonald
    
 EP Raptors
    
 Eden Praire 6-2
    
 North Dale
    
 Farview 6
Boys 6th C Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Waite Park Wildcats
    
 Groveland
    
 Fridley 6 Black
    
 Elk River Elks 6th Grade
    
 Blaine
Boys 7th B Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 North Commons
    
 BP Warriors
    
 Folwell Park
    
 Brooklyn Park Ballers
    
 EP Lozier
    
 Team Eagles
    
 Begals
    
 MCD Capitol City 7
Boys 7th C Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Team Brothers EP
    
 Minnetonka - In House
    
 Blaine Thunder
    
 Brooklyn Park 7B5-Phillips
    
 Becker
    
 Elk River Elks 7th Grade
    
 Peavey Lions
    
 TonkaDFence
Boys 8th A Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Fridley 8 Gold
    
 VAA Fighting Irish
    
 Bottineau Badgers
    
 Pearl Lakers
Boys 8th B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Phelps/MN Falcons 8th Grade Boys 2016/17
    
 Flames
    
 Qualifiers
    
 BPAA
    
 Jimmy Lee 14U Basketball Team
    
 Maplewood Red Devils
    
 Wilder
    
 Blaine Ringer
Boys 8th C Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata Wolves
    
 Blaine Bengals
    
 Minnetonka 8-3
    
 Eden Prairie Eagles
    
 Oakdale Celtics
    
 Andover Bucks
    
 McRae Park
    
 Elk River Elks 8th Grade
    
 Edina
    
 Rebels
    
 Blaine-Cich
    
 Van Cleve Vipers
Boys 9th/10th A/B Maple Grove Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 9-5 Trojans
    
 OMGBA 910- Klick
    
 Wolves
    
 Wayzata Trojans 10-1
    
 ABA Jaguars
    
 Robbinsdale Gold
    
 Phelps/MN Falcons 10th Grade Boys
    
 Minnetonka - 10 - Rec - Wipf
    
 BPAA Martinez
    
 BPAA-05
Boys 9th/10th C St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata- Frank
    
 Minnetonka
    
 MDB Orange/JV
    
 Robbinsdale Gray
    
 Minnetonka Fighting Pike
    
 Wayzata-Aasen
Girls 3rd B/C Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 The Wayzata Warriors
    
 Rockford
    
 Eagan Jayhawks
    
 Eagan Red Raiders
    
 Eagan Cyclones
    
 Cottage Grove
Girls 4th Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 MHAA Warriors 4th Grade Girls Red
    
 Lakeville Red
    
 Lakeville White
    
 Cottage Grove
Girls 5th/6th B Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Phelps/MN Falcons 5th Grade Girls 2016/17
    
 Armstrong-Cooper
    
 WBL Bulldogs
    
 OMGBA Tigers
    
 Edina Girls 5G
    
 BPAA Fierce
Girls 6th C St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blue Fury
    
 Oakdale Hurricanes
    
 BAA
    
 Cottage Grove-Miller
    
 Cottage Grove-Aric
    
 Cottage Grove- Poitra
Girls 7th/8th St. Louis Park High School Teams Schedule
    
 Phelps/MN Falcons 7th Grade Girls 2016/17
    
 Chan Storm
    
 Lakeville South
    
 Tonka Big Blue
    
 Lynx Hardin
    
 Waite Park Wildcats
Youth Sports Done Right