Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

Team Check-In Procedure

Playing Rules 

 

*Schedule Revisions - Due to some facility conflicts, several divisions have been placed at a new facility and/or may have revised game times. Please be sure to check your schedule to confirm your team's game times and location.

January 12 Super Saver

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 3rd-Grade/4th-Grade C *Revised 1/8 Richfield High School Teams Schedule
    
 Heritage 3rd
    
 MplsLakers B4Cblue
    
 CLM 3B/C
    
 North Branch B 4B
Boys 4th-Grade A/B *Revised 1/8 Brooklyn Junior High Teams Schedule
    
 Heritage 4th
    
 St Anthony 4 Boys
    
 Hudson
    
 CLM 3A 18-19
    
 OMGBA 4A
    
 Salvation Army 4
Boys 4th-Grade B/C Winona State University Teams Schedule
    
 Eastridge
    
 Triton 4
    
 JM Rockets
    
 Byron 4B Gold
Boys 5A/6th-Grade C *Revised 1/8 Richfield High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee 6C
    
 Becker B5A
    
 MHAA B6C
    
 Somerset 6C
Boys 5th-Grade B/C Winona State University Teams Schedule
    
 JM Rockets
    
 Red Wing 5B
    
 Byron 5B White
    
 Red Wing 5C
Boys 5th-Grade/6th-Grade C *Revised Times and Courts 1/11 Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee 5C
    
 Becker White
    
 MLK MPLS Boys 5th
Boys 6th-Grade B/C Winona State University Teams Schedule
    
 Byron Gold
    
 JM Rockets
    
 Byron Silver
    
 Waterville
Boys 6th-Grade C *Revised 1/8 Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 SSP Packers
    
 Pine City Dragons
    
 Thunder
    
 MDB 6C 18-19
Boys 7th-Grade C Blue *Revised 1/8 Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 MHAA Gold
    
 Blake
    
 Shakopee 7C
    
 Red Wing
    
 PA Lions
    
 YMCA
Boys 7th-Grade C White *Revised Times and Courts 1/11 Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 BSM
    
 Aurora
    
 Becker White
    
 MDB 7th Black C
Boys 8th-Grade B *Revised 1/8 Brooklyn Junior High Teams Schedule
    
 Legacy Christian
    
 Becker B8B
    
 Maranatha
    
 OMGBA 8.2
    
 SMA
    
 Hospitality House Boys 7th Grade Team
Boys 8th-Grade C *Revised 1/8 Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 BSM
    
 Blake
    
 Faribault 8
    
 Breck Mustangs
    
 MDB 8th Blk 18-19
    
 Holy Angels
Girls 3rd-Grade/4th-Grade C *Revised 1/8 Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 St. Louis Park 4
    
 Annandale Cardinals
    
 Spring Lake Park
    
 Hudson Blue
Girls 6th-Grade B/C *Revised 1/8 Richfield High School Teams Schedule
    
 River Falls 6G
    
 Richfield 2025
    
 Eden Prairie 6
    
 Edina 6 Girls
Girls 7th-Grade B/C *Revised 1/8 Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 St. Louis Park 7
    
 Hermantown Hawks
    
 St. Peter Saints
    
 Aurora
    
 Richfield 2024
    
 MPLS Lakers
Girls 7th-Grade B/C Purple Winona State University Teams Schedule
    
 Rochester 7 - Mayo - Hurt
    
 Rochester Mayo 7 - Ellsworth
    
 PEM Bulldogs G7A
    
 Stewartville 7
    
 Winona 7G
    
 Century
Girls 8th-Grade B/C *Revised 1/8 Richfield High School Teams Schedule
    
 Richfield 2023
    
 Unity Eagles 8
    
 Providence Academy
    
 Lady Hylanders
Youth Sports Done Right