Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

In an effort to provide newly formed travel basketball teams an opportunity to get multiple scrimmage games in one day, the MYAS created a Winter Jamboree. This event is a true jamboree format event for teams in grades 4-8.

2016 Information

Date: Sat, Oct 29
Register: Online
Entry Form
Entry Fee: $150 per team
Entry Deadline: Oct 17
Grades: 4-8
Locations: Bloom. Kennedy HS
Officials: HS Certified
Rules: Click Here

 

  • 102 teams in 2015
  • Teams will play 3 scrimmage games
  • Scrimmage games will begin every 45 minutes.
  • Scrimmages will consist of two 15-minute halves.
  • No renegade or open/all-star teams are allowed.

 

kevin@myas.org

Phone: (763) 781-2220

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 4th-Grade Division Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Kennedy
    
 Jefferson
    
 STMA Knights
    
 Phelps Falcons
Boys 5th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers 5A Black
    
 OMGBA B5.1
    
 Edina
    
 OMGBA B5.2
Boys 5th-Grade B Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers White
    
 Jefferson 4A
    
 Rogers Blue
    
 Farmington
    
 Bemidji Bombers
Boys 5th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Kennedy
    
 Jefferson
    
 St. Joes
    
 Christian LM 4
Boys 6th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Kennedy
    
 ERAA Raptors 6B
    
 Eagan Wildcats 6A
    
 Christian LM 6
Boys 6th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jefferson 6C White
    
 Jefferson 6C Blue
    
 Eagan 6
    
 Lakeville North
Boys 7th-Grade 7B-Blue Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Eagan 7 Blue
    
 Lakeville
    
 Jefferson
    
 Bemidji Bombers - Legends
Boys 7th-Grade 7B-Red Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Byron Grizzlies
    
 St. Joes
    
 Jordan
    
 Phelps 7 Boys
Boys 7th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North 7A
    
 Jefferson
    
 Burnsville 7A - 2016-17
    
 Edina
Boys 7th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Kennedy
    
 Jefferson
    
 Prior Lake 7 white
    
 Christian LM 7
Boys 8th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blaine 8
    
 Kennedy
    
 Jefferson
    
 Eagan
    
 OMGBA
    
 River Falls Blue
Boys 8th-Grade B Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jefferson
    
 OMGBA
    
 Eagan 2
    
 Forest Lake 8 Maroon
Boys 8th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Christian LM 8
    
 Kennedy
    
 Jefferson 8C Blue
    
 Cannon Falls
    
 Columbia Heights
    
 Jefferson 8C White
Girls 4th-Grade Division Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Burnsville 4th Grade
    
 Mtka. Harris
    
 Eagan Wildcats
    
 Mtka. Chris
Girls 5th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Mtka 5 Blue
    
 OMGBA G5.1
    
 Truth Academy 5
    
 Eagan 5A
Girls 5th-Grade B Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Eastview 5 Black
    
 Chaska 5th grade
    
 Tonka White
    
 Andover Black
Girls 5th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Mahtomedi Gold
    
 Eastview Blue 5 Girls
    
 Minnetonka
    
 Bloomington Kennedy
Girls 6th-Grade A-B Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Farmington 6 Girls
    
 Minnetonka 6 White
    
 Lakeville North 6
    
 Eastview 6
Girls 7th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Cardinals 7A
    
 OMGBA 7
    
 Park Center
    
 Wayzata 7A
Girls 7th-Grade B-C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Zim- Larson
    
 Kennedy C
    
 ERYGB 7B
    
 Byron Bears
    
 Kennedy B
Girls 8th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Coon Rapids Cardinals
    
 Lakeville South Cougars 7th
    
 Park Center Pirates
    
 Rogers 8 Black
Girls 8th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    
 Bloomington Kennedy
    
 OMGBA G8.3
    
 Andover 8
    
 Forest Lake 8
Youth Sports Done Right