Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

In an effort to provide newly formed travel basketball teams an opportunity to get multiple scrimmage games in one day, the MYAS created a Winter Jamboree. This event is a true jamboree format event for teams in grades 4-8.

Date: Sat, Oct 29
Register: Online
Entry Form
Entry Fee: $150 per team
Entry Deadline: Oct 17
Grades: 4-8
Locations: Bloom. Kennedy HS
Officials: HS Certified
Rules: Click Here

 

  • 102 teams in 2015
  • Teams will play 3 scrimmage games
  • Scrimmage games will begin every 45 minutes.
  • Scrimmages will consist of two 15-minute halves.
  • No renegade or open/all-star teams are allowed.

 

jeremy@myas.org

Phone: (763) 781-2220

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 4th-Grade Division Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    STMA Knights
      No roster loaded
    Phelps Falcons
      No roster loaded
    Kennedy
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson
      No roster loaded
Boys 5th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Edina
      No roster loaded
    OMGBA B5.2
      No roster loaded
    OMGBA B5.1
      No roster loaded
    Rogers 5A Black
      No roster loaded
Boys 5th-Grade B Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Bemidji Bombers
      No roster loaded
    Farmington
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson 4A
      No roster loaded
    Rogers Blue
      No roster loaded
    Rogers White
      No roster loaded
Boys 5th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Christian LM 4
      No roster loaded
    St. Joes
      No roster loaded
    Kennedy
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson
      No roster loaded
Boys 6th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Kennedy
      No roster loaded
    Eagan Wildcats 6A
      No roster loaded
    Christian LM 6
      No roster loaded
    ERAA Raptors 6B
      No roster loaded
Boys 6th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Lakeville North
      No roster loaded
    Eagan 6
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson 6C White
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson 6C Blue
      No roster loaded
Boys 7th-Grade 7B-Blue Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Lakeville
      No roster loaded
    Eagan 7 Blue
      No roster loaded
    Bemidji Bombers - Legends
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson
      No roster loaded
Boys 7th-Grade 7B-Red Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Byron Grizzlies
      No roster loaded
    St. Joes
      No roster loaded
    Jordan
      No roster loaded
    Phelps 7 Boys
      No roster loaded
Boys 7th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Lakeville North 7A
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson
      No roster loaded
    Edina
      No roster loaded
    Burnsville 7A - 2016-17
      No roster loaded
Boys 7th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Prior Lake 7 white
      No roster loaded
    Christian LM 7
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson
      No roster loaded
    Kennedy
      No roster loaded
Boys 8th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Jefferson
      No roster loaded
    Blaine 8
      No roster loaded
    OMGBA
      No roster loaded
    Kennedy
      No roster loaded
    River Falls Blue
      No roster loaded
    Eagan
      No roster loaded
Boys 8th-Grade B Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Forest Lake 8 Maroon
      No roster loaded
    Eagan 2
      No roster loaded
    OMGBA
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson
      No roster loaded
Boys 8th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Jefferson 8C White
      No roster loaded
    Christian LM 8
      No roster loaded
    Kennedy
      No roster loaded
    Columbia Heights
      No roster loaded
    Cannon Falls
      No roster loaded
    Jefferson 8C Blue
      No roster loaded
Girls 4th-Grade Division Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Eagan Wildcats
      No roster loaded
    Mtka. Harris
      No roster loaded
    Burnsville 4th Grade
      No roster loaded
    Mtka. Chris
      No roster loaded
Girls 5th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Mtka 5 Blue
      No roster loaded
    Eagan 5A
      No roster loaded
    Truth Academy 5
      No roster loaded
    OMGBA G5.1
      No roster loaded
Girls 5th-Grade B Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Tonka White
      No roster loaded
    Eastview 5 Black
      No roster loaded
    Chaska 5th grade
      No roster loaded
    Andover Black
      No roster loaded
Girls 5th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Bloomington Kennedy
      No roster loaded
    Eastview Blue 5 Girls
      No roster loaded
    Minnetonka
      No roster loaded
    Mahtomedi Gold
      No roster loaded
Girls 6th-Grade A-B Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Lakeville North 6
      No roster loaded
    Minnetonka 6 White
      No roster loaded
    Eastview 6
      No roster loaded
    Farmington 6 Girls
      No roster loaded
Girls 7th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    OMGBA 7
      No roster loaded
    Wayzata 7A
      No roster loaded
    Cardinals 7A
      No roster loaded
    Park Center
      No roster loaded
Girls 7th-Grade B-C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Zim- Larson
      No roster loaded
    Kennedy B
      No roster loaded
    ERYGB 7B
      No roster loaded
    Kennedy C
      No roster loaded
    Byron Bears
      No roster loaded
Girls 8th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Lakeville South Cougars 7th
      No roster loaded
    Park Center Pirates
      No roster loaded
    Rogers 8 Black
      No roster loaded
    Coon Rapids Cardinals
      No roster loaded
Girls 8th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy High School Teams Schedule
    Andover 8
      No roster loaded
    Bloomington Kennedy
      No roster loaded
    Forest Lake 8
      No roster loaded
    OMGBA G8.3
      No roster loaded
Youth Sports Done Right