The MYAS office is currently closed. MYAS staff remains available through email.

MYAS Covid-19 Statement

Cancelled, Delayed and Rescheduled Events

Return to Play Resources

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

 Playing Rules 

 

Please check in with the Tournament Director when you arrive at your tournament location.

 

December 14 Winter Shootout

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 5th A/B Apple Valley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan 5B Maroon
    
 Cannon Falls 5B Red
    
 Bloomington Lions 5B
    
 Grand Rapids B5B
    
 Westside 5A 19-20
    
 Hudson 5B
Boys 5th C Jordan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan 5C Gold
    
 Cannon Falls 5C Black
    
 Eagan 5C
    
 St. Croix Prep B5C
Boys 6th A Blue Jordan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan 6A Maroon
    
 WC Trojans
    
 Bloomington Lions 6B
    
 SMA Rochester
    
 WEST SIDE 6TH
    
 Hudson 6A
Boys 6th A Red St. Anthony High School Teams Schedule
    
 Blaze
    
 Alexandria 6A
    
 Westside Jett
    
 Cooper 19-20
Boys 6th B/C Jordan High School Teams Schedule
    
 CF Bombers 6
    
 Jordan 6C Gold
    
 Owatonna 6C
    
 St Croix Prep B6
Boys 6th C Apple Valley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Northfield 6C
    
 Red Wing 6C
    
 H.H. Academy
    
 Stewartville B6C2
    
 River Falls 6th Gold
    
 MLK 6C 19-20
Boys 7th A St. Anthony High School Teams Schedule
    
 Bloomington Lions 7B
    
 MLK 7A 19-20
    
 Hudson 7A
    
 Falcons B7A Wilson 19-20
Boys 7th B Jordan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan 7B Maroon
    
 River Boys
    
 ERA MS Boys
    
 Somerset 7B
Boys 7th C Blue Jordan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Owatonna 7C
    
 Bloomington Lions 7C
    
 Mankato West Black
    
 UVA Hamburge 7th
Boys 7th C Red Jordan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan 7C Gold
    
 Randolph Rockets 7C
    
 Hudson 7C
    
 CI Bluejackets 7C
Boys 8th B Jordan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan 8B Maroon
    
 Owatonna
    
 Tri City
    
 UVA Flowers - 8th
    
 Westside
    
 Hudson 8B
Boys 8th C Blue Apple Valley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Bloomington Lions
    
 LCWM 8C
    
 Hudson 8C
    
 UVA McNair - 8th
Boys 8th C Red Jordan High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jordan 8C Gold
    
 WB Lakers
    
 Randolph Rockets 8C
    
 Waconia White 8C
Boys 9th/10th St. Anthony High School Teams Schedule
    
 Tonka Boys 9
    
 Mpls Whittier
    
 MDB 9th 19-20
    
 Waite Park Wildcats
Girls 4th A/B St. Anthony High School Teams Schedule
    
 Spring Lake Park Panthers
    
 Mounds View
    
 Prior Lake Girls
    
 Rogers G4A
Girls 5th B/C St. Anthony High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 5 Girls
    
 Mendota Heights Warriors
    
 St. Anthony 5
    
 Hudson 5C White
Girls 6th B St. Anthony High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 6 Girls
    
 Cloquet
    
 Falcons G6 Worden W19,20
    
 Saint Anthony 6GB
Girls 8th B/C St. Anthony High School Teams Schedule
    
 Tartan Girls 8B
    
 Somerset Spartans
    
 MLK MPLS G7
    
 ERA MS Girls
Youth Sports Done Right