The MYAS office is currently closed. MYAS staff remains available through email.

MYAS Covid-19 Statement

Cancelled, Delayed and Rescheduled Events

Return to Play Resources

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

 Playing Rules 

 

Please check in with the Tournament Director when you arrive at your tournament location.

 

December 7 Winter Shootout

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 11th-12th Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Minnetonka Boys 11
    
 Robbinsdale White
    
 Mpls Whittier
    
 STMA Winter 2020
Boys 4th B Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Mpls. Lakers
    
 Wolves
    
 Chisago Lakes 4B
    
 NABA 4 Thomas
Boys 4th C Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Mpls. Lakers 4C
    
 St. Anthony 4C
    
 Bloomington Lions 4C
    
 CLM Spartans 2nd Winter 2020
Boys 5th C Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Nativity Knights
    
 Prescott B5BRed
    
 HYSF
    
 St. Croix Prep B5C
Boys 6th B/C Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Moundsview 6C
    
 Blaze
    
 Mendota Heights B6B
    
 St. Anthony B6
Boys 7th A Revised Seeds 12/6 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 MLK 7th 19-20
    
 Forest Lake 7B
    
 TBD #2
    
 Mankato West 7th
Boys 7th B Revised 12/6 Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Prior Lake 7B Navy
    
 Prior Lake B7B Gold
    
 Becker 7 Boys Blue
    
 St. Croix Prep B7B
    
 Cooper 19-20
    
 TBD 2
Boys 7th C Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Benilde 7C
    
 St Anthony B7C
    
 Maht 7B White (C)
    
 UVA Hamburge 7th
Boys 8th C Armstrong High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rocori B8C
    
 Benilde 8C
    
 International School
    
 Columbia Heights
Girls 4th B/C Revised 12/6 Irondale High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 4-4
    
 Lakeville North 4B Red
    
 Duluth East Girls
    
 TBD
Girls 5th B Revised 12/6 Irondale High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 5 Girls
    
 Zimmerman 5
    
 HHYD G5
    
 TBD #2
Girls 6th B Irondale High School Teams Schedule
    
 Saint Anthony 6GB
    
 SLP Panthers
    
 Davinci Dynamite 6 Girls
    
 HHYD G6
Girls 8th B/C Irondale High School Teams Schedule
    
 Becker Blue G7A
    
 Big Lake G8
    
 Shakopee 8B 2019/2020
    
 TFS Wildcats Girls 8th
Youth Sports Done Right